Historic Sites of Manitoba: Gordon Bell High School (3 Borrowman Place, Winnipeg)

In 1926, a new school was built at the corner of Maryland Street and Wolseley Avenue in Winnipeg. Intended as a Junior High School, it was named Gordon Bell School in commemoration of physician Gordon Bell. It became a Senior High School in 1932. When a new structure for senior students was erected on Broadway in 1956, adjacent to Mulvey School No. 3, the Gordon Bell name was given to the new school, and Mulvey School No. 3 was demolished.

1926-1932

John Wentworth “Buckshot” Beckett (1870-1953)

1932-1955

Oliver Victor Jewitt (1889-1967)

1955-1965

Carl Stirrat Gow (1900-1977)

1965-1973

Frederick Adam Hodgkinson (1912-2004)

1973-1982

Herbert Edward “Herb” Lother (?-1982)

1982-1991

Frederick William “Fred” Taylor (1937-2014)

1991-1994

Clay B. Bottrell

1994-2003

Hart Sera

2003-2018

Arlen Skull

2018-?

Vinh Huynh

1954-1957

Frank Alywin “Andy” Anderson (1907-1972)

1957-1960

1960-1963

Agnes MacDonald (1908-1999)

1963-1964

Cameron Laird Connell (1913-2010)

1964-1965

Arthur George Stanley Williams (1909-1981)

1965-1969

Richard Malcolm “Dick” Mutchmor (1928-2000)

1969-1970

1970-1971

John Douglas “Doug” MacFarlane (1920-2004)

1971-1972

1972-1973

1926-1927

S. T. Baird, C. A. Barbour, C. E. Brown, Olive E. Crookshanks, Linden J. Crocker, Agnes Beswell Davidson, M. M. Elliott, E. M. Groelle, M. Hutcheson, A. G. Laidlaw, M. E. Moir, D. J. McManus, D. S. McIntyre, Grace E. Palmer, E. V. Sanders, D. Saunders, A. Thompson, A. Wilson

1927-1928

M. Argue, S. T. Baird, C. E. Brown, Linden J. Crocker, Olive E. Crookshanks, Agnes Beswell Davidson, M. M. Elliott, E. M. Groelle, L. J. King, A. C. Laidlaw, D. S. McIntyre, D. J. McManus, M. E. Moir, Grace E. Palmer, E. V. Sanders, J. M. Sanders, A. Thomson, W. Throp, A. Wilson

1928-1929

M. Argue, C. R. Arthur, S. T. Baird, C. E. Brown, Olive E. Crookshanks, Agnes Beswell Davidson, M. M. Elliott, E. M. Groelle, M. L. Hutcheson, L. J. King, A. C. Laidlaw, G. D. Laughland, A. R. Magnusson, D. J. McManus, M. E. Moir, Grace E. Palmer, E. V. Sanders, J. M. Sanders, A. Thomson, W. Throp, A. Wilson

1929-1930

M. L. Argue, S. T. Baird, C. E. Brown, E. Buckley, V. Craven, Agnes Beswell Davidson, D. Falconer, E. Flanders, E. M. Groelle, L. J. M. King, A. G. Laidlaw, G. D. Laughland, M. E. Moir, E. McHardy, W. F. McCracken, D. J. McManus, Grace E. Palmer, E. Sanders, J. M. Sanders, A. Thomson, W. Throp, A. Wilson

1930-1931

M. L. Argue, S. T. Baird, Hugh S. Brown, V. Craven, Agnes Beswell Davidson, E. Flanders, E. M. Groelle, L. J. M. King, A. G. Laidlaw, G. D. Laughland, F. McLeod, M. E. Moir, Grace E. Palmer, Wilfred G. Pearce, E. Sanders, A. Thompson, W. Throp, G. H. Warren, M. Whitehead, A. Wilson

1931-1932

Junior High School Department: M. Argue, S. T. Baird, E. Flanders, L. J. M. King, G. D. Laughland, M. E. Moir, Grace E. Palmer, E. V. Sanders, A. Thompson, A. C. Thompson, W. Throp, G. H. Warren, A. Wilson. High School Department: T. Arnason, V. Craven, E. M. Groelle, A. Laidlaw, D. S. McIntyre, A. C. McTavish, N. H. Neely, W. Warters

1932-1933

Intermediate Department: M. Argue, G. D. Laughland, M. E. Moir, E. V. Sanders, A. Thomson, G. H. Warren. High School Department: T. A. Arnason, E. J. Bates, V. Craven, Carl S. Gow, E. Flanders, E. M. Groelle, L. J. M. King, A. G. Laidlaw, A. V. B. Lamont, D. S. McIntyre, A. C. McTavish, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider

1933-1934

Junior High Department: M. S. Bell, G. D. Laughland, E. Sanders. High School Department: M. Argue, T. A. Arnason, E. J. Bates, S. E. Carruthers, V. Craven, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Carl S. Gow, E. M. Groelle, E. G. Newton, F. E. Irwin, L. J. M. King, A. G. Laidlaw, A. V. B. Lamont, D. S. McIntyre, A. C. McTavish, R. M. Moore, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, E. M. Walker

1934-1935

Intermediate Department: M. S. Bell, S. D. Laughland, E. V. Sanders. High School Department: M. Argue, T. A. Arnason, E. J. Bates, S. E. Carruthers, V. Craven, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Carl S. Gow, E. M. Groelle, E. G. Hewton, L. King, A. G. Laidlaw, A. V. B. Lamont, D. S. McIntyre, A. C. McTavish, R. M. Moore, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, G. H. Warren, E. M. Walker, F. E. Irwin

1935-1936

Intermediate Department: M. S. Bailey, Richard C. Green, G. D. Laughland, B. V. Sanders. High School Department: T. A. Arnason, M. Argue, S. E. Carruthers, V. Craven, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Carl S. Gow, E. M. Groelle, M. G. Hewton, F. E. Irwin, L. J. M. King, A. G. Laidlaw, D. S. McIntyre, A. C. MacTavish, N. M. Moore, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, B. N. Walker, G. H. Warren

1936-1937

Intermediate Department: M. S. Bell, Richard C. Green. High School Department: M. H. Anderson, M. Argue, T. A. Arnason, S. E. Carruthers, V. Craven, Linden J. Crocker, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Carl S. Gow, E. Groelle, E. G. Hewton, F. E. Irwin, L. J. M. King, A. G. Laidlaw, G. D. Laughland, A. C. MacTavish, D. S. McIntyre, R. M. Moore, W. Puttee, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, M. M. Walker, G. H. Warren

1937-1938

Intermediate Department: M. S. Bell, Richard C. Green. High School Department: M. H. Anderson, T. A. Arnason, C. Burrows, S. E. Carruthers, V. Craven, Linden J. Crocker, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Carl S. Gow, E. M. Groelle, E. G. Hewton, F. E. Irwin, L. J. King, G. D. Laughland, D. S. McIntyre, A. C. McTavish, R. M. Moore, W. Puttee, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, J. Spence, L. Swanson, G. H. Warren

1938-1939

High School Department: M. H. Anderson, T. A. Arnason, S. E. Carruthers, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Carl S. Gow, Richard C. Green, E. M. Groelle, E. B. Hay, E. G. Hewton, F. E. Irwin, L. J. M. King, A. C. MacTavish, D. S. McIntyre, R. M. Moore, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, J. Spence, L. Swanson, G. H. Warren

1939-1940

High School Department: M. H. Anderson, T. A. Arnason, Herbert Milton Bell, S. E. Carruthers, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Carl S. Gow, Richard C. Green, E. B. Hay, E. G. Hewton, F. E. Irwin, L. J. King, D. S. MacIntyre, A. C. MacTavish, R. M. Moore, A. W. Patrick, H. S. Robertson, Frederick Webster Simms, B. Smith, G. F. Snider, J. Spence, L. Swanson, G. H. Warren, G. E. Whitlaw

1940-1941

High School Department: M. H. Anderson, T. A. Arnason, Herbert Milton Bell, S. E. Carruthers, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Carl S. Gow, Richard C. Green, E. B. Hay, E. G. Hewton, F. E. Irwin (home economics), L. J. King, D. S. McIntyre, W. H. McIntyre, A. C. MacTavish, R. M. Moore, A. W. Patrick, H. S. Robertson, Frederick Webster Simms, B. Smith, Gordon Eldridge Snider, J. Spence, L. Swanson (home economics), G. H. Warren, G. E. Whitlaw

1941-1942

High School Department: M. H. Anderson, T. A. Arnason, S. E. Carruthers, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Richard C. Green, E. B. Hay, F. E. Irwin (home economics), L. King, A. C. MacTavish, D. S. McIntyre, R. M. Moore, A. W. Patrick, G. Pickard, H. S. Robertson, Frederick Webster Simms, B. Smith, Gordon Eldridge Snider, J. Spence, L. Swanson (home economics), L. E. Walker, G. E. Whitlaw

1942-1943

High School Department: M. H. Anderson, T. A. Arnason, S. E. Carruthers, F. Davis, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Richard C. Green, E. B. Hay, F. E. Irwin, L. King, A. C. MacTavish, D. S. McIntyre, W. H. McIntyre, R. M. Moore, A. W. Patrick, G. Pickard, H. S. Robertson, Frederick Webster Simms, B. Smith, G. E. Snider, J. Spence, L. Swanson, L. E. Walker, G. E. Whitlaw

1943-1944

M. Anderson, S. E. Carruthers, James W. Chafe, F. N. Davis, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Richard C. Green, E. B. Hay, F. Irwin (home economics), L. King, A. C. MacTavish, D. S. McIntyre, W. McIntyre, R. Moore, A. W. Patrick, G. E. Pickard, H. S. Robertson, Frederick Webster Simms, B. A. Smith, Gordon Eldridge Snider, J. Spence, L. Swanson (home economics), L. Walker, G. E. Whitlaw

1944-1945

M. H. Anderson, James W. Chafe, F. M. Davis, W. L. Dyker, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Richard C. Green, E. B. Hay, F. E. Irwin (home economics), L. King, W. McIntyre, R. Moore, L. O’Neill, A. W. Patrick, H. S. Robertson, William E. Saunders, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, B. A. Smith, J. Spence, L. Swanson (home economics), L. E. Walker, G. E. Whitlaw

1945-1946

F. Alywin Anderson, M. H. Anderson, T. A. Arnason, James W. Chafe, F. M. Davis, J. Dickeson, W. L. Dyker, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Richard C. Green, E. B. Hay, F. Irwin, L. King, W. McIntyre, R. Moore, L. O’Neill, H. S. Robertson, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, J. Spence, L. Swanson, L. E. Walker, D. White, G. E. Whitlaw

1946-1947

F. Alywin Anderson, B. Bell, M. Cadwell, James W. Chafe, F. M. Davis, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Richard C. Green, E. B. Hay, L. King, C. W. Leavens, W. McIntyre, B. Moore, L. O’Neill, H. S. Robertson, J. Rorke, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, W. G. Speechley, J. Spence, L. Swanson, L. E. Walker, G. E. Whitlaw

1947-1948

F. Alywin Anderson, F. J. Barker, H. Bell, M. Cadwell, James W. Chafe, F. M. Davis, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, E. B. Hay, L. King, M. Lamont, C. Leavens, W. McIntyre, R. Moore, L. O’Neill, R. S. Robertson, J. Rorke, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, J. Spence, L. E. Swanson, L. E. Walker, G. E. Whitlaw

1948-1949

F. Alywin Anderson, F. J. Barker, H. Bell, Miss M. Cadwell, James W. Chafe, Miss F. M. Davis, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, Miss E. Flanders, William A. T. Fyles, Mrs. E. B. Hay, Miss M. Lamont, W. McIntyre, R. Moore, Miss L. Rorke, G. E. Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, Miss L. Swanson, L. E. Walker, G. E. Whitlaw, Mrs. F. Whittaker

1949-1950

F. Alywin Anderson, H. Bell, Miss M. Cadwell, James W. Chafe, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, R. L. Donald, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, Miss E. Flanders, B. J. Forsythe, Mrs. E. G. Hay, Miss M. Lamont, W. McIntyre, R. Moore, Miss L. O’Neill, Miss H. S. Robertson, Miss J. Rorke, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, Miss L. Swanson, L. E. Walker, G. E. Whitlaw, Mrs. F. Whittaker

1950-1951

F. Alywin Anderson, H. Bell, D. Brownell, Miss M. Cadwell, James W. Chafe, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, R. L. Donald, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, Miss E. Flanders, Mrs. E. G. Hay, Miss A. Jones, Miss M. Lamont, Miss M. Martin, W. McIntyre, Thomas G. Minshull, R. Moore, Miss L. O’Neill, Miss J. Rorke, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, Miss L. Swanson, L. E. Walker, Mrs. F. Whittaker

1951-1952

F. Alywin Anderson, H. Bell, D. Brownell, Miss M. Cadwell, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, J. S. Dickison, R. L. Donald, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, Miss E. Flanders, R. H. A. Gray, Miss M. Lamont, Miss M. Martin, Thomas G. Minshull, R. Moore, Miss M. O’Donnell, Miss L. O’Neill, Allin J. Pybus, Miss H. S. Robertson, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, C. C. Whittaker, Mrs. F. Whittaker

1952-1953

F. Alywin Anderson, H. Bell, D. C. Bridge, D. Brownell, Miss M. Cadwell, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, J. S. Dickison, R. L. Donald, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, Miss E. Flanders, R. H. A. Gray, Miss M. Lamont, Miss M. Martin, R. Moore, Miss M. O’Donnell, Allin J. Pybus, Miss H. S. Robertson, Frederick Webster Simms, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, C. C. Whittaker, Mrs. F. Whittaker

1953-1954

F. Alywin Anderson, D. C. Bridge, Miss M. Caldwell, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, R. L. Donald, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, Miss E. Flanders, R. H. A. Gray, C. W. Johnson, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss M. Lamont, R. F. Lee, Miss M. Martin, R. Moore, Miss G. M. Morrison, Miss M. O’Donnell, Allin J. Pybus, Miss H. S. Robertson, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, A. Taylor, J. E. Wellwood, C. C. Whittaker, Arthur G. S. Williams

1954-1955

Miss J. Bashford, D. C. Bridge, Miss M. Cadwell, Cameron L. Connell, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, James Couper Duncan, W. L. Dyker, Miss E. Flanders, R. H. A. Gray, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss M. Lamont, R. F. Lee, Miss M. Martin, R. Moore, Miss G. M. Morrison, Miss M. O’Donnell, Allin J. Pybus, Miss H. S. Robertson, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, A. Taylor, C. C. Whittaker

1955-1956

Miss J. Bashford, D. C. Bridge, Miss M. Cadwell, Cameron L. Connell, Miss O. M. Cook, Miss F. M. Davis, Miss E. Flanders, R. H. A. Gray, Mrs. E. Hughes, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss D. Kristjanson, Miss M. Lamont, R. F. Lee, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, R. Moore, Miss M. Pottruff, G. Proctor, Miss H. S. Robertson, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, A. Taylor, Arthur G. S. Williams

1956-1957

Miss J. Bashford, D. C. Bridge, Miss M. Cadwell, Cameron L. Connell, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, Miss E. Flanders, R. H. A. Gray, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss D. Kristjanson, Miss M. Lamont, R. F. Lee, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, R. Moore, Miss M. Pottruff, Miss E. Ritchie, Gordon Eldridge Snider, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, A. Taylor, Arthur G. S. Williams

1957-1958

Miss J. Bashford, D. C. Bridge, Miss M. Cadwell, Cameron L. Connell, L. J. Crocker, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, D. Dougherty, Miss E. Flanders, R. H. A. Gray, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss E. Kiernan, Miss O. Krett, Miss D. Kristjanson, Miss M. Lamont, R. F. Lee, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, R. Moore, Miss M. Pottruff, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, Arthur G. S. Williams

1958-1959

D. C. Bridge, Miss M. Cadwell, Cameron L. Connell, Miss C. M. Crook, F. C. Davey, Miss F. M. Davis, J. Dorfman, Miss E. Flanders, R. H. A. Gray, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss E. Kiernan, Miss O. Krett, Miss M. Lamont, R. F. Lee, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, R. Moore, Miss M. Pottruff, Mrs. D. Purchase, ? ??borough, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, D. White, Arthur G. S. Williams

1959-1960

D. F. Anderson, A. Asper, Miss J. Bashford, J. Boothe, D. C. Bridge, Miss M. Cadwell, Cameron L. Connell, Miss O. M. Crook, Miss F. M. Davis, J. Dorfman, Jean Taylor Endersby, Miss E. Flanders, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss E. Kiernan, Miss O. Krett, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Mrs. P. Milliard, R. Moore, Richard M. Mutchmor, Miss M. Pottruff, M. Solar, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence

1960-1961

D. F. Anderson, A. Asper, Mrs. G. Babcock, Miss J. Bashford, J. Bothe, M. Boyachek, A. Brady, Alice Evelyn Brown, Miss M. Cadwell, G. M. Coles, Cameron L. Connell, R. Cramer, Miss O. M. Crook, J. Dorfman, Jean Taylor Endersby, Miss E. Flanders, J. Free, A. H. Gaston, E. Golin, Miss M. Henders, A. J. Huebner, Miss M. Johnson, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss E. Kiernan, Miss L. LaBarge, F. A. Lanham, Mrs. M. Longley, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, G. McIntosh, Miss M. Mearns, R. Moore, Miss J. Morton, Richard M. Mutchmor, M. L. Pierce, Miss M. Pottruff, Mrs. O. Schick, Miss L. Shorthose, M. Solar, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, G. Tully, Mrs. M. Underwood, S. Woloschuk, Miss R. Wright

1961-1962

D. F. Anderson, A. Asper, Mrs. G. Babcock, Miss J. Bashford, J. K. Beard, S. J. Bendall, J. Bothe, M. Boyachuk, A. Brady, Alice Evelyn Brown, Cameron L. Connell, Mrs. T. M. Coyle, R. Cramer, Miss F. Davis, J. Dorfman, Jean Taylor Endersby, A. H. Gaston, Miss L. Goborohan, E. Colin, A. J. Huebner, T. Irwin, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss E. Kiernan, Miss L. LaBarge, Mrs. C. Lazarou, P. A. Lanham, Mrs. M. Longley, A. A. Mark, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Mrs. G. McIntosh, Miss J. Morton, Richard M. Mutchmor, Ed Nazarko, W. Phillippi, Mrs. M. Robinson, Mrs. O. Schick, L. A. Smith, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, Miss H. Staples, G. Tully, Miss V. Vandersteen, H. P. Wiens, Mrs. M. Underwood, S. Woloschuk

1962-1963

Mr. Anderson, Mr. Asper, Mrs. Babcock, Mr. Beard, Mr. Bothe, Mr. Brady, Alice Evelyn Brown, Mrs. Buckley, Miss Cadwell, Mr. Cohen, Cameron L. Connell, Mrs. Coyle, Miss Crook, Miss Davis, Mr. Dorfman, Miss Elizabeth Flanders, Mr. Gaston, Mr. Gruter, Mr. Huebner, Mr. Irwin, Mr. Johnson, Mr. Kalicinsky, Mrs. Kelly, Miss Kiernan, Mr. Kostick, Miss Labarge, Mr. Lanham, Mrs. Longley, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Mrs. McIntosh, Miss Morton, Richard M. Mutchmor, Ed Nazarko, Mr. Pierce, Barbara Alice Sarson, Mrs. Schick, Mrs. Shaw, Mrs. Smith, Mr. Solmundson, William G. Speechly, Miss Spence, Miss Staples, Mr. Tully, Mrs. Underwood, Miss Vanderstein, Mr. Wiens, Mr. Woloschuk

1963-1964

Mr. D. Anderson, Mrs. J. Anthony, Mr. A. Asper, Mrs. Babcock, Mr. Beard, Mr. W. Black, Mr. J. Bothe, Mr. T. Boyaniski, Mr. A. Brady, Alice Evelyn Brown, Mrs. S. Chappell, Mr. J. Cohen, Mr. D. Cormack, Miss O. Crook, Mrs. S. Crosby, Miss F. Davis, Mr. J. Dorfman, Miss Elizabeth Flanders, Mr. P. Friesen, Mr. H. Gaston, Mr. A. Gruter, Mr. A. Gwyne, Mr. A. Huebner, Mrs. Jackson, Mr. E. Johnson, Mr. O. Kalilinsky, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss D. Knudson, Miss Kool, Miss L. LaBarge, Mr. P. Lanham, Miss A. Loader, Mrs. M. Longley, Mrs. T. Loyle, Mrs. D. Lusk, Mr. Mannion, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Miss Mullin, Richard M. Mutchmor, Ed Nazarko, Mrs. M. Osterfield, Mrs. Peterman, Barbara Alice Sarson, Mrs. O. Shick, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, Mr. B. Tully, Mr. Umpleby, Mrs. M. Underwood, Miss B. Vanderstein, Mr. H. Weins, Arthur G. S. Williams, Mr. S. Woloschuk

1964-1965

Mrs. M. Aitken, D. Anderson, Mrs. J. Anthony, A. Asper, Mrs. G. Babcock, C. Banfield, J. K. Beard, J. Bothe, T. Boyanisky, A. Brady, Mrs. S. Chappell, J. H. Cohen, W. Collins, Mrs. T. M. Coyle, Miss O. Crook, Mrs. S. Crosby, Miss F. Davis, R. Desmet, J. Dorfman, Mrs. L. Flanagan, A. H. Gaston, L. Graves, A. Gwynne, A. J. Huebner, T. I. Irwin, Mrs. L. Jackson, A. E. Johnson, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss E. T. Kiernan, Miss D. Knudsen, Mrs. R. Lee, Miss L. LaBarge, P. A. Lanham, Mrs. M. Longley, Mrs. D. Lusk, Miss M. Macdougall, J. Mannion, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Miss J. Moore, Richard M. Mutchmor, Ed Nazarko, M. Oryschuk, Mrs. M. Osterfield, Barbara Alice Sarson, Mrs. O. Schick, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, G. Tully, D. Umpichy, Miss B. Vandersteen, Miss P. Whittam, S. Woloschuk, Mrs. F. Zaharin

1965-1966

Mr. D. Anderson, Mr. A. Asper, Mrs. G. Babcock, Mrs. E. Bardal, Mr. J. Bothe, Mr. T. Boyanisky, Mr. A. Brody, Mrs. S. Chappell, Mrs. S. Chism, Mr. J. Cohen, Mrs. T. Coyle, Miss O. Crook, Mrs. S. Crosby, Miss F. Davis, Mr. R. Desmet, Mr. J. Dorfman, Mr. H. Fenz, Mrs. L. Flanagan, Mr. H. Gaston, Mr. O. Graham, Mr. L. Graves, Miss I. Guttormson, Mr. A. Gwynne, Mr. F. Hastings, Mr. T. Holm, Mr. A. Huebner, Mr. T. Irwin, Mrs. I. Jackson, Mr. A. Johnson, Mr. A. E. Johnson, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss E. Kiernan, Miss L. LaBarge, Miss M. Lamont, Mr. P. Lanham, Mrs. R. Lee, Mrs. L. Loeb, Mrs. M. Longley, Mrs. D. Lusk, Miss M. MacDougall, Mr. R. Marshall, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Mr. D. Munro, Mr. A. Nazarko, Mr. G. Neufeld, Mr. S. Nickarz, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. H. Payne, Miss M. Prygrocki, Mr. W. Rudko, Barbara Alice Sarson, Mrs. O. Schick, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, Mr. P. Stasiuk, Mr. L. Stone, Mr. G. Tully, Mrs. M. Underwood, Miss B. Vandersteen, Mr. S. Woloschuk

1966-1967

A. Asper, B. Babcock, J. Bothe, T. Boyansky, A. Brady, Mrs. S. Chappell, J. Cohen, Mrs. T. Coyle, Miss O. Crook, Mrs. S. Crosby, Miss F. Davis, R. Desmet, Miss H. Dobson, J. Dorfman, H. Fenz, Mrs. A. Forbes, H. Gaston, A. Gwynne, Miss M. Handler, Mrs. J. Hanna, F. Hastings, B. Hinther, T. Holm, J. Howlett, B. Huebner, J. Ingram, T. Irwin, A. Johnson, E. Johnson, Mrs. R. Johnston, Mrs. T. Kaur, Mrs. L. Kelly, Miss F. Kiernan, M. Kowalik, Miss L. LaBarge, Miss M. Lamont, F. Langevin, P. Lanham, Miss L. Leveille, Mrs. M. Longley, D. Lyon, M. MacDonald, Miss S. MacDougall, P. Marshall, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Mrs. P. Morris, Mrs. M. J. Murphy, Ed Nazarko, G. Neufeld, S. Nickarz, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. H. Payne, Miss M. Pear?, Miss N. Phillips, Arnold Harvey Ross, W. Rudko, Barbara Alice Sarson, Mrs. O. Schick, L. Shane, William G. Speechly, Miss J. Spence, Mrs. M. Underwood, Z. Wolfe, Mrs. S. Woloschuk, Mrs. F. Zaharin

1967-1968

Mrs. G. Babcock, Mrs. M. Benditt, J. S. Blashko, J. Bothe, T. Boyanisky, A. Brady, Mrs. S. Calof, Mrs. S. Chappell, R. Chopek, J. Cohen, R. J. Conly, Mrs. T. Coyle, Miss O. Crook, Mrs. S. Crosby, Miss F. Oavis, R. Desmet, Miss H. Dobson, J. Dorfman, Mrs. D. Dveris, H. Dyck, Mrs. A. Forbes, H. Gaston, William Gordon, A. Gwynne, W. Hinther, T. Holm, J. Howlett, A. Huebner, J. Ingram, T. Irwin, Mrs. B. J. Israels, A. Johnson, E. Johnson, M. Kowalik, Miss L. Labarge, Miss M. Lamont, E. Langevin, P. Lanham, Miss L. Leveille, Mrs. M. Longley, D. Lyon, M. Macdonald, R. Marshall, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Miss S. McLeod, Mrs. M. Murphy, Ed Nazarko, G. Neufeld, S. Nickarz, Miss M. O’Brien, Miss E. Owen, Mrs. H. Payne, Miss M. Peart, Mrs. N. Phillips, G. Poschadel, D. C. Riddell, Arnold Harvey Ross, Barbara Alice Sarson, Mrs. J. Schafer, B. Shaw, D. Shaw, Miss J. Spence, Mrs. M. Underwood, B. Wilkes, S. Woloschuk, M. Wolynec

1968-1969

Miss D. P. Adams, H. Albertson, A. Asper, J. Blashko, Miss B. Blutstein, J. Bothe, Miss M. Bourgouin, T. Boyanisky, B. Brady, Mrs. S. Calof, Mrs. S. Chappell, R. Chopek, J. Cohen, J. Conly, Mrs. T. Coyle, Mrs. S. Crosby, Mrs. H. Dack, Miss F. Davis, R. Desmet, J. Dorfman, R. Duthoit, H. Dyck, Mrs. R. Dyeris, H. Ewert, Mrs. I. Feasby, H. Gaston, A. Grossetti, J. G. Harris, R. W. Hinther, W. Hinther, T. Holm, J. Ingram, A. Johnson, Mrs. B. Johnson, Miss E. Kiernan, L. Koss, E. Kowalik, Miss L. LaBarge, P. Lanham, Miss L. Leveille, Mrs. M. Longley, Mrs. C. Manswell, Miss G. Martin, Miss M. Martin, Miss S. McLeod, A. Nazarko, G. Neufeld, J. E. Nickarz, S. Nickarz, Miss M. O’Brien, Mrs. H. Payne, Miss M. Pearl, Mrs. G. Peters, Mrs. N. Phillips, G. Poschadel, D. Riddell, Arnold Harvey Ross, Barbara Alice Sarson, R. P. Sawchuk, B. Shaw, G. Simpson, Miss J. Spence, Mrs. M. Underwood, Mrs. P. Wall, B. Wilkes, S. Woloschuk, M. Wolynec

Among the other teachers of Gordon Bell School were Bernice G. Hearn (?-?) and John Barsby (1970-1975).

Gordon Bell High School

Gordon Bell High School (July 2020)