Historic Sites of Manitoba: Earl Grey School (340 Cockburn Street North, Winnipeg)

Earl Grey School is one of school architect J. B. Mitchell’s most spectacular designs—huge, beautiful, and expensive. Settled handsomely at the corner of Cockburn Street and Fleet Avenue and towering above its Fort Rouge neighbourhood, three-storey Earl Grey is truly one of Winnipeg’s grand old schools. Costing nearly $160,000 to build, construction began in 1914 during the city’s boom time when population growth was exploding. The first students attended in September 1915. Its impressive façade with the pair of asymmetrical entrance towers is loaded with elegant details. It had 29 classrooms, five special classrooms, and an assembly hall.

The school was named after popular Governor-General of Canada Lord Earl Grey who served from 1904 to 1911. An avid sports fan, the Earl initiated the Grey Cup in 1909. In 1919, Earl Grey School became the site of a major educational innovation—it was the first Junior High School in western Canada.

A gymnasium, constructed by the B. F. Klassen Construction Company, was added to the building in 1965.

Over its ninety-three-year history, the school has produced many illustrious alumni. Former Winnipeg Mayor Robert Steen, media philosopher Marshall McLuhan and musician Neil Young all attended Earl Grey. At one time, both signatures on Canadian paper money were Earl Grey graduates: James E. Coyne was a former Governor of The Bank of Canada, and John R. Beattie, a former Deputy Governor. The building is a municipally-designated historic site.

1915-1919

Jean Ellis (1879-1972)

1919-1932

James Stockdale Little (1881-1958)

1932-1936

John Wentworth “Buckshot” Beckett (1870-1953)

1936-1941

Ewart Horace Morgan (1896-1983)

1941-1957

Charles Arthur Edward Hensley (1892-1984)

1957-1966

Robert McIlroy Cross (1903-1984)

1966-1973

William Edward John “Bill” Saunders (1908-1983)

1973-1975

Marcel Pelletier (1922-2012)

1975-1977

Henri John Enns

1977-1985

Albert “Frank” Sigurdson (1931-2010)

1985-2016

Gail Singer

2016-?

Tricia Penner

1951-1952

James Dudley McLeod (1887-1976)

1952-1954

Allan Joseph Ryckman (1910-1982)

1954-1957

Rudolph Alexander Storch (1903-1988)

1957-1962

Ernest Butterworth (1916-1975)

1962-1966

John Arthur Buchanan (1913-1999)

1966-1968

Vernon “Vern” Peters (c1927-1998)

1968-1970

Irmgard Epp (c1929-1983)

1970-1972

Mr. T. Murray

1972-1973

John William “Jack” Carroll (1926-2018)

1973-1976

Mr. F. Bryan

1976-1980

Adam “Ed” Nazarko (1928-1993)

1980-1982

Cecil Drummond “Cec” Muldrew (1923-2004)

1982-1984

W. Gary Lally

1984-1985

Mrs. Burgess

1915-1916

1916-1917

L. M. Graham, M. Symes, K. Gowanlock, L. Johnstone, C. Barbour, M. Pincock, G. Featherstone, M. Winran, O. Manness

1917-1918

L. M. Graham, C. Barbour, J. Leckie, M. Johnson, G. Featherstone, F. T. Parlee, M. Winram, E. J. Irvine, O. Mannes, E. Sharpe, B. Perkins

1918-1919

L. Graham, C. Barbour, J. Leckie, A. M. Johnstone, G. Featherstone, F. Parlee, M. Winram, E. J. Irvine, O. Mannes, Jessie Ellis

1919-1920

Elementary Department: C. Barbour, E. Duddles, Jessie Ellis, G. Featherstone, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnstone, J. Leckie, O. Mannes, L. White, R. T. Willoughby. High School Department: Miss M. Acheson, A. Black, Mr. V. Davies, Arthur E. Floyd, George Florence, Mrs. L. M. Graham, E. Kinley, Miss M. E. McManus, Miss A. Radcliffe, Miss G. M. Shewell, H. M. Swinburne, Miss Effie Thompson, Y. Wilson

1920-1921

1921-1922

M. H. Acheson, Miss M. R. Buchanan, Miss J. Duncan, L. M. Graham, Mr. T. Harper, E. A. Kinley, Mrs. M. Lindsay, Miss C. E. Mitchell, M. Muir, L. E. Main, M. E. McManus, D. J. McManus, W. J. McNab, G. Pook, A. Radcliffe, G. M. Shewell, E. Thompson, N. C. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters, C. Barbour, E. M. Duddles, J. Ellis, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnstone, O. Manness, V. Moran, R. Willoughby, L. White

1922-1923

M. H. Acheson, R. Buchanan, J. Duncan, L. M. Graham, T. Harper, F. E. Irwin, E. A. Kinley, M. Lindsay, D. J. McManus, M. E. McManus, W. J. McNabb, L. E. Main, C. E. Mitchell, M. Muir, G. Pook, A. Radcliffe, G. M. Shewell, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters, C. Barbour, L. Crawford, E. Duddles, M. Forrest, Miss A. E. Hicks, A. Johnston, V. Morgan, Effie McManus, L. White, R. Willoughby

1923-1924

M. H. Acheson, R. Buchanan, J. Duncan, L. M. Graham, T. Harper, F. Irwin, E. A. Kinley, M. Lindsay, L. Main, M. Muir, C. E. Mitchell, D. J. McManus, M. E. McManus, W. J. McNabb, D. McLeod, A. Radcliffe, G. M. Shewell, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters, J. W. Young, L. Crawford, E. Duddles, M. Forrest, E. M. Hickie, J. Irvine, A. Johnston, V. Moran, E. McDermid, L. White, Lily Crawford

1924-1925

Irene Armstrong, M. Acheson, L. Graham, T. Harper, F. Irwin, E. Kinley, M. Lindsay, L. Main, M. Muir, C. Mitchell, M. E. McManus, D. J. McManus, D. McLeod, V. Patrick, A. Radcliffe, G. Shewell, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters, J. Young, L. Crawford, M. L. Crawford, E. Duddles, M. Forrest, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. Irvine, A. Johnston, V. Moran, E. McDiarmid, L. White

1925-1926

Elementary Department: L. Crawford, E. Duddles, M. Forrest, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. Johnston, V. Moran, E. McDiarmid, H. Philps, L. White. Intermediate Department: M. H. Acheson, H. Coleman, L. Crawford, L. Graham, T. Harper, F. Irwin, M. Lindsay, C. Mitchell, M. Muir, L. Main, D. J. McManus, M. E. McManus, D. McLeod, W. J. McNab, V. Patrick, A. Radcliffe, G. Shewell, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters, J. Young

1926-1927

Elementary Department: Lily Crawford, E. M. Duddles, M. Forrest, T. Harper, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, Miss Irene Johnston, A. M. Johnston, P. Kyle, V. Moran, E. McDiarmid, L. Ormond, F. Philip, J. W. Young. Intermediate Department: I. Armstrong, M. Acheson, H. Coleman, L. M. Graham, T. Harper, F. E. Irwin, M. Lindsay, C. E. Mitchell, M. D. Muir, L. Main, M. E. McManus, D. McLeod, A. V. Patrick, G. M. Shewell, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters, J. W. Young

1927-1928

Elementary Department: F. Baron, L. Crawford, E. M. Duddles, M. Forrest, Miss A. E. Hicks, Miss Irene Johnston, V. Moran, E. McDiarmid, L. Ormand. Junior High Department: M. Acheson, I. Armstrong, H. Coleman, I. Davidson, L. M. Graham, E. J. Irvine, F. E. Irwin, A. M. Johnston, M. Lindsay, L. Main, J. D. McLeod, M. E. McManus, C. E. Mitchell, A. V. Patrick, G. M. Shewell, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters, J. Young

1928-1929

Elementary Department: L. Crawford, E. Duddles, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. McDiarmid, V. Moran, Mary Mitchell, F. Phillip, C. Ormond, A. Sullivan, I. Tully. Junior High School Department: H. Coleman, V. Craven, I. Davidson, L. M. Graham, E. J. Irvine, F. E. Irwin, A. M. Johnston, Irene Johnston, L. E. Main, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, M. E. McManus, C. E. Mitchell, J. W. Murden, Frederick Webster Simms, Mabel L. Thoms, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters

1929-1930

Elementary Department: H. Benedict, M. Forrest, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. McDiarmid, M. Mitchell, V. Moran, L. Ormond, F. Philip, A. M. Sullivan, I. Tully. Junior High School Department: H. Coleman, I. Davidson, L. M. Graham, E. J. Irvine, F. E. Irwin, A. M. Johnston, Miss Irene Johnston, L. Main, C. E. Mitchell, J. W. Murden, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, M. E. McManus, H. Potter, Frederick Webster Simms, G. M. Shewell, Mabel L. Thoms, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters

1930-1931

Elementary Department: H. Benedict, M. T. Forrest, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. McDiarmid, D. J. McManus, V. Moran, F. Philip, A. Sullivan, I. Tully. Junior High School Department: I. Davidson, A. M. Johnston, Miss Irene Johnston, E. J. Irvine, L. E. Main, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, M. E. McManus, C. E. Mitchell, Mary Mitchell, G. M. Shewell, Frederick Webster Simms, Mabel L. Thoms, E. Thompson, Miss Winnie Warters, L. M. Graham, F. E. Irwin, H. Potter, J. W. Murden

1931-1932

Elementary Department: H. Benedict, M. Forrest, I. Lowe, R. Mitchell, E. MacDiarmid, D. J. McManus, F. Philip, M. Philips, A. Rogerson, A. Sullivan. Junior High School Department: I. Davidson, L. M. Graham, F. E. Irwin, E. J. Irvine, Miss Irene Johnston, A. M. Johnston, L. Main, C. E. Mitchell, M. Mitchell, J. W. Murden, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, M. E. McManus, H. Potter, G. M. Shewell, Frederick Webster Simms, E. Thompson, Miss Mabel L. Thoms

1932-1933

Elementary Department: H. Benedict, E. Davis, M. Forrest, I. Lowe, E. MacDairmid, Gladys Isabel McIntyre (daughter of Alexander McIntyre), R. Mitchell, V. Moran, F. Philip, A. Sullivan. Intermediate Department: I. Davidson, E. J. Irvine, Miss Irene Johnston, A. M. Johnston, L. Main, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, M. E. McManus, C. E. Mitchell, M. Mitchell, E. Thompson, Miss Mabel L. Thoms, G. Shewell, W. Throp, Miss Winnie Warters, L. M. Graham, A. C. Thompson, J. W. Murden, H. Potter

1933-1934

Elementary Department: H. Benedict, E. J. Davis, M. Forrest, I. Lowe, R. Mitchell, V. Moran, E. MacDiarmid, Gladys Isabel McIntyre (daughter of Alexander McIntyre), A. Sullivan, L. White. Junior High Department: I. Davidson, L. M. Graham, Miss A. E. Hicks, Miss Irene Johnston, H. Macdonald, L. Main, J. D. McLeod, F. E. McIntyre, M. E. McManus, C. E. Mitchell, Miss M. E. Moir, J. W. Murden, H. Notter, Miss Mabel L. Thoms, W. Throp, Miss Winnie Warters, A. C. Thompson

1934-1935

Elementary Department: M. Brown, E. Davis, M. Forrest, G. Howes, E. A. Halpenny, V. Moran, E. MacDiarmid, Gladys Isabel McIntyre (daughter of Alexander McIntyre), M. McIntyre, L. White. Intermediate Department: I. M. Davidson, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, K. Johnson, Miss A. M. Johnson, L. Main, Miss M. E. Moir, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, H. Potter, Mabel L. Thoms, A. C. Thompson, W. Throp, Winnie M. Warters, G. E. Whitlaw, L. M. Graham, J. C. Love, J. W. Murden

1935-1936

Elementary Department: M. Brown, A. Forrest, E. Halpenny, E. MacDiarmid, M. MacLeod, Gladys Isabel McIntyre (daughter of Alexander McIntyre), M. McIntyre, V. Moran, C. Scott, L. White. Intermediate Department: I. M. Davidson, L. M. Graham, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnstone, Miss Irene Johnston, L. Main, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, Miss M. E. Moir, H. Potter, W. Throp, Winnie M. Warters, G. E. Whitlaw, F. Whittaker, A. C. Thompson. Manual Training: J. C. Love, J. W. Murden

1936-1937

Elementary Department: H. Benedict, M. Brown, M. Forrest, E. A. Halpenny, E. MacDiarmid, Gladys Isabel McIntyre (daughter of Alexander McIntyre), M. McIntyre, M. MacLeod, V. Moran, L. White. Intermediate Department: I. M. Davidson, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnston, L. Johnston, L. Main, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, R. Mitchell, Miss M. E. Moir, H. Potter, A. C. Thompson, W. Throp, Winnie M. Warters, C. E. Whitlaw, F. Whittaker, H. B. Kay. Manual Training: J. C. Love, J. W. Murden

1937-1938

Elementary Department: H. Benedict, M. C. Brown, M. Forrest, E. A. Halpenny, E. MacDiarmid, M. E. McIntyre, M. E. McLeod, V. Moran, L. White. Intermediate Department: Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, I. M. Davidson, G. Harper (exchange), Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnston, Miss Irene Johnston, H. B. Kay, J. D. McLeod, T. A. McMaster, F. E. McIntyre, L. Main, A. C. Thompson, W. Throp, Winnie M. Warters, G. E. Whitlaw, F. Whittaker. Manual Training: J. C. Love, J. W. Murden

1938-1939

Elementary Department: H. Benedict, M. C. Brown, M. Forrest, E. A. Halpenny, E. MacDiarmid, M. E. McLeod, M. E. McIntyre, V. Moran, M. E. Morgan (exchange), C. Ormond. Intermediate Department: Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, I. M. Davidson, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnston, Miss Irene Johnston, H. Kay, J. C. Love, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, T. A. McMaster, J. W. Murden, A. C. Thompson, W. Throp, Winnie M. Warters, F. Whittaker, A. Whyte

1939-1940

Elementary Department: M. C. Brown, K. de Jong, M. Forrest, E. A. Halpenny, E. MacDiarmid, M. E. McIntyre, M. E. McLeod, V. Moran, D. Muir. Intermediate Department: H. Benedict, Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, I. M. Davidson, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnston, H. B. Kay, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, T. A. McMaster, J. Menzies, Thomas G. Minshull, A. C. Thompson, W. Throp, Winnie M. Warters, F. J. Whittaker, A. J. Whyte

1940-1941

Elementary Department: M. C. Brown, K. de Jong, E. A. Halpenny, E. McDiarmid, M. E. McLeod, V. Moran, D. G. Muir. Intermediate Department: H. Benedict, Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, I. M. Davidson, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnston, F. E. MacIntyre, J. D. McLeod, T. A. McMaster, J. I. Menzies, H. Robertson, W. Throp, Winnie M. Warters, A. J. Whyte, F. T. Whittaker. Home Economics: R. Baird, A. C. Thompson. Industrial Arts: J. C. Love, J. W. Murden

1941-1942

Elementary Department: M. C. Brown, E. R. Dawson, D. Fowler, E. A. Halpenny, D. MacDiarmid, M. E. McLeod, V. Moran, K. O’Neill. Intermediate Department: H. Benedict, Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, I. M. Davidson, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnston, F. E. MacIntyre, J. D. McLeod, J. I. Menzies, M. Noble, H. Robertson, W. Throp, A. J. Whyte, F. T. Whittaker. Home Economics: R. Baird, A. C. Thompson. Industrial Arts: J. C. Love, J. W. Murden

1942-1943

Elementary Department: M. C. Brown, E. R. Dawson, D. Fowler, E. A. Halpenny, E. McDiarmid, B. McEachern, M. McLeod, K. O’Neill. Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong, Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, I. M. Davidson, I. Halsall, Miss A. E. Hicks, E. J. Irvine, A. M. Johnston, J. C. Love, F. E. MacIntyre, J. D. McLeod, V. Moran, J. W. Murden, M. Noble, M. O’Donnell, H. Robertson, Winnie M. Warters, A. J. Whyte, F. T. Whittaker

1943-1944

Elementary Department: M. C. Brown, E. Fraser, E. A. Halpenny, J. L. Ireland, M. E. McLeod, B. McEachern, K. O’Neill. Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong, Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, L. M. Davidson, M. B. Jackson, F. E. MacIntyre, E. MacDiarmid, D. McLeod, V. Moran, M. Noble, F. T. Whittaker, A. J. Whyte, R. D. Wilson. Household Arts: M. O’Donnell. Industrial Arts: J. C. Love, J. W. Murden

1944-1945

Elementary Department: M. C. Brown, E. Fraser, J. L. Ireland, E. Leech, B. McEachran, S. McFetridge, M. E. McLeod, E. M. Riley. Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong, Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, I. M. Davidson, G. H. Duncan, E. J. Irvine, M. Jackson, F. E. MacIntyre, M. J. McGrath, J. D. McLeod, V. Moran, M. Noble, J. W. Pankiw, F. T. Whittaker, A. J. White, R. D. Wilson. Industrial Arts: J. C. Love, J. W. Murden. Home Economics: W. O’Donnell

1945-1946

Elementary Department: M. C. Brown, E. Fraser, A. M. Graham, J. L. Ireland, E. Leech, M. M. Noble, S. McFetridge, M. E. McLeod, M. Page, E. M. Riley. Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong, Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, L. Crawford, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, I. M. Davidson, A. M. Johnston, J. C. Love, F. E. MacIntyre, E. Maxwell, J. D. McLeod, V. Moran, J. W. Murden, M. O’Donnell, J. W. Pankiw, M. Perfect, H. Robertson, F. T. Whittaker, A. J. Whyte, R. D. Wilson

1946-1947

Elementary Department: G. Bolderstone, M. C. Brown, E. P. Fraser, A. M. Graham, E. Halpenny, G. McClellan, S. McFetridge, M. Noble, J. F. A. Partridge, D. Rennie, E. M. Riley. Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong, Elizabeth Gertrude “Betty” Brown, J. M. Caldwell, M. W. Burns, L. Crawford, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, I. M. Davidson, A. M. Johnston, J. C. Love, J. Lysecki, F. E. MacIntyre, J. D. McLeod, V. Moran, M. O’Donnell, M. Perfect, E. Preboy, H. Robertson, A. J. Whyte, R. D. Wilson

1947-1948

Elementary Department: G. Balderstone, M. C. Brown, I. Clement, E. A. P. Fraser, A. M. Graham, E. Halpenny, S. McCall, G. McClellan, J. F. Partridge, E. Prang, E. Riley. Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong, M. W. Burns, J. Caldwell, L. Crawford, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, I. M. Davidson, J. L. Holmes, A. M. Johnston, J. Kozoris, J. C. Love, J. Lysecki, F. E. McIntyre, J. D. McLeod, V. Moran, M. Perfect, M. O’Donnell, F. Midforth, P. J. Stark, A. J. Whyte

1948-1949

Elementary Department: Miss L. D. Baker, Miss G. Balderstone, Miss M. C. Brown, Miss I. Clement, Mrs. M. Fast, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, Miss A. M. Graham, Miss E. Halpenny, Mrs. S. McCall, J. Partridge, Miss E. Prang, Miss E. Riley. Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong, Miss G. Bildfell, Miss E. Brown, M. W. Burns, J. Caldwell, Miss L. Crawford, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, J. L. Holmes, Miss A. M. Johnston, J. M. Kozoris, A. Lawson, J. C. Love, J. E. Lysecki, Miss V. Moran, Miss F. MacIntyre, J. D. McLeod, Miss M. Perfect, P. J. Stark, Miss V. Vlassie

1949-1950

Elementary Department: Miss A. G. Balderstone, Miss M. C. Brown, Miss I. Clement, Miss M. Daley, Mrs. H. Fast, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, Miss A. M. Graham, Miss H. E. Halpenny, Mrs. S. McCall, J. F. Partridge, Miss E. Prang, Miss E. Riley. Intermediate Department: Miss E. G. Brown, M. W. Burns, Miss L. Crawford, Miss Grace Campbell, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, J. L. Holmes, Miss A. M. Johnston, J. Kozoris, A. H. Lawson, J. E. Lysecki, Miss F. E. MacIntyre, J. D. McLeod, Miss V. Moran, Miss R. Scott, Miss N. Skremetka, P. J. Stark, J. M. Caldwell, J. C. Love, Miss V. Vlassie

1950-1951

Elementary Department: Miss G. Balderstone, Miss M. C. Brown, Miss I. Clement, D. F. Crawley, Miss M. Daley, J. Ernestine Fenny, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, Miss A. M. Graham, Miss E. M. Lavender, Miss E. Prang, Mrs. D. Ronnie, Miss E. Riley. Intermediate Department: M. A. Alpert, Miss E. G. Brown, M. W. Burns, Miss L. Crawford, Miss Grace Campbell, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss A. M. Johnston, J. Kozoris, A. H. Lawson, J. E. Lysecki, Miss F. E. MacIntyre, J. D. McLeod, Miss M. O’Donnell, Miss R. Scott, Miss N. Skremetka, P. J. Stark, J. M. Caldwell, J. C. Love, Frank White

1951-1952

Elementary Department: Miss G. Balderstone, Miss M. C. Brown, Miss I. Clement, D. Crawley, J. Ernestine Fenny, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, Miss E. Lavender, Miss L. Olafson, Miss E. Prang, Mrs. D. Rennie, Mrs. B. Sharpe, Miss A. Smigel. Intermediate Department: M. A. Alpert, R. Baird, N. D. Belton, Miss E. G. Brown, M. W. Burns, J. M. Caldwell, Miss G. Campbell, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss M. E. Greenway, Miss L. Hodgson, J. Kozoris, A. H. Lawson, J. C. Love, J. E. Lysecki, Miss R. R. Mitchell, Miss R. Scott, Miss N. Skremetka, P. J. Stark, Frank White

1952-1953

Elementary Department: Miss A. G. Balderstone, Miss M. C. Brown, J. Ernestine Fenny, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, Miss E. M. Lavender, Miss J. H. MacKinnon, Mrs. A. Moore, Mrs. D. Rennie, Mrs. B. Sharpe, Miss A. Smigel, C. F. Smith. Intermediate Department: Miss E. Baird, J. M. Caldwell, J. D. Campbell, Miss I. Clement, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss I. J. Dickson, Miss L. Hodgson, J. Kozoriz, I. Labovitch, A. H. Lawson, J. C Love, J. E. Lysecki, Miss M. Meyerovitz, Miss R. R. Mitchell, J. C. Patterson, Miss R. Scott, Miss N. Skremetka, P. J. Stark, Miss A. Thompson, Frank White

1953-1954

Elementary Department: Miss A. G. Balderstone, Miss M. C. Brown, J. Ernestine Fenny, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, Miss E. M. Lavender, Miss J. H. MacKinnon, Mrs. A. Moore, Mrs. D. Rennie, Mrs. B. Sharpe, Miss A. Smigel, C. F. Smith. Intermediate Department: Miss E. Baird, J. M. Caldwell, J. D. Campbell, Miss I. Clement, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss I. J. Dickson, Miss L. Hodgson, J. Kozoriz, I. Labovitch, A. H. Lawson, J. C. Love, J. E. Lysecki, Miss M. Meyerovitz, Miss R. R. Mitchell, J. C. Patterson, Miss R. Scott, Miss N. Skremetka, P. J. Stark, Miss A. Thompson, Frank White

1954-1955

Elementary Department: Miss G. Balderstone, Miss M. C. Brown, Miss E. Creighton, J. Ernestine Fenny, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, P. Kruszelnicki, Mrs. A. Moore, Mrs. D. Rennie, Mrs. B. Sharpe, Miss A. Smigel, Mrs. E. Wurster. Intermediate Department: Miss B. Albright, Mrs. M. Apter, Miss E. Baird, J. D. Campbell, Miss I. Clement, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss I. J. Dickson, Miss L. Hodgson, J. Kozoriz, I. Labovitch, A. H. Lawson, J. C. Love, J. E. Lysecki, Miss M. McVeigh, J. C. Patterson, Miss N. Skremetka, C. Smith, P. J. Stark, C. A. Ursel, Frank White, I. Wiens

1955-1956

Elementary Department: Miss A. G. Balderstone, Miss M. C. Brown, Miss E. Creighton, J. Ernestine Fenny, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, P. Kruszelnicki, Mrs. A. Moore, Mrs. D. Rennie, Mrs. B. Sharpe, Mrs. E. Thorlakson, Mrs. E. Wurster. Intermediate Department: Mrs. M. Apter, J. D. Campbell, Miss I. Clement, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, J. Dack, B. Guy, Miss L. Hodgson, I. Labovitch, A. H. Lawson, J. C. Love, J. E. Lysecki, Miss M. McVeight, J. C. Patterson, Miss K. Skremetka, C. Smith, P. J. Stark, Frank White, I. Wiens, Mrs. W. Tate, Miss V. Webber

1956-1957

Elementary Department: Miss A. G. Balderstone, Miss E. Creighton, Miss E. A. P. Fraser, Evelyne Holenski, P. Kruszelnicki, Mrs. R. Kulba, Mrs. K. Mills, Mrs. A. Moore, Mrs. D. Rennie, Mrs. B. Sharp, Mrs. E. Thorlakson, Mrs. E. Wurster. Intermediate Department: J. D. Campbell, Miss I. Clement, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, J. Dack, Miss C. Dunning, Mr. R. Guy, Miss L. Hodgson, I. Labovich, A. H. Lawson, J. C. Love, Mrs. E. Martens, Miss M. McVeigh, J. C. Patterson, C. Smith, P. J. Stark, Mrs. W. Tate, Frank White, I. Wiens

1957-1958

Elementary Department: Miss A. G. Balderstone, Evelyne Holenski, Mr. P. Kruszelnicki, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. M. Mather, Mrs. K. Mills, Mrs. A. Moore, Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath, Mrs. A. E. Seraphin, Mrs. B. Sharpe, Mrs. E. Thorlakson, Miss E. Wasswerman. Intermediate Department: Mr. J. D. Campbell, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss C. Dunning, Miss M. Dutton, Miss J. A. Ferries, Mr. R. Grymonpre, Mr. R. Guy, Mr. D. Hadfield, Miss L. Hodgson, Mr. I. Labovich, Mr. J. C. Love, Mrs. E. Martens, Miss M. McVeigh, Mr. J. C. Patterson, Miss M. Pytel, Mr. C. Smith, Mr. P. J. Stark, Frank White, Mr. I. Wiens

1958-1959

Elementary Department: Evelyne Holenski, P. Kruszelnicki, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. K. Mills, Mrs. A. Moore, Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath, Mrs. M. Refvik, Mrs. A. Seraphin, Mrs. B. Sharpe, Miss A. Sherebria, Mrs. E. Thorlakson. Intermediate Department: J. D. Campbell, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss C. Dunning, Miss M. Dutton, H. Fersht, Miss D. Goplin, Mrs. D. Gray, Miss L. Hodgson, L. Labovich, J. C. Love, Mrs. E. Martens, Miss J. McBrien, Miss M. J. McLachlan, Miss M. McVeigh, J. C. Patterson, C. Smith, P. J. Stark, Frank White, I. Wiens

1959-1960

Elementary Department: Miss M. Baldwin, H. Boychuk, Mrs. D. Griffiths, Evelyne Holenski, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. K. M. Mills, Mrs. A. I. Moore, Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath, Miss J. Tennent, Mrs. E. Thorlakson, Mrs. F. Wiebe. Intermediate Department: J. Burnside, J. D. Campbell, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss C. Dunning, Miss M. Dutton, P. B. Funk, Miss D. Goplin, Mrs. D. Gray, I. Labovich, Mrs. E. Martens, Miss J. McBrien, Miss M. McVeigh, J. C. Patterson, Mrs. B. Sharpe, P. J. Stark, L. O. Stone, Frank White, Michael Yarmie

1960-1961

Elementary Department: A. Braun, Mrs. M. Friesen, Mrs. D. R. Griffiths, Evelyne Holenski, Mrs. S. Kohut, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. K. Mills, Mrs. A. Moore, Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath, Miss D. Staples, Miss J. Tennent. Intermediate Department: Miss D. Baig, Frank Fred Boychuk, J. Burnalds, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss M. Dutton, F. B. Enns, Miss J. Forth, Miss D. Goplin, Miss A. Kvoriak, Miss J. McBrien, Miss D. McGarva, Miss M. McVeigh, J. C. Patterson, Mrs. E. Queen, Miss V. Scott, Mrs. B. Sharp, P. J. Stark, Frank White, O. Wojciochowsky, Michael Yarmie

1961-1962

Elementary Department: Miss C. H. Aldous, A. Braun, Mrs. M. Friesen, Mrs. D. R. Griffiths, Evelyne Holenski, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. K. Mills, Mrs. A. Moore, Mrs. D. Pendergast, Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath, Miss C. Schellenberg, Miss J. Tennent. Intermediate Department: Miss D. Baig, Frank Fred Boychuk, J. Burnside, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks, Miss M. Dutton, P. B. Enns, Miss J. Forth, Miss D. Goplin, Miss A. Kvoriak, Mrs. E. M. MacKay, Miss D. McGarva, Miss M. McVeigh, J. C. Patterson, Miss V. Scott, Mrs. B. Sharpe, P. J. Stark, Frank White, I. Wiebe, Miss M. N. Winters, Michael Yarmie

1962-1963

Mr. R. Cross, Mr. J. Buchanan, Frank White, Mr. P. Stark, Mr. P. Enns, Miss M. McVeigh, Mr. B. Cooper, Mr. J. Patterson, Mrs. A. Buhler, Michael Yarmie, Frank Fred Boychuk, Mr. J. Tutkaluke, Miss M. Dutton, Mr. A. Braun, Miss A. Kvoriak, Mr. K. Krahn, Miss D. Goplin, Miss B. McEachran, Miss N. Winters, Miss V. Scott, Mr. J. Burnside, Mrs. E. Holenski, Mr. G. Dixon, Mrs. K. Mills, Mrs. S. Kohut, Miss M. Aldous, Mrs. M. Friesen, Miss J. Tennent, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. A. Moore, Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath, Mr. A. Sabeski, Mrs. E. Busch, Miss C. Schellenberg, Eunice Aleda Crookshanks

1963-1964

Elementary Department: Miss C. Aldous, Mrs. E. Cochrane, G. Dixon, Mrs. M. Friesen, Mrs. E. Holenski, Mrs. S. Kohut, Mrs. W. Leese, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. K. Mills, Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath, Miss C. Schellenberg, Miss J. Tennent. Intermediate Department: Frank Fred Boychuk, A. Braun, Mrs. G. Brown, J. Burnside, B. Cooper, Miss M. Dutton, P. B. Enns, P. I. Friesen, Miss D. Goplin, Miss P. A. Kapey, K. Krahn, Miss A. Kvoriak, Miss M. McVeigh, J. C. Patterson, P. M. Press, Miss V. Scott, P. J. Stark, Mrs. A. Sweet, Frank White, Michael Yarmie

1964-1965

Elementary Department: Mrs. A. Albert, Mrs. C. Dick, O. Ferris, Mrs. M. Friesen, Mrs. E. Holenski, Mrs. S. Kohut, Miss W. Leese, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. R. Mills, Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath, Miss C. Schellenberg, Miss J. Tennent. Intermediate Department: Raymond Bates, Frank Fred Boychuk, A. Braun, Mrs. G. Brown, Mrs. J. Carlson, Miss M. Dutton, O. Fester, P. I. Friesen, D. Hrabluk, Miss I. Guttormson, Miss P. A. Kapey, P. M. Press, Miss G. Puttaert, Miss V. Scott, P. J. Stark, Frank White, R. I. Wilcosh, Michael Yarmie, M. Zatuski

1965-1966

Elementary Department: O. Ferris, Miss B. E. Flynn, Miss A. Friesen, Mrs. M. Friesen, Mrs. S. Garvey, Mrs. E. Holinski, Miss W. Leese, Miss F. Martel, Miss M. Masson, Mrs. K. Mills, Mrs. D. Smith, E. Strick, Miss V. Unger. Intermediate Department: Mrs. E. Anderson, Raymond Bates, Frank Fred Boychuk, A. Braun, Miss M. Dutton, P. Friesen, Miss I. Grierson, Mrs. J. E. Hendricks, D. Hrabluk, Miss R. Kapey, P. Press, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttart, Miss V. Scott, M. Shwetz, P. Stark, Frank White, R. Wilcosh, Michael Yarmie

1966-1967

Elementary Department: O. Ferris, Miss B. E. ?, Miss A. Friesen, Mrs. S. Garvey, Miss E. Holenski, Miss W. Leese, Mrs. M. Longstaff, Miss G. Mel??, Miss F. Ma??t, Miss M. Masson, Miss K. Mills, Mrs. D. Smith, Miss V. ?uger. Secondary Department: Mrs. E. Bardal, Miss M. Dutton, P. Friesen, Miss L. Grierson, D. Hrabluk, Miss P. Kapey, W. Kolisnyk, Miss I. Kruk, Mrs. H. McEwan, J. Nolan, P. Press, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Miss V. Scott, P. Stark, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Frank White, R. Wilcox, Michael Yarmie

1967-1968

Elementary Department: Miss K. Burns, Miss G. Burton, O. Ferris, Mrs. S. Garvey, Miss R. Holland, Mrs. P. Kirk, Mrs. R. Lapp, Miss E. Larson, Mrs. G. Leggatt, Miss F. Martel, Miss M. Masson, Miss G. McInnis, Mrs. D. Smith. Secondary Department: Mrs. E. Bardal, D. C. Dilk, Miss M. Dutton, P. Friesen, Miss I. Grierson, Mrs. B. B. Groberman, D. Hrabiuk, H. Jersak, Miss P. Kapey, J. Nolan, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, ?

1968-1969

Elementary Department: Mrs. G. Buchanan, Miss K. Burns, Mrs. S. Garvey, Miss R. Holland, Mrs. R. Lapp, Miss E. Larson, Mrs. G. Leggatt, Miss G. McInnis, Miss F. Martel, E. Mitchler, Mrs. M. Putnam, Mrs. S. Shabaga, Mrs. D. Smith, Miss M. Wallace. Secondary Department: Mrs. E. Bardal, H. Bernard, Mrs. B. Coulter, P. Friesen, Miss I. Grierson, Mrs. B. B. Groberman, B. Guyda, H. Jersak, Miss P. Kapey, J. Nolan, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, P. J. Stark, Mrs. A. Stoffman, J. Strachan, Frank White, Michael Yarmie

1969-1970

Mrs. E. Bardal, Mr. H. Bernard, Mrs. G. Buchanan, Mr. N. Caven, Mrs. B. Coulter, Mr. J. David, Mrs. S. Garvey, Miss I. Grierson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mrs. G. Holland, Mrs. M. Ingram, Mr. H. Jersak, Miss P. Kapey, Mrs. R. Lapp, Mrs. G. Leggatt, Miss M. Masson, Miss G. McInnis, Mr. R. Melnicer, Mr. E. Mitchler, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Mrs. M. Shabaga, Mr. B. Silversides, Mr. B. Sim, Mrs. D. Smith, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Mrs. V. Thornton, Mr. P. Toolan, Frank White, Mrs. L. Wright, Michael Yarmie, Mrs. R. Young

1970-1971

Mrs. G. Buchanan, Miss C. Cameron, Mr. N. Caven, Mr. J. J. Davids, Miss T. Erdelyi, Mrs. W. Fontaine, Miss I. Grierson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mrs. L. Hackett, Miss D. Hammond, Mrs. G. Holland, Mrs. M. Ingram, Miss P. Kapey, Mrs. D. Kirkwood, Mr. R. Krysko, Mrs. R. Lapp, Miss G. McInnis, Mr. R. Melnicer, Mr. E. Mitchler, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Mrs. M. Shabaga, Mr. B. Silversides, Mr. B. Sim, Mr. P. Sloan, Mrs. D. Smith, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Sister Kathleen-Anne Tomecko, Mr. P. Toolan, Frank White, Mrs. L. Wright, Michael Yarmie

1971-1972

Mrs. G. Buchanan, Miss C. Cameron, Mr. N. Caven, Mrs. E. Chohan, Mr. J. J. Davids, Miss I. Grierson, Miss I. Guttormson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mrs. L. Hackett, Mrs. E. Harsch, Mrs. G. Holland, Mrs. M. Ingram, Miss P. Kapey, Mrs. K. Kirkwood, Mr. R. Krysko, Mrs. R. Lapp, Mrs. S. Little, Miss G. McInnis, Mrs. D. McNeely, Mr. R. Melnicer, Mr. E. Mitchler, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Mrs. M. Shabaga, Mr. B. Silversides, Mr. B. Sim, Mr. P. Sloan, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Sister Kathleen-Anne Tomecko, Sister Marcelle, Miss M. Wallace, Frank White, Mrs. L. Wright, Michael Yarmie

1972-1973

Mrs. E. Chohan (Language Arts), Mr. B. Guyda (Science), Mrs. L. Hackett (Librarian), Mrs. M. Ingram (Music), Mrs. A. Jagger (Art), Marcel Jamault (French), Mr. F. James (DEOS), Miss P. Kapey (Language Arts, French), Mr. R. Krysko (Social Studies), Mr. J. Ludwig (Guidance), Mr. R. Melnicer (Language Arts), Albert James Prestayko (Mathematics), Miss G. Puttaert (Language Arts, Physical Education), Mr. B. Silversides (Physical Education), Mr. P. Sloan (Social Studies), Mrs. A. Stoffman (Language Arts), Sister Kathleen A. Tomecko (DEOS), Frank White (Mathematics), Michael Yarmie (Science), Mrs. D. McGibbon (Language Arts)

1973-1974

Mr. L. Barkman, Mr. F. Bryan, Mrs. J. Buchanan, Miss C. Cameron, Miss C. Caplan, Mrs. E. Chohan, Miss I. Guttormson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mrs. E. Harsch, Mrs. B. Heber, Mrs. G. Holland, Mrs. M. Ingram, Miss P. Kapey, Mrs. K. Kilfoyle, Mr. J. Ludwig, Mr. E. Mitchler, Mr. B. Parslow, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Mrs. P. Robbins, Mrs. M. Shabaga, Mr. B. Silversides, Mr. P. Sloan, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Sister Kathleen A. Tomecko, Mrs. L. Wright, Michael Yarmie, Miss C. Yuffe

1974-1975

Mr. L. Barkman, Mrs. J. Buchanan, Miss C. Cameron, Mrs. M. Caufman, Mr. T. Chan, Mrs. L. Derwin, Miss I. Guttormson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mrs. E. Harsch, Mrs. B. Heber, Mrs. G. Holland, Mr. H. Howgey, Mr. G. Jones, Mrs. Kilfoyle, Mrs. C. Lindsay, Mr. J. Ludwig, Mrs. D. McGibbon, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Mr. W. Rischuk, Mrs. P. Robbins, Mrs. E. Rosenblat, Mr. B. Silversides, Mr. B. Sim, Mr. P. Sloan, Brian Slobogian, Miss J. Stanton, Mr. D. Steininger, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Sister Kathleen A. Tomecko, Mrs. L. Wright, Michael Yarmie, Miss C. Yuffe

1975-1976

Mrs. M. Bellhouse, Mr. D. Briggs, Mr. P. Buchan, Mrs. J. Buchanan, Miss C. Cameron, Mrs. L. Carlson, Mrs. M. Caufman, Mrs. L. Derwin, Miss I. Guttormson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mrs. B. Heber, Mrs. G. Holland, Miss J. Huppe, Miss S. Ifergar, Mrs. E. Lamb, Mrs. F. Lionetti, Mr. J. Ludwig, Mr. K. Madden, Mr. J. Magel, Mrs. D. McGibbon, Mr. M. Medgyessy, Mr. K. Mowat, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Mr. W. Rischuk, Mr. D. Russell, Mr. B. Sim, Mr. P. Sloan, Mr. B. Slobogian, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Miss P. Stovel, Sister K. Tomecko, Mrs. W. Tripunovic, Mrs. L. Wright, Michael Yarmie, Miss C. Yuffe

1976-1977

Mr. M. Audino, Mrs. M. Bellhouse, Mr. J. Blashko, Mr. D. Briggs, Mrs. J. Buchanan, Mr. G. Eliasson, Miss I. Guttormson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mrs. B. Heber, Miss B. Hicks, Mrs. G. Holland, Mr. P. Hunt, Mrs. J. Huppe, Mrs. E. Lamb, Mrs. C. Lindsay, Mrs. F. Lionetti, Mr. K. Mowat, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Mr. W. Rischuk, Mr. D. Russell, Mr. B. Sim, Mr. B. Slobogian, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Sister A. Tomecko, Mrs. W. Tripinovic, Mrs. L. Wright, Michael Yarmie

1977-1978

Mr. M. Audino, Mrs. M. Bellhouse, Mr. J. Blashko, Mr. D. Briggs, Mrs. G. Buchanan, Mr. B. D’Abramo, Mrs. B. Favel, Mrs. B. Fediuk, Mrs. M. Fontaine, Miss I. Guttormson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mrs. B. Heber, Mrs. G. Holland, Mrs. A. Hudson, Mr. P. Hunt, Mr. G. Johnston, Mrs. E. Lamb, Mrs. C. Lindsay, Mrs. F. Lionetti, Mr. K. Mowat, Mr. N. Payne, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Mr. W. Rischuk, Mr. D. Russell, Mr. B. Sims, Mrs. G. Stern, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Sister K. Tomecko, , Mrs. W. Tripunovic, Michael Yarmie

1978-1979

M. Audino, M. Bellhouse, J. Blash, L. Bourbonnais, D. Briggs, J. Buchanan, C. Crossman, B. D’Abramo, B. Favell, B. Fediuk, M. Fontaine, I. Guttormson, B. Guyda, G. Holland, P. Hunt, P. Ignash, G. Johnston, E. Lamb, C. Lindsay, F. Lionetti, K. Mowat, N. Payne, J. Petersmeyer, Albert James Prestayko, G. Puttaert, D. Russell, F. Sigurdson, B. Sim, A. Stoffman, K. Tomecko, W. Tripunovic, Michael Yarmie

1979-1980

M. Audino, M. Bellhouse, J. Blashko, T. Brown, J. Buchanan, B. D’Abramo, B. Favel, B. Fediuk, M. Fontaine, B. Gabbs, B. Guyda, I. Guttormson, E. Hemmerling, G. Holland, A. Hudson, P. Hunt, P. Ignash, G. Johnston, H. Kideckel, E. Lamb, K. Lazaruk, C. Lindsay, F. Lionetti, L. Marquardson, K. Mowat, J. Petersmeyer, Albert James Prestayko, G. Puttaert, A. Stoffman, J. Telenko, D. Thompson, K. Tomecko, W. Tripunovic, M. Wilson, Michael Yarmie

1980-1981

Mrs. M. Bellhouse, Mr. J. Blaschko, Mr. D. Briggs, Mrs. J. Buchanan, Mr. P. Couchman, Mr. B. D’Abramo, Mrs. B. Favell, Mrs. B. Fediuk, Mrs. M. Fontaine, Mrs. C. Fulcher, Miss B. Gabbs, Miss I. Guttormson, Mr. B. Guyda, Mr. E. Hemmerling, Mr. K. Hill, Mrs. G. Holland, Mrs. A. Hudson, Mrs. P. Ignash, Mr. G. Johnston, Mrs. E. Lamb, Mr. K. Lazaruk, Mrs. C. Lentz, Mrs. C. Lindsay, Mrs. F. Lionetti, Mr. L. Marquardson, Mrs. K. Midford, Mr. J. Morton, Mrs. J. Petersmeyer, Albert James Prestayko, Miss G. Puttaert, Miss J. Robillard, Mrs. A. Stoffman, Mrs. J. Telenko, Mrs. D. Thorvaldson, Sister K. Tomecko, Mrs. W. Tripunovic, Miss M. Wilson, Michael Yarmie

1981-1982

J. Blasko, D. Briggs, J. Buchanan, N. Charnley, B. D’Abramo, L. Debreuil, B. Favell, B. Feduik, Mrs. M. Fontaine, Mrs. C. Fulcher, B. Gabbs, V. Guerra, I. Guttormson, B. Guyda, Mr. E. Hemmerling, G. Holland, Mrs. A. Hudson, G. Johnston, A. Katz, E. Krahn, E. Lamb, K. Lazaruk, C. Lindsay, Mrs. F. Lionetti, L. Miller-McClintock, D. McNaughton, K. Midford, Mr. J. Morton, Mrs. J. Petersmeyer, Albert James Prestayko, G. Puttaert, Mr. M. Shroen, D. Thorvaldson, Sister K. Tomecko, W. Tripunovic, J. Wark, Mr. Wessendorf, Michael Yarmie

1982-1983

J. Blashko, D. Briggs, N. Charnley, B. D’Abramo, L. Debreuil, C. Duffy, B. Fediuk, R. Frohlich, C. Fulcher, B. Gabbs, V. Guerra, I. Guttormson, E. Hemmerling, G. Holland, E. Hosein, A. Hudson, A. Katz, E. Lamb, C. Lindsay, F. Lionetti, A. MacIver, R. Miller, W. Morris, J. Morton, G. Nicholson, E. Nordal, G. Pelletier, Albert James Prestayko, G. Puttaert, M. Quarry, S. Schmidt, M. Schroen, E. Somers, D. Thorvaldson, Sister K. Tomecko, W. Tripunovic, M. Wachal, J. Wark, E. Wessendorf, L. Yakimischak, Michael Yarmie

1983-1984

Mr. Blashko, Mr. Briggs, Mr. D’Abramo, Mr. Debreuil, Mrs. Fediuk, Mr. Guerra, Miss Guttormson, Mrs. Holland, Mrs. Katz, Mrs. Lamb, Mrs. Lindsay, Mrs. Lionetti, Miss Morris, Miss Pelletier, Albert James Prestayko, Miss Puttaert, Sister Tomechko, Mrs. Tripunovic, Michael Yarmie

1984-1985

Mr. Briggs, Mrs. Burkett, Mr. D’Abramo, Mr. Debreuil, Mr. Gurerra, Miss Guttormson, Mr. Hanna, Mrs. Holland, Mrs. Katz, Mrs. Lamb, Mrs. Lindsay, Mrs. Lionetti, Miss Loewen, Mrs. Mears, Miss Pelletier, Miss Puttaert, Miss Skwarek, Mr. Thrush, Michael Yarmie

1985-1986

Mrs. Bend, Mrs. Buchanan, Mrs. Burkett, Ms. Charnley, Mrs. Copp, Mrs. Cullen, Mr. Debreuil, Ms. Guttormson, Mr. Hanna, Mr. Hemmerling, Mrs. Holland, Mrs. Katz, Mrs. Lionetti, Ms. Loewen, Mr. McMahon, Ms. Pelletier, Ms. Puttaert, Mr. Sawchuk, Mrs. Schmidt, Mr. Thrush, Mr. Woroniak, Mrs. Yakimischak, Michael Yarmie, Mr. Zindler

1986-1987

1987-1988

M. Anderson, S. Anderson, E. Austin-Anderson, R. Bender, G. Buchanan, N. Charnley, L. Debreuil, J. Desmond, A. Farrow, M. Hanna, E. Hemmerling, L. Janzen, E. Jenkinson, B. Kuryk, F. Lionetti, P. Mason, N. McKinnell, W. McMahon, E. Metz, M. Niessen, E. Nordal, G. Pelletier, D. Perlov, P. Permack, P. Scharnik, S. Schmidt, F. Smith, G. Thrush, L. Visevic, R. Woroniak, M. Zindler

1988-1989

1989-1990

A. Farrow, P. Shay, M. Hemmerling, M. Hanna, P. Suderman, G. Thrush, B. Bender, M. Jackson, D. Perlov, T. Scharnik, L. Toews, N. Charnley, A. Katz, S. Schmidt, M. Anderson, J. Campbell, S. Jansen, C. Sumerlus, G. Pelletier, G. Fallis, G. Singer, B. Cobb, S. Kaminsky, C. Mitchell

1990-1996

1996-1997

Mrs. Bailey, Mr. Batista, Mrs. Cecchini, Mrs. Dahle, Mrs. Graydon, Mrs. Huebner, Mrs. Hull, Mrs. Kaminsky, Mrs. Last, Mr. Madder, Mrs. Niessen, Mrs. Pamer, Mrs. Parren, Mrs. Penner, Mrs. Sigurdson Forsyth, Mrs. Singer, Mrs. Valanis, Mrs. Vidal, Mr. Wirth

Earl Grey School

Earl Grey School (1914)