Historic Sites of Manitoba: Isaac Brock School (1265 Barratt Avenue, Winnipeg)

In 1905, the Winnipeg School Board purchased land bounded by Barratt Avenue and Clifton and Spruce streets. Three years later, it constructed a wood frame building housing four classrooms, based on a design by school architect J. B. Mitchell, at a total cost of $8,900. It was given the temporary name of Clifton School until a replacement building was erected during 1913, with its cornerstone laid in a ceremony on 25 July 1913. Also designed by Mitchell, and built by the Sutherland Construction Company, this three-and-a-half storey brick and stone structure, considered the largest school in Winnipeg, had 32 classrooms and a manual training room. It was capable of accommodating 1,344 students.

When Isaac Brock School, named for British army officer and colonial administrator Isaac Brock (1769-1812), opened in March 1914, the older frame building was sold and moved to a site on Dominion Street, adjacent to Sargent Park, where it was set on a stone foundation and completely renovated at a cost of $5,000. It was anticipated the building would be used for many years. However, it sat vacant for over three years and was badly burned in a fire on 15 May 1918.

1908-1909

Mrs. W. B. Thomasson

1909-1910

M. Mitchell

1910-1911

Catherine Emily Eason Ling (1887-1971)

1911-1914

Annie Jeffrey (1857-1937)

1914-1916

John Henry Mulvey (1861-1925)

1916-1917

1917-1920

Elwood A. Garratt (1859-1950)

1920-1922

Charles Kenning Newcombe (1877-1944)

1922-1925

1925-1938

Percy Dewart Harris (1871-1953)

1938-1947

William Gladstone Oliver (1890-1968)

1947-1956

George Andrew Duncan (1890-1975)

1956-1964

Carson Ephram Abercrombie (1900-1963)

1964-1972

Sybil Francis Shack (1911-2004)

1972-1977

Edward Marshall Maguire (1915-2005)

1977-1983

Raymond John Longfield (1923-2003)

1983-1987

Donna M. D. Wilson

1987-1989

J. Richard C. Graydon

1989-1992

Joe F. Scott

1992-1997

Valentine Louise Kolson “Val” Smyth (1938-2015)

1997-2002

Patricia Burgess

2002-2008

Debra Beach-Ducharme

2008-2015

Sherry Anderson

2015-2018

Melody Woloschuk

2018-?

Christopher Goring

1951-1953

Lewis Edwin Walker (c1910-1968)

1953-1955

Ernest Sidney Heys (1903-1979)

1955-1960

Ernest W. Nemish (1913-2002)

1960-1963

John Arthur Lionel Holmes (1913-1968)

1963-1966

Norris Davidson Belton (1914-2000)

1966-1968

William Alexander “Bill” Dueck (1918-2009)

1968-1972

Ronald Walter Baron (1935-2021)

1972-1973

1973-1974

Carl Smith

1974-1988

1988-1989

Susan Bush

1908-1909

Ada Reive

1909-1910

Ada Reive

1910-1911

Miss L. A. Malcolm, Ada Reive

1911-1912

Miss M. Dawson, Ada Reive, Miss Walker

1912-1913

Ada Reive, Miss M. Richardson, Miss Saunders

1913-1914

Miss C. Dunfield, Ada Reive, Miss Helen Rutledge, Miss Vera Sanders

1914-1915

Miss Jean Blow, Miss Margaret Brown, Miss L. Delaware, Miss M. G. Keith, Miss B. McKivor, Ada Reive, Miss H. Rutledge, Miss V. Sanders, Miss Miss A. B. Smith, G. Stratton, Miss O. Thorgeirson

1915-1916

Elementary Department: Miss Jean Blow, Miss Margaret Brown, L. Delaware, Ethel Margaret Gillespie, Annie Jeffrey, M. G. Keith, J. Manchester, B. McKivor, Ada Reive, V. Sanders, A. Smith, A. Stewart, G. Stratton, O. Thorgeirson. High School Department: N. H. Anderson, William Arthur Cowperthwaite, P. C. Dobson, S. C. Doupe, E . B. Elliott, E. M. Fielding, Elwood A. Garratt, Percy Dewart Harris, Margaret Jeannette Johnston, J. C. Pincock, W. Sadler, F. H. Schofield, Barbara F. Stewart

1916-1917

Elementary Department: Miss Jean Blow, Miss Margaret Brown, R. A. Buckley, L. Delaware, M. G. Keith, J. B. Manchester, Ada Reive, V. Sanders, A. B. Smith, A. Stewart, G. Straaton, O. Thorgerison. High School Department: Elwood A. Garratt, M. N. Anderson, William Arthur Cowperthwaite, P. C. Dobson, S. C. Doupe, E. M. Fielding, Percy Dewart Harris, Margaret Jeannette Johnston, James Clayton Pincock, Wilfred Sadler, Barbara Ferguson Stewart

1917-1918

Elementary Department: Miss Jean Blow, Miss Margaret Brown, E. Buckley, L. Colthammer, L. Delaware, G. Keith, M. Kelly, J. B. Manchester, M. Pincock, Ada Reive, V. Sanders, A. Smith, A. Stewart, G. Stratton. High School Department: H. H. Anderson, W. D. Bayley, B. M. Clark, William Arthur Cowperthwaite, P. C. Dobson, S. C. Doupe, E. B. Elliott, E. M. Fielding, Percy Dewart Harris, Margaret Jeannette Johnston, E. E. Moore, James Clayton Pincock, Wilfred Sadler

1918-1919

Elementary Department: Miss Jean Blow, Miss Margaret Brown, E. Buckley, L. M. Colthammer, L. Delaware, L. Elder, E. Grant, M. G. Keith, M. H. Kelly, J. B. Manchester, M. Pincock, Ada Reive, V. Sanders, A. B. Smith, A. Stewart, G. Stratton. High School Department: M. H. Anderson, M. I. Campbell, B. M. Clark, William Arthur Cowperthwaite, P. C. Dobson, S. C. Doupe, Mrs. E. B. Elliott, Percy Dewart Harris, Margaret Jeannette Johnston, E. E. Moore, T. A. Neelin, James Clayton Pincock, Wilfred Sadler, H. W. Young

1919-1920

Elementary Department: G. V. Anderson, Miss Margaret Brown, E. Buckley, L. Colthammer, I. Coppinger, L. Delaware, L. Elder, M. I. Hill, Gladys Johnston, M. G. Keith, E. Mundle, M. E. Munn, M. Pincock, V. Sanders, A. Smith, A. Stewart. High School Department: M. H. Anderson, Miss Clara Mary Bemister, M. Campbell, William Arthur Cowperthwaite, B. M. Clark, Minnabell Anne Dowler, S. C. Doupe, P. C. Dobson, E. B. Elliott, S. J. Gayton, Margaret Jeannette Johnston, Percy Dewart Harris, W. Mountford, E. E. Moore, Harold Elwin Riter, Wilfred Sadler

1920-1921

1921-1922

G. Anderson, M. Armstrong, M. Blair, G. Blow, M. Brown, E. Buckley, A. Burrows, L. Delaware, L. Elder, A. I. Good, G. Johnson, M. Liston, M. E. Mundle, M. Munn, F. McConnell, A. Stewart, A. Swanson

1922-1923

M. J. Blair, G. Blow, M. Brown, E. Buckley, A. E. Burrows, F. C. Davey, L. Delaware, A. L. Glenn, A. I. Good, M. Liston, F. McConnell, T. McGillivray, T. Katherine MacNabb, M. E. Mundle, P. Patterson, E. Riter, A. Stewart

1923-1924

C. Barbour, O. Bishop, M. J. Blair, A. E. Buckley, A. E. Burrows, M. Burton, L. Cull, Edna Kathleen Salome Kinley, T. Katherine MacNabb, A. H. McIntosh, E. McLean, Margaret Euphemia Monteith, H. Palk, M. L. Pulford, M. W. Reid, Victor Norman Riddle, B. Smith, A. Stewart, E. Truesdale

1924-1925

G. Addison, C. Barbour, M. Blair, E. Buckley, A. Burrows, L. Cull, M. Feming, Edna Kathleen Salome Kinley, B. Lawrie, T. Katherine MacNabb, N. McGougan, A. McIntosh, E. McLean, Margaret Euphemia Monteith, H. Palk, M. Pulford, M. Reid, Victor Norman Riddle, A. Stewart, E. Truesdale

1925-1926

Elementary department: C. Barbour, M. Blair, E. Buckley, A. Burrows, L. Cull, L. Douglas, Edna Kathleen Salome Kinley, N. McGougan, E. McLean, H. Palk, M. Pulford, D. Ross, E. Truesdale. Intermediate department: G. Addison, M. Fleming, B. Lawrie, T. Katherine MacNabb, Margaret Euphemia Monteith, Victor Norman Riddle, A. Stewart

1926-1927

Elementary department: M. J. Blair, E. A. Buckley, A. E. Burrows, L. A. Cooper, L. Cull, L. S. Douglas, Edna Kathleen Salome Kinley, N. McGougan, E. McLean, H. Palk, M. Pulford, M. W. Reid, D. H. Ross, E. Truesdale. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, M. Fleming, B. Lawrie, T. Katherine MacNabb, Margaret Euphemia Monteith, Victor Norman Riddle, A. Stewart

1927-1928

Elementary department: C. Barbour, E. Buckley, A. E. Burrows, L. Cull, L. S. Douglas, Christina Ethel Forrester, E. Hendry, Edna Kathleen Salome Kinley, N. McGougan, E. McLean, J. Miller, F. Ormand, H. Palk, M. Pulford, E. Truesdale. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, M. Fleming, B. Lawrie, T. Katherine MacNabb, E. McQueen, Victor Norman Riddle, A. Stewart, M. Whiteford

1928-1929

Elementary department: C. Barbour, E. Buckley, A. E. Burrows, L. Cull, L. S. Douglas, Christina Ethel Forrester, E. V. Hendry, Edna Kathleen Salome Kinley, N. M. McGougan, E. McLean, J. Miller, F. L. Ormand, H. Palk, M. Pulford, D. H. Ross, E. Truesdale. Intermediate department: G. Addison, M. Fleming, E. Hagborg, N. Lane, B. Lawrie, T. Katherine MacNabb, E. E. McQueen, Victor Norman Riddle, A. Stewart, M. Whiteford

1929-1930

Elementary department: A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, M. Duncan, Margaret Maley Elliott, Christina Ethel Forrester, E. V. Hendry, G. Hill, E. Loomer, E. McLean, J. Millar, M. Pulford, D. H. Ross, L. M. Smith, E. Truesdale, I. Watson, E. C. Wright. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, C. A. Barbour, K. Davie, A. W. Fleming, E. Hagborg, N. Lane, T. Katherine MacNabb, E. E. McQueen, M. E. Owens, Victor Norman Riddle, M. Whiteford

1930-1931

Elementary school: H. Beal, M. Brown, A. E. Burrows, R. M. Connelly, L. S. Douglas, Margaret Maley Elliott, V. Hendry, G. Hill, E. J. Loomer, Beth McLean, M. Millar, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, H. Ross, L. Smith, W. Tollington, I. Watson. Junior high school: G. M. Addison, C. Barbour, E. Buckley, A. W. Davie, M. Fleming, E. Hagborg, E. R. Kernaghan, N. Lane, T. Katherine MacNabb, E. McQueen, M. E. Owens, Victor Norman Riddle

1931-1932

Elementary school: H. Beal, A. E. Burrows, R. Connelly, L. S. Douglas, Marjorie Goodeve, V. Hendry, G. Hill, G. Howes, E. J. Loomer, McLean, J. Millar, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, D. H. Ross, L. Smith, W. Tollington, I. Watson. Junior high school: G. M. Addison, E. Buckley, F. Chislett, A. W. Davie, M. Fleming, E. Hagborg, N. Lane, T. Katherine MacNabb, E. E. McQueen, K. Nobbs, M. E. Owens, Victor Norman Riddle

1932-1933

Elementary school: M. Andrews, H. Beal, A. Burrows, R. Connelly, L. S. Douglas, M. Goodeve, L. Greenfield, G. Hill, B. Hinds, R. Joseph, E. McLean, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, D. H. Ross, L. Smith, L. Watson. Intermediate school: M. G. Addison, F. Chislett, A. W. Davie, M. Fleming, E. Hagborg, V. Hendry, N. Lane, T. Katherine MacNabb, V. McInerney, M. E. Owens, M. B. Wilkinson

1933-1934

G. M. Addison, G. H. Beal, A. E. Burrows, F. Chislett, R. M. Connelly, A. W. Davie, L. S. Douglas, M. Fleming, L. Greenfield, H. Hendry, G. Hill, B. W. Hinds, R. G. Joseph, N. Lane, R. Lind, T. Katherine MacNabb, V. McInerney, E. McLean, M. E. Owens, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, D. H. Ross, L. M. Smith, I. Watson, M. B. Wilkinson

1934-1935

Elementary department: M. G. Andrews, H. Beal, A. E. Burrows, R. Connelly, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, B. Hinds, R. Joseph, E. MacLean, M. Pincock, M. L. Pulford, L. M. Smith, I. Watson. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, F. L. Chislett, A. W. Davie, M. D. Fleming, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, N. Lane, R. Lind, T. Katherine MacNabb, V. McInerney, D. H. Ross, J. Spence, M. Wilkinson

1935-1936

Elementary department: M. Andrew, M. Beal, A. Burrows, R. Connelly, L. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, R. Joseph, W. MacAulay, B. McLean, J. Montgomery, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, L. Smith, I. Watson. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, F. Mm. Chislett, A. W. Davie, M. D. Fleming, B. Foster, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, N. Lane, R. Lind, T. Katherine MacNabb, V. M. McInerney, D. H. Ross (manual training), J. Spence, M. B. Wilkinson

1936-1937

Elementary department: M. G. Andrew, A. E. Burrows, R. Connelly, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, B. Hinds, R. Joseph, M. MacAulay, E. MacLean, J. Montgomery, M. Pincock, M. L. Pulford, L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: G. Addison, F. L. Chislett, A. W. Davie, M. D. Fleming, B. Foster, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, N. Lane, R. Lind, T. Katherine MacNabb, D. Ross (manual training), G. J. Spence, B. Truesdale, M. Wilkinson

1937-1938

Elementary department: M. G. Andrews, A. E. Burrows, R. Connelly, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, B. H. Hinds, R. Joseph, M. MacAulay, E. MacLean, J. Montgomery, M. Pincock, M. L. Pulford, L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, F. L. Chislett, Xisra Beth Cruikshank, A. W. Davie, M. D. Fleming, B. Foster, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, F. Hunnisett (manual training), M. Lamont, N. Lane, R. Lind, T. K. McNabb, D. H. Ross (manual training), B. Truesdale

1938-1939

Elementary department: M. G. Andrew, A. Burrows, R. Connelly, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, B. Hinds, R. Joseph, M. MacAulay, B. McLean, J. Montgomery, M. Pincock, M. L. Pulford, L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, F. L. Chislett, Xisra Beth Cruikshank, B. Foster, K. Hughes, E. V. Hendry, G. Kramer, M. Lamont, N. Lane, R. Lind, T. Katherine MacNabb, D. H. Ross, B. Truesdale

1939-1940

Elementary department: M. G. Andrew, A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, B. W. Hinds, R. G. Joseph, M. MacAulay, E. McLean, J. Montgomery, M. Pincock, M. L. Pulford, D. H. Ross (manual training), L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, F. Chislett, Xisra Beth Cruikshank, B. Foster, E. V. Hendry, G. L. Kramer, M. Lamont, N. Lane, R. Lind, M. Morrow, N. Roberts (exchange), R. Truesdale

1940-1941

Elementary department: M. G. Andrew, A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, B. W. Hinds, R. J. Joseph, M. McAuley, E. McLean, J. Montgomery, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: G. M. Addison, B. Foster (home economics), F. L. Chislett, Xisra Beth Cruikshank, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, G. L. Kramer, M. Lamont (home economics), N. Lane, R. Lind, M. Morrow, D. H. Ross (industrial arts), B. D. Truesdale

1941-1942

Elementary department: M. G. Andrews, A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, N. Gordon, G. Hill, R. Joseph, M. MacAulay, E. McLean, J. Montgomery, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: F. L. Chislett, Xisra Beth Cruikshank, B. Fisher (home economics), E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, G. L. Kramer, M. Lamont (home economics), N. Lane, R. Lind, M. Morrow, D. H. Ross (industrial arts), B. D. Truesdale, V. Williston

1942-1943

Elementary department: M. G. Andrew, A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, R. Joseph, M. MacAulay, E. MacLean, D. McDermott, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, L. Smith. Intermediate department: F. L. Chislett, Xisra Beth Cruikshank, B. Foster, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, N. Lane, M. Morrow, M. Stevenson, B. V. Truesdale, V. Williston

1943-1944

Elementary department: M. G. Andrews, A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, R. C. Joseph, M. MacAulay, E. MacLean, W. G. Oliver, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: F. L. Chislett, Xisra Beth Cruikshank, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, N. Lane, M. Morrow, M. Stevenson (home economics), B. D. Truesdale, J. Wilkinson (industrial arts), V. Williston

1944-1945

Elementary department: M. G. Andrews, A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, L. M. Greenfield, G. Hill, R. G. Joseph, E. MacLean, M. Pincock, M. Pulford, L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: M. W. Burns, F. L. Chislett, Xisra Beth Cruikshank, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, N. Lane, M. Morrow, B. Rayment (home economics), M. Stevenson (home economics), B. D. Truesdale, A. Vognfjord, J. V. Wilkinson (industrial arts), V. Williston

1945-1946

Elementary department: M. G. Andrew, Gladys Muriel Best, A. Burrows, B. Donaldson, L. S. Douglas, L. Floyde, R. Hamilton, G. Hill, Isobel Kendal Jefferies, R. G. Joseph, E. MacLean, G. M. Mathers, M. Pulford, L. M. Smith. Intermediate department: M. W. Burns, F. L. Chislett, E. Colpitts, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, N. Lane, M. Morrow, B. Rayment, M. Stevenson, B. D. Truesdale, Axel Vopnfjord, J. Wilkinson, V. Williston

1946-1947

Elementary department: M. Andrew, Gladys Muriel Best, A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, G. Hewitt, G. Hill, Isobel Kendal Jefferies, R. G. Joseph, M. Kendrick, N. Mooney, M. Pulford, L. Smith, R. Wendeborn. Intermediate department: A. J. Buhr, I. Burke, E. Colpitts, E. V. Hendry, K. Hughes, G. L. Kramer, N. Lane, M. Morrow, M. Stevenson, B. D. Truesdale, Axel Vopnfjord, J. V. Wilkinson, V. Williston

1947-1948

Elementary department: Gladys Muriel Best, A. E. Burrows, L. S. Douglas, L. E. Fraser, G. Hewitt, G. Hill, Isobel Kendal Jefferies, R. G. Joseph, M. Kendrick, N. Mooney, M. Pulford, B. Rankin, L. M. Smith, R. E. Wendeborn. Intermediate department: A. J. Buhr, I. Burke, E. Cuddy, E. V. Hendry, E. Hicks, T. A. Hill, G. L. Kramer, N. Lane, M. Morrow, Hildur Emily Sandberg, B. D. Truesdale, Axel Vopnfjord, V. Williston

1948-1949

Elementary department: Gladys Muriel Best, Miss S. Boast, Miss A. E. Burrows, Miss L. S. Douglas, Miss G. Hill, Miss A. Connelly, Mrs. G. Jones, Isobel Kendal Jefferies, Miss R. G. Joseph, Miss M. G. Kendrick, Miss N. Mooney, Miss B. Rankin, Miss L. M. Smith, R. E. Wendeborn. Intermediate department: A. J. Buhr, Miss I. Burke, Miss E. Cuddy, Miss E. V. Hendry, Miss E. Hicks, T. Hill, Miss K. Hughes, G. L. Kramer, Miss N. Lane, Miss M. Morrow, Miss B. D. Truesdale, Axel Vopnfjord, Miss V. Williston

1949-1950

Elementary department: Miss S. Boast, Miss A. E. Burrows, Miss A. Connelly, Miss L. S. Douglas, Mrs. E. Fargey, Miss D. L. Hanks, Miss G. Hill, Isobel Kendal Jefferies, Mrs. G. Jones, Miss R. G. Joseph, John Douglas “Doug” MacFarlane, Miss N. Mooney, Miss C. Murphy, Miss B. Rankin, Miss L. M. Smith, Miss M. L. Williams. Intermediate department: Miss I. A. Burke, Miss E. M. Cuddy, Mrs. G. Dack, Miss E. V. Hendry, T. Hill, Miss N. Lane, William Harrison Lucow, Miss M. Morrow, R. E. Wendeborn, Miss V. Williston

1950-1951

Elementary department: Miss G. F. Barber, Miss A. E. Burrows, Miss A. Connelly, Miss L. S. Douglas, Mrs. E. Fargey, Miss D. L. Hanks, Miss G. Hill, Isobel Kendal Jefferies, Mrs. G. Jones, Miss R. Joseph, Mrs. I. McElroy, R. Dick, Miss C. Murphy, Miss B. Rankin, Miss L. M. Smith, Miss M. L. Williams. Intermediate department: Miss I. A. Burke, Mrs. G. Dack, Miss V. Douglass, Miss F. V. Hendry, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, Miss K. Hughes, Miss N. Lane, Miss E. MacKenzie, Miss M. Morrow, Axel Vopnfjord, R. E. Wendeborn, Miss V. Williston

1951-1952

Elementary department: Mrs. G. I. Atkins, Miss G. F. Barber, Miss A. E. Burrows, S. J. Chapman, Miss A. Connelly, Miss L. S. Douglas, Mrs. E. Fargey, Miss D. Hanks, Mrs. G. Jones, Miss I. McElroy, Miss C. Murphy, Miss B. Rankin, Mrs. H. Sargeant, Miss G. Spencer, Miss A. C. Stevenson, Miss M. L. Williams. Intermediate department: Miss I. A. Burke, E. M. Calverley, Mrs. G. Dack, Miss V. Douglass, Miss E. V. Hendry, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, Miss N. Lane, Harold Andrew Lyons, Miss E. MacKenzie, Mrs. E. Thompson, Mr. R. E. Wendeborn, Miss V. Williston

1952-1953

Elementary department: Mrs. G. I. Atkins, Miss F. Bartlett, Miss A. E. Burrows, S. J. Chapman, Miss A. Connelly, Miss J. D'Heilly, Miss L. S. Douglas, Mrs. E. Fargey, Miss D. L. Hanks, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. I. J. McElroy, Miss C. M. Murphy, Miss L. H. Robinson, Mrs. H. M. Sargent, Miss G. Spencer, Miss A. C. Stevenson, Ethel Anna Sankey Tillenius, Miss M. L. Williams. Intermediate department: Norris D. Belton, Miss I. A. Burke, E. M. Calverley, Mrs. G. Dack, Miss V. Douglass, Miss E. V. Hendry, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, Miss N. Lane, Harold Andrew Lyons, Miss E. MacKenzie, Mrs. E. Thompson, R. E. Wendeborn, Miss V. Williston

1953-1954

Elementary department: Mrs. G. Atkins, H. J. Balthazer, Mrs. E. M. M. Bennett, Miss A. Connelly, Miss L. Douglas, Mrs. E. Fargey, R. Fellows, Mrs. C. Flett, Miss D. Hanks, Miss M. A. Harriott, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss C. Murphy, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. H. Sargent, Miss G. Spencer, Miss A. Stevenson, Ethel Anna Sankey Tillenius, Miss M. Williams. Intermediate department: Norris Davidson Belton, Miss I. A. Burke, S. J. Chapman, Mrs. G. Dack, Miss V. Douglas, D. C. Evason, Miss E. V. Hendry, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, Miss N. Lane, Harold Andrew Lyons, Mrs. E. Thompson, Miss V. Williston

1954-1955

Elementary department: Miss G. Atkin, H. J. Balthazer, Miss M. Chapple, Mrs. F. Danylchuk, Miss L. Douglas, Mrs. E. Fargey, Miss D. Hanks, Miss M. A. Herriott, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss E. Owens, Miss N. Reimer, Mrs. H. M. Sargent, Miss G. Spencer, Miss A. Stevenson, Ethel Anna Sankey Tillenius, Miss L. G. Wylie. Intermediate department: Miss R. Baird, Norris Davidson Belton, Mrs. G. Dack, Marjorie Grace Dance, Miss V. Douglass, D. Gillies, Miss E. V. Hendry, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, G. Kroeker, Miss E. Lee, Harold Andrew Lyons, Miss V. Williston

1955-1956

Elementary department: Miss G. Atkins, H. Balthazar, Miss M. Chapple, Miss E. Davis, Miss L. Douglas, Mrs. E. Fargey, Miss D. Hanks, Miss M. Harriott, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss E. Owens, Miss N. Reimer, Mrs. H. Sargeant, Miss G. Spencer, Miss A. Stevenson, Miss L. Wylie. Intermediate department: Mrs. G. Dack, Marjorie Grace Dance, Miss V. Douglass, David James Fleck, Miss E. V. Hendry, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, Miss B. Lee, Harold Andrew Lyons, Miss I. Paczynski, Miss V. Williston, M. T. Woods

1956-1957

Elementary department: Miss G. Atkins, Miss M. Chapple, Miss E. Davis, G. H. Enns, Miss L. Douglas, Mrs. E. Fargey, Miss D. Hanks, Miss M. Harriott, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss E. Owens, Miss N. Reimer, Mrs. H. Sargent, Miss G. Spencer, Miss A. Stevenson, Mrs. M. Taylor. Intermediate department: Mrs. G. Dack, David James Fleck, Miss E. V. Hendry, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, Harold Andrew Lyons, J. Nicol, Miss M. Peto, Mrs. M. White, Miss V. Williston, Miss B. A. Wood, M. T. Woods

1957-1958

Elementary department: Miss G. Atkins, Miss M. Chapple, Miss E. Davis, Miss L. Douglas, Mr. G. Enns, Mrs. E. Fargey, Miss D. Hanks, Miss M. Harriott, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss E. Owens, Miss N. Reimer, Mrs. H. Sargent, Miss G. Spencer, Miss A. Stevenson, Mrs. M. Taylor. Intermediate department: Mrs. L. Blair, Mr. J. Clark, Mrs. G. Dack, David James Fleck, Miss A. E. Hicks, Mr. T. Hill, Mr. A. Nicol, Miss M. Peto, Mrs. M. Prendergast, Mrs. M. White, Miss V. Williston, Mr. M. T. Woods

1958-1959

Elementary department: Miss G. Atkins, Mrs. C. Brister, Miss E. Davis, G. Enns, Mrs. E. Fargey, Mrs. C. Gilmour, Miss D. Hanks, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. N. Reid, Mrs. H. Sargeant, Mrs. G. Spencer, Mrs. J. Strachan, Miss A. Stevenson, Mrs. M. Taylor. Intermediate department: Mrs. L. Blair, J. Clark, Mrs. G. Dack, David James Fleck, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, A. Nicol, Miss M. Peto, Mrs. M. Prendergast, Mrs. M. White, Miss V. Williston, M. T. Woods

1959-1960

Elementary department: Miss G. Atkins, Mrs. C. Brister, Mrs. R. Cameron, Miss E. Davis, G. Enns, Mrs. E. Fargey, Mrs. G. Gilmour, Mrs. M. Hill, Mrs. C. Isaac, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss J. McLeod, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. S. Sargeant, Mrs. A. Stevenson, Mrs. M. Taylor. Intermediate department: Mrs. L. Blair, Miss D. Burns, J. Clark, Mrs. G. Dack, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, J. Hyrich, Mrs. M. J. Penrose, G. V. Toews, Miss V. Williston, M. T. Woods

1960-1961

Elementary department: Miss G. Atkins, Mrs. C. Brister, Mrs. R. Cameron, G. Enns, Mrs. G. Gilmour, Miss E. Hill, Mrs. M. Hill, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. N. Klassen, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss J. McLeod, Miss F. Martel, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. S. Savickey, Mrs. H. Sargeant, Miss A. Stevenson. Intermediate department: W. Barnes, K. J. Beard, Mrs. G. Dack, Mrs. L. Flanagan, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, G. V. Toews

1961-1962

Elementary department: Miss G. Atkins, Mrs. C. Brister, Mrs. R. Cameron, G. Enns, H. Fehr, Mrs. G. Gilmour, Miss E. Hill, Mrs. M. Hill, Miss R. Hower, Mrs. B. Kennedy, Mrs. N. Klassen, Miss F. Martel, Mrs. I. McElroy, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. H. Sargeant, Mrs. S. Savicky, Mrs. J. Woodrow. Intermediate department: Mrs. J. Avery, W. Barnes, G. Bloudoff, Mrs. G. Dack, Mrs. L. Flanagan, Miss A. E. Hicks, T. Hill, G. V. Toews, Miss V. Williston, M. T. Woods

1962-1963

1963-1964

Elementary department: Mrs. C. Brister, Mrs. R. Cameron, Mrs. G. Gilmour, Mrs. M. Hill, Miss M. Kelly, J. Klassen, Mrs. A. Moore, Miss A. Nedotafko, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. H. Sargeant, Mrs. S. Savickey, Miss O. Serafin, Miss J. Steele, Ethel Anna Sankey Tillenius, Mrs. A. Tomkins, H. Unger, Miss Willems, Mrs. J. Woodrow. Intermediate department: G. Bloudoff, Mrs. G. Dack, Miss B. J. Elliott, H. Fehr, Mrs. L. Flanagan, Mrs. M. Frazer, Miss E. Grinchuk, T. A. Hill, Miss N. Lane, Mrs. A. MacKenzie, Mrs. F. Martin, G. V. Toews, Miss V. Williston, M. T. Woods

1964-1965

Elementary department: Miss L. Albani, Mrs. C. Brister, Mrs. R. Cameron, Mrs. N. Cousins, Mrs. A. Falconer, Miss H. Hebert, Mrs. M. Hill, Miss M. Kelly, J. Klassen, Mrs. M. Koniak, Mrs. C. McClymont, Mrs. N. McKay, Mrs. A. Moore, Miss A. Nedotafko, Miss O. Serafin, Ethel Anna Sankey Tillenius, B. Thompson, Mrs. A. Tomkins, J. Wiebe. Intermediate department: Mrs. G. Dack, H. Fehr, Miss E. Grinchuk, T. A. Hill, Miss N. Lane, Mrs. A. MacKenzie, Mrs. F. Martin, Miss G. Nelson, Mrs. J. Sommers, G. V. Toews, Miss M. Underwood, Miss V. Willston, M. T. Woods

1965-1966

Elementary department: Paula Achtemichuk, Miss L. Albani, Mrs. C. Brister, Mrs. R. Cameron, Miss C. Campbell, Mrs. N. Cousins, Mrs. H. Dennis, Miss B. Dunfield, Miss H. Hebert, Mrs. M. Hill, Miss M. Kelly, J. Klassen, Mrs. M. Koniak, Miss J. Mohr, Mrs. A. Moore, Miss A. Nedotafko, B. Thompson, Ethel Anna Sankey Tillenius, Mrs. A. Tomkins, J. Wiebe. Secondary department: K. Bachynsky, Mrs. G. Dack, U. Fehr, Miss E. Grinchuk, T. Hill, Miss N. Lane, Mrs. A. MacKenzie, Mrs. F. Martin, Miss G. Nelson, Miss G. Rudneski, Mrs. J. Sommers, G. V. Toews, Miss V. Williston, M. T. Woods

1966-1967

Elementary department: Paula Achtemichuk, Miss C. Beilec, Mrs. E. Bergen, Mrs. C. Brister, Mrs. R. Cameron, Mrs. N. Cousins, Mrs. S. Dahlager, Miss E. Dunfield, Miss H. Hebert, Mrs. M. Hill, Miss M. Kelly, J. Klassen, Mrs. M. Konlak, Mrs. A. Moore, Miss A. Nedotafko, Miss B. Thompson, B. Thompsonk, Ethel Anna Sankey Tillenius, Mrs. A. Tomkins, J. Wiebe. Secondary department: Mrs. C. Andrew, K. Bachynsky, Mrs. G. Dack, U. Fehr, Miss E. Grinchuk, T. Hill, Miss N. Lane, Mrs. A. Mackenzie, Mrs. F. Martin, Miss G. Rudneski, Mrs. J. Sommers, J. Swail, V. Toews, Mrs. M. Verstraete, Miss V. Williston, M. Woods

1967-1968

Elementary department: Paula Achtemichuk, Miss N. Bilan, Mrs. C. Brister, Mrs. R. Cameron, J. Conkin, Mrs. N. Cousins, Miss A. Cross, Mrs. S. Dahlager, Miss H. Hebert, Miss M. Kelly, J. Klassen, Mrs. M. Koniak, Edith Margaret Miller, Mrs. A. Moore, Miss C. Murphy, Miss A. Nedotafko, Miss M. Pauls, Mrs. L. Rosenstock, Mrs. A. Tomkins, Mrs. D. Weind, Mr. J. Wiebe. Secondary department: Mrs. C. Andrew, W. Caughlin, F. J. Cooper, Mrs. J. Dack, D. I. Dilay, Mrs. E. Dmitrowick, Mrs. B. M. Duvall, C. Foote, Mrs. D. Henderson, Mr. T. Hill, I. Phillips, Miss G. Rudneski, Mrs. L. J. Sawatsky, R. J. Simmons, M. Woods, Mrs. J. Wright

1968-1969

Elementary department: Paula Achtemichuk, Miss P. Appler, Mrs. R. Basic, Mrs. R. Cameron, J. Conkin, Miss J. Hill, Mrs. I. Jackson, Mrs. C. Karaim, Meta Marion Kelly, J. Klassen, Mrs. M. Koniak, Miss C. Kowalchuk, Edith Margaret Miller, Mrs. A. Moore, Miss A. Nedotafko, Mrs. M. Pauls, Mrs. L. Rosenstock, Mrs. E. Shepherd, Miss J. Sidney, Miss E. Thrift, Miss M. Waldie, Mrs. D. Weind. Secondary department: Mrs. C. Andrew, W. Caughlin, F. J. F. Cooper, Mrs. G. Dack, D. I. Dilay, Mrs. E. Dmitrowich, Mrs. B. M. Duvall, D. Foote, T. Hill, Mrs. C. Levine, I. Phillips, G. Price, Miss G. Rudneski, R. J. Simmons, M. Woods, Mrs. J. Wright

Isaac Brock School

Isaac Brock School (no date)