Historic Sites of Manitoba: Technical Vocational High School [Tec Voc] (1555 Wall Street, Winnipeg)

Since it opened to students in September 1951, Technical Vocational High School’s curriculum, which combines vocational training with related academics, has reflected the changing needs of a modern society. Its architectural design and materials meant Tec Voc was the height of modernity. Architect William Anderson Martin combined two significant 20th century architectural styles: Art Deco and Art Moderne. Of all his school designs, Tec Voc is Martin’s crowning achievement. Carved in limestone over a Tec Voc northern side entrance are these words: “Knowledge without practice makes but half an artist.”. The grand facility was completed at a cost of $2.331 million and was officially opened by Lieutenant Governor Roland Fairbairn McWilliams on 3 December 1951. A gymnasium added in 1962 was built by the Surety Construction Company.

A southern wing was later added to the school to house the music and physical education programs and was named and dedicated on 15 October 2004 as The Audrey Jones Field House, named for Audrey Jones, a 35-year Tec Voc educator.

From the outset, Tec Voc featured an innovative music program directed by Fred A. Merrett, who also wrote the school song. Gilbert and Sullivan operettas were presented annually and seldom did a parade pass by that did not feature the Tec Voc Marching Band complete with majorettes. A tradition of the Home Economics Department was the annual wheelchair banquet where Tec Voc students prepared and served a gourmet meal to disabled Winnipeggers. Tec Voc has produced dozens of teachers, engineers, professors and politicians. Notable alumni include former city councilors Norman Stapon and Al Ducharme, NHLer Cece Hoekstra, ventriloquist Bob Swartz who was TV’s Uncle Bob on Archie and His Friends, singer/comedian Pat Riordan, and former Winnipeg Police Chief Jack Ewatski.

Directors / Principals

Director / Principal

1951-1953

Richard James “Dickie” Johns (1888-1970)

1953-1970

Bertil Frederick Larson (1911-1971)

1970-1974

Benjamin M. Unruh

1974-1985

Clyde Perry

1986-1990

Garry Grubert (1942-2021)

1990-1993

Gordon Claude “Gord” Featherstone (1937-2003)

1993-2000

Dwight Botting

2000-2018

Gordon Crook

2018-?

Dennis Mogg

Assistant Director / Vice-Principals

Assistant Director / Vice-Principal

1951-1952

John Elwood Ridd (1896-1986)

1952-1953

Gordon Thomas MacDonell (1908-2004)

1953-1965

Arthur John Charles Starr (1907-1966)

1965-1966

John Bruce “James” Barrick (1913-2000)

1966-1968

Benjamin M. Unruh

1968-1969

Benjamin M. Unruh
Robert Alfred Leeson (c1920-1996)

1969-1979

1979-1980

Michael Kachmar

1980-?

John Clawson “Jack” Smyth (1936-2007)

?-2004

2004-2005

N. Jill Tardiff (?-2015)

1951-1952

Ethel Bendit, G. H. Bevan, C. Coleman, D. Cusack, V. L. Davies, Samuel Howard Doctoroff, James Arthur Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, William Ralph Lee, William James Madder, Edward Marshall Maguire, Frederick Albert Merrett, W. Moore, Miss J. L. Rorke, Miss E. Ross, William Edward Saunders, Miss A. Sozansky, Arthur John Charles Starr, B. Unruh, Axel Vopnfjord, D. White

1952-1953

Ethel Bendit, G. H. Bevan, Duncan Fyfe Cameron, J. Chisik, C. Coleman, R. Cramer, D. Cusack, G. Dann, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, J. B. Duncan, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwhistle, D. G. Fonseca, Frank Edmund “Ed” Goldring, U. A. Grant, Mrs. G. Hendrick, J. Hodnett, Miss J. Hunter, H. Hutchison, James Arthur Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Ralph John Kennedy, F. Kucera, William Ralph Lee, William James Madder, Edward Marshall Maguire, Frederick Albert Merrett, W. Moore, Wilfred Theodore Morris, J. R. Morton, O. Peters, Miss M. E. Ritchie, Miss J. L. Rorke, Miss E. Ross, William Edward Saunders, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Mrs. I. Skene, Miss K. Smith, Miss A. Sozansky, Miss H. Staples, Arthur John Charles Starr, B. Unruh, Axel Vopnfjord, D. White, N. W. Wilde, Gerry Zado

1953-1954

Ethel Bendit, C. Bailey, Miss J. E. Bashford, Miss P. M. Bowley, J. Burnside, Duncan Fyfe Cameron, J. Chisik, C. Coleman, D. Cusack, G. Dann, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, R. P. Dubois, J. B. Duncan, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwhistle, Frank Edmund “Ed” Goldring, U. A. Grant, J. Hodnett, H. Hutchison, James Arthur Jackson, J. K. Johnston, Miss Audrey Jones, Ralph John Kennedy, F. Kucera, William Ralph Lee, William James Madder, Frederick Albert Merrett, W. Moore, Wilfred Theodore Morris, J. R. Morton, O. Peters, Miss M. E. Ritchie, Miss J. L. Rorke, Miss E. Ross, William Edward Saunders, Miss A. Sernyk, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Mrs. I. Skene, Miss K. Smith, Miss A. Sozansky, Miss H. Staples, B. Unruh, Axel Vopnfjord, M. T. Woods, N. W. Wilde, Gerry Zado

1954-1955

Henry Charles Avery, C. Bailey, Ethel Bendit, Miss P. M. Bowley, J. Burnside, Duncan Fyfe Cameron, S. Chapman, J. Chisik, C. Coleman, Miss L. Coles, D. Cusak, G. Dann, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, R. P. Dubois, J. B. Duncan, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, Frank Edmund “Ed” Goldring, U. A. Grant, J. Hodnett, H. Hutchison, James Arthur Jackson, J. K. Johnston, Miss Audrey Jones, Ralph John Kennedy, F. Kucera, William Ralph Lee, William James Madder, Mrs. F. Martens, Frederick Albert Merrett, W. Moore, Wilfred Theodore Morris, J. R. Morton, O. Peters, Miss M. E. Ritchie, Miss J. L. Rorke, Miss E. Ross, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Mrs. A. Sim, Mrs. I. Skene, Miss K. Smith, Miss H. Staples, B. Unruh, Axel Vopnfjord, Miss E. Wallace, N. W. Wilde, M. T. Woods, Gerry Zado

1955-1956

D. Anderson, Henry Charles Avery, C. Bailey, Miss K. Baird, Ethel Bendit, Miss P. M. Bowley, J. Burnside, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, Miss L. Coles, D. Cusack, G. Dann, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, R. P. Dubois, J. B. Duncan, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, U. A. Grant, J. Hodnett, H. Hutchison, James Arthur Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Ralph John Kennedy, F. Kucera, William Ralph Lee, William James Madder, Mrs. E. Martens, Frederick Albert Merrett, W. Moore, Wilfred Theodore Morris, J. R. Morton, Mrs. M. Peebles, O. Peters, H. Potter, Mrs. A. Pybus, Miss M. E. Ritchie, Miss E. Ross, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Mrs. A. Sim, Mrs. I. Skene, Miss K. Smith, B. Unruh, Axel Vopnfjord, N. W. Wilde, Gerry Zado

1955-1956

1956-1957

D. Anderson, Henry Charles Avery, Ethel Bendit, Miss P. M. Bowley, J. Burnside, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, Miss L. Coles, D. Cusack, G. Dann, V. L. Davies, S. Drever, R. P. Dubois, J. B. Duncan, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, J. Hodnett, H. Hutchison, James Arthur Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Ralph John Kennedy, F. Kucera, Mrs. E. Martens, Mrs. F. McElheran, Frederick Albert Merrett, W. Moore, Wilfred Theodore Morris, J. R. Morton, O. Peters, Miss J. Peterson, H. Potter, Mrs. A. Pybus, R. Riddell, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, Mrs. A. Sim, Alexander Smaluk, Miss K. Smith, Miss A. Spence, B. Unruh, Axel Vopnfjord, N. W. Wilde

1957-1958

Henry Charles Avery, Ethel Bendit, Miss P. M. Bowley, J. Burnside, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, Miss L. Coles, D. Cusack, G. Dann, L. Daoust, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, L. Feduniw, Mrs. M. Francis, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, H. Hutchison, James Arthur Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Ralph John Kennedy, N. Kowal, F. Kucera, J. Latter, R. Leeson, Mrs. F. McElheran, Frederick Albert Merrett, W. Moore, Wilfred Theodore Morris, J. R. Morton, O. Peters, Miss J. Peterson, H. Potter, Mrs. A. Pybus, Miss L. Reid, R. Riddell, Miss H. Robertson, Miss R. A. Rutledge, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, Alexander Smaluk, Miss K. Smith, A. Taylor, Axel Vopnfjord, N. W. Wilde

1958-1959

R. Addie, Henry Charles Avery, G. C. Bell, Ethel Bendit, Miss P. M. Bowley, J. Burnside, J. Calleja, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, Miss I. Coles, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, G. Dann, L. Daoust, V. L. Davies, James William Downey, A. Drever, Miss L. Dubinsky, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, L. Feduniw, Mrs. W. McEwen, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, H. Hutchison, James Arthur Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Ralph John Kennedy, N. Kowal, F. Kucera, J. Latter, Winston Lyle Leathers, R. Leeson, Frederick Albert Merrett, W. Moore, Wilfred Theodore Morris, J. R. Morton, R. Parker, Miss I. Patterson, O. Peters, H. Potter, S. Putnam, Mrs. A. Pybus, Miss L. Reid, Miss H. Robertson, Miss R. A. Rutledge, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, Alexander Smaluk, Miss K. Smith, A. Taylor, Axel Vopnfjord, N. W. Wilde, W. Willborn

1959-1960

R. Addie (math, science), Henry Charles Avery (math), G. C. Bell (automotive), Ethel Bendit (English, French), J. Calleja (commercial art), S. J. Chapman, C. Coleman, Miss L. P. Coles (home economics), W. F. Crossley (graphic arts), D. Cusack (business machines, office practice), F. Dann (electrical), L. Daoust (electrical), V. L. Davies (commercial), A. Drever (auto and power), S. T. J. Ellerton (recordkeeping, business arithmetic), J. Elliott (electrical), G. W. Entwistle (auto electric), L. Feduniw (drafting), Mrs. L. Glowacki (English, shorthand, typing), U. A. Grant (automotive), Miss D. A. Hall (home economics), H. Hutchison (metal), James Arthur Jackson (librarian), Miss Audrey E. Jones (physical education), Ralph John Kennedy, W. Kormylo, N. Kowal, F. Kucera (industrial design), Winston Lyle Leathers (industrial design), R. Leeson (electrical), G. McIvor (French), Frederick Albert Merrett (music), Wilfred Theodore Morris (social studies), J. Morton (graphic arts), Miss I. Patterson (English, shorthand, typing), C. Perry, J. Peters, O. Peters (metal), H. Potter, S. Putnam, Mrs. A. L. Pybus (shorthand, typing), Miss L. Reid (shorthand, typing, English), Miss H. Robertson (literature, guidance), Mrs. J. Russell (bookkeeping, typing, English, business machines), Miss R. Rutledge (shorthand, typing), Mary Elizabeth Shepley (science, literature), Miss A. Siis (shorthand, typing), Alexander Smaluk (guidance), Miss K. Smith (social studies), A. Taylor (physical education), Axel Vopnfjord, Miss A. Waller (shorthand, typing, recordkeeping), N. Wilde (science), W. Willborn, W. T. Zyla

1960-1961

Henry Charles Avery, G. C. Bell, Ethel Bendit, T. Breen, J. Calleja, J. D. Campbell, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, G. Dann, L. Daoust, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, L. Feduniw, Mrs. L. Glowacki, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, H. Hutchison, J. Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Miss N. Kelly, Ralph John Kennedy, Leslie Leopold Kolt, W. M. Kormylo, N. Kowal, F. Kucera, Winston Lyle Leathers, R. Leeson, G. McCannell, Mrs. F. McElheran, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. R. Morton, Hjordis Aud Overgaard, Miss I. Patterson, J. Peach, J. Peters, O. Peters, H. Potter, W. Prochuk, S. Putnam, Mrs. A. Pybus, Miss H. Robertson, H. D. Robinson, Mrs. J. Russell, Miss R. A. Rutledge, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, Miss K. Smith, A. Taylor, Axel Vopnfjord, Miss M. A. Walker, W. Willborn

1961-1962

G. C. Bell, Ethel Bendit, R. Buvik, J. D. Campbell, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, P. Cuthbert, G. Dann, L. Daoust, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwhistle, L. Feduniw, W. Glover, L. Glowacki, Miss B. Goodwin, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, H. Hutchison, D. Isaak, J. Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Miss N. Kelly, Ralph John Kennedy, S. Khan, Leslie Leopold Kolt, W. M. Kormylo, N. Kowal, F. Kucera, Winston Lyle Leathers, R. Leeson, G. McCannell, Mrs. F. McElheran, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. R. Morton, O. L. Ostrowski, Hjordis Aud Overgaard, Miss I. Patterson, J. Peters, O. Peters, E. Phillips, H. Potter, S. Putnam, Mrs. A. Pybus, Miss L. Reid, John Elwood Ridd, Miss H. Robertson, Miss R. A. Rutledge, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Mrs. A. Siis, Miss K. Smith, Lloyd Sulymka, A. Taylor, N. L. Walker, Miss M. A. Waller, W. Willborn

1962-1963

G. C. Bell, Ethel Bendit, J. D. Campbell, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, P. Cuthbert, G. Dann, L. Daoust, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwhistle, L. Feduniw, W. Glover, L. Glowacki, Miss B. Goodwin, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, H. Hutchison, J. Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Miss N. Kelly, Ralph John Kennedy, W. M. Kormylo, N. Kowal, F. Kucera, Winston Lyle Leathers, R. Leeson, G. McCannell, Mrs. F. McElheran, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. R. Morton, Miss I. Patterson, J. Peters, O. Peters, E. Phillips, H. Potter, S. Putnam, Mrs. A. Pybus, Miss L. Reid, John Elwood Ridd, Miss H. Robertson, Miss R. A. Rutledge, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, Mrs. K. Smith, Lloyd Sulymka, A. Taylor, N. L. Walker, Miss M. A. Waller, W. Willborn, ? (others, incomplete listing)

1963-1964

G. C. Bell, Ethel Bendit, B. Black, J. D. Campbell, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, P. Cuthbert, G. Dann, L. Daoust, V. L. Davies, A. Drever, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, Mrs. R. Fedorkie, L. Feduniw, W. Glover, Mrs. L. Glowacki, Miss B. Goodwin, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, H. Hutchison, J. Jackson, F. Jacobsch, Miss Audrey Jones, Miss N. Kelly, Ralph John Kennedy, W. M. Kormylo, N. Kowal, F. Kucera, Winston Lyle Leathers, C. Leavens, R. Leeson, J. L. Lusk, G. McCannell, Mrs. F. McElheran, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. R. Morton, P. Neustaedter, Hjordis Aud Overgaard, Miss I. Patterson, J. Peters, O. Peters, E. Phillips, D. A. Porter, H. Potter, S. Putnam, Mrs. A. Pybus, Mrs. P. Reade, Miss L. Reid, John Elwood Ridd, Miss H. Robertson, Miss R. A. Rutledge, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, Mrs. K. Smith, Miss N. Stewart, Lloyd Sulymka, A. Taylor, N. L. Walker, Miss M. A. Waller, W. Willborn

1964-1965

G. C. Bell, Ethel Bendit, B. Black, J. D. Campbell, S. Chapman, C. Coleman, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, P. Cuthbert, G. Dann, L. Daoust, V. L. Davies, R. Deering, A. Drever, J. Easton, S. C. Ellerton, J. A. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, Mrs. R. Fedorkie, L. Feduniw, W. Glover, Mrs. L. Glowacki, Miss B. Goodwin, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, J. Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Miss N. Kelly, Ralph John Kennedy, W. M. Kormylo, N. Kowal, F. Kucera, Winston Lyle Leathers, R. Leeson, J. L. Lusk, G. McCannell, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. R. Morton, Hjordis Aud Overgaard, Miss I. Patterson, J. Peters, O. Peters, E. Phillips, H. Potter, S. Putnam, Mrs. A. Pybus, Mrs. P. Reade, Miss L. Reid, John Elwood Ridd, Miss H. Robertson, Miss R. A. Rutledge, W. Schaefer, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, Miss S. Smith, L. C. Steeves, Miss N. Stewart, Lloyd Sulymka, A. Taylor, N. L. Walker, Miss M. A. Waller, W. Zemlak

1965-1966

S. Bahry, E. Bavasah, G. C. Bell, Ethel Bendit, B. Black, J. D. Campbell, S. Chapman, Mrs. J. Chivers, C. Coleman, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, P. Cuthbert, A. Daeninck, Miss M. Dahlen, F. Dann, L. Daoust, V. L. Davies, R. Deering, George de Jonge, A. Drever, S. Ellerton, J. Elliott, G. W. Entwistle, L. Feduniw, C. Fraser, W. Glover, Miss E. Goodwin, R. M. Graham, U. A. Grant, Miss D. Hall, J. Hunt, S. Hyman, J. Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Miss N. Kelly, Ralph John Kennedy, W. Klayh, W. Kormylo, N. Kowal, P. Kozoris, P. Kruszelnicki, F. Kucera, M. Kuzych, Winston Lyle Leathers, R. Leeson, E. McCready, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. R. Morton, Hjordis Aud Overgaard, Miss I. Patterson, J. Peters, O. Peters, E. Phillips, Mrs. A. Pybus, Miss H. Robertson, Miss R. A. Rutledge, W. Schaefer, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, Miss S. Smith, G. Spurll, C. Steeves, Lloyd Sulymka, A. Taylor, C. A. Thomas, A. M. Van Schyndel, N. Walker, W. Zemlak, M. Zoppa

1966-1967

S. Bahry, E. Bavasah, L. Beaumont, G. Beil, Ethel Bendit, R. Bird, B. Black, J. Campbell, S. Chapman, Mrs. J. Chivers, C. Coleman, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, P. Cuthbert, A. Daenivek, I. Daoust, V. Davies, G. Day, George de Jonge, A. Drever, S. Ellerton, J. Elliott, L. Feduniw, C. Fraser, W. Glover, Miss E. Goodwin, U. Grant, Miss D. Hall, M. Hryciw, J. Hunt, S. Hyman, J. Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Miss N. Kelly, Ralph John Kennedy, W. Klayh, N. Kowal, P. Kruszelnicki, F. Kucera, P. Kula, M. Kuzych, Winston Lyle Leathers, R. Leeson, E. McCready, S. McDonald, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. Morton, P. Neustaedter, Hjordis Aud Overgaard, Miss L. Patterson, J. Peters, O. Peters, E. Phillips, Mrs. A. Pybus, J. Rafnkelsson, Miss L. Reid, Miss M. Robertson, Miss R. Rutledge, W. Schaefer, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, S. Spurll, C. Steeves, Lloyd Sulymka, A. Taylor, Mrs. R. Thomas, H. Huliah, A. Van Schyndel, N. Walker, Mrs. D. Williams, W. Zemiak, N. Zoppa

1967-1968

K. Bailey, S. Bahry, E. Bavasah, L. Beaumont, Ethel Bendit, R. Bird, B. Black, J. Campbell, S. Chapman, Mrs. J. Chivers, C. Coleman, E. L. Cooke, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, P. Cuthbert, A. Daeninck, L. Daoust, G. Day, George de Jonge, A. Drever, J. Elliott, L. Feduniw, C. Fraser, Mrs. P. Gilmour, W. Glover, Miss E. Goodwin, U. Grant, Miss D. Hall, M. Hryciw, J. Hunt, S. Hyman, J. Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, Mrs. A. H. Karwowski, Ralph John Kennedy, W. Klayh, W. Kormylo, N. Kowal, F. Kucera, P. Kula, M. Kuzych, R. Leeson, W. A. McClymont, E. McCready, S. McDonald, Mrs. B. McLuchan, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. Morton, P. Neustaedter, Hjordis Aud Overgaard, J. P. Patrick, Miss I. Patterson, J. Peters, O. Peters, Mrs. A. Pybus, Miss H. Robertson, Miss R. Rutledge, W. Schaefer, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, L. J. Spiller, G. Spuril, C. Steeves, R. Stegmaier, Lloyd Sulymka, A. Taylor, F. R. Taylor, Mrs. R. Thomas, H. Tutiah, A. Van Schyndel, Mrs. E. F. Von Helmolt, N. Walker, Mrs. D. Williams, W. Zerniak, N. Zoppa

1968-1969

K. Bailey, S. Behry, John Bruce “James” Barrick, E. Bartz, L. Beaumont, G. Bell, Ethel Bendit, Mrs. E. Berdorf, R. Bird, B. Black, Mrs. R. Browne, J. Campbell, S. Chapman, Mrs. J. Chivers, C. Coleman, E. L. Cooke, W. Crossley, D. Cusack, P. Cuthbert, A. Dasninck, L. Daoust, G. Day, George de Jonge, A. Drever, J. Elliott, L. Feduniw, Chester M. Fraser, Mrs. P. Gilmour, W. Glover, Miss E. Goodwin, U. Grant, Miss D. Hall, F. C. Hermanus, J. Howlett, M. Hryciw, S. Hyman, J. Jackson, Miss Audrey Jones, L. Jones, Mrs. A. H. Karwowski, Ralph John Kennedy, N. Kowal, Miss A. Kruse, F. Kucera, P. Kula, W. Leathers, E. McCready, S. McDonald, K. McIntyre, Mrs. B. McLuhan, W. Macdonald, Frederick Albert Merrett, J. Morton, W. Murrell, P. Neustaedter, J. P. Patrick, Miss I. Patterson, Miss E. Pauls, O. Peters, C. E. Pirie, Mrs. A. Pybus, S. Repa, Miss H. Robertson, H. Rosner, Miss R. Rutledge, W. Schaefer, Mary Elizabeth Shepley, Miss A. Siis, D. R. Smorang, G. Spuril, C. Steeves, R. Stegmaier, Lloyd Sulymka, A. Taylor, F. R. Taylor, H. Tutiah, A. Van Schyndel, Mrs. E. F. Von Helmolt, N. Walker, Miss S. Weeks, W. Zemiak, N. Zoppa

Miss Audrey Jones, Frederick Albert Merrett, ?

Miss Audrey Jones, ?