Historic Sites of Manitoba: Faraday School (405 Parr Street, Winnipeg)

This Winnipeg school at the northeast corner of Mountain Avenue at Parr Street was named for British scientist Michael Faraday (1791-1867). The two-storey brick and stone facility was designed by school architect James Bertram Mitchell and built by the Sutherland Construction Company at a cost of $76,550, plus a further $13,288 for plumbing/heating/ventilation contracted to Bowyer Boag Limited. The 14-classroom school opened to students on 1 December 1922, with the intial 500 pupils transferring from temporary arrangements at Margaret Scott School, Strathcona School, Ralph Brown School, and two classes in the Ruthenian Hall. The school was situated in Ward 3 of the Winnipeg School Division and was opened officially by Mayor Seymour James Farmer on Empire Day, 23 May 1924. Also present at the ceremony was School Board Chairman Frederick Stevenson Harstone.

A school expansion in 1925, also designed by Mitchell, added ten more classrooms on the north side of the structure, executed in the same design style. Work began on 4 May 1925, with the construction contract awarded to the firms of Borrowman and Jamieson for $50,440 (construction) and Bowyer Boag Limited (plumbing/heating/ventilation) at $6,884. A large auditorium was added later at the northeast corner of the building.

1922-1925

Archer Frank Goodridge (1891-1960)

1926-1944

Clifford “Cliff” Cornish (1880-1944)

1944-1957

James Charles Wherrett (1893-1980)

1957-1966

John Hiram Armstrong (1900-1966)

1966-1977

Michael John Mazur (1913-2011)

1977-1979

Donalda Ruth Stewart “Donna” Stanbra (1925-2011)

1979-1986

Lawrence Witham “Larry” “Lu” Legrange

1986-1993

Robert James “Bob” Hibbert (1938-2019)

1993-1998

Maureen C. Robertson

1998-2006

Roger Le Grand

2006-2011

Richard Cockrem

2011-2019

Andrea Redsky

2019-?

Jennifer Cox

1922-1923

Rosa Ellen Black (grade 4), Gertrude A. “Gertie” Bradley (grade 1), Doris A. Crookshanks (grade 3, ?-June), Mabel Crowe (grade 1), Valery Dorothea Fry (grade 2, September-December; grades 3-4, January-June), Archer Frank Goodridge (grade 6), Jessie Lula Ireland (grades 4-5, September-December), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 3), Mary Maud Reddon (grades 5-6, September-December; grade 6, January-June), Jessie Rybak (grade 2), Sophie Segal (grade 2), Marjorie A. Sherrin (grades 4-5, January-June), Eva Maud Wilcock (grade 3, September-December; grade 3, January-?)

1923-1924

Rose Barnes (grade 3), Rosa Ellen Black (grades 4-5), Evelyn May Booth (grade 1, January-June), Gertrude A. “Gertie” Bradley (grade 1), Mabel R. Crowe (grade 1), Jessie Craig (grade 1), Velery D. Fry (grades 3-4), Archer Frank Goodridge (grade 6), Annie June Greenberg (grade 3), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 4), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 6), Jessie Rybak (grade 2, September-December; grade 3, January-June), Sophie Segal (grade 2), Marjorie A. Sherrin (grade 5)

1924-1925

Rose Barnes (grades 3-4), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 5), Evelyn May Booth (grade 1), Gertrude A. “Gertie” Bradley (grade 2), Mabel Crowe (grade 2), Jessie Craig (grade 1), Velery D. Fry (grades 4-5, September-April), Archer Frank Goodridge (grade 6), Annie June Greenberg (grade 3), H. Eileen Kay (grade 1, January-June), Muriel McDonald (grade 1, April-June), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 4), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 6), Jessie Rybak (grade 3), Sophie Segal (grade 2), Marjorie A. Sherrin (grade 5), Nellie Smalley (grades 4-5, May-June)

1925-1926

Dorothy May Allward (grade 1), Rose Barnes (grade 4, September-December; grade 5, January-June), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Evelyn May Booth (grade 1), Gertrude A. “Gertie” Bradley (grade 3), Jessie Craig (grade 2, September-December; grades 2-3, January-June), Eve E? Cranstrom (grades 1-4), Mabel Crowe (grade 5), Annie June Greenberg (grade 4, September-December; grade 5, January-June), H. Eileen Kay (grade 3), Ethel Rae Knox (grade 2), Muriel McDonald (grade 1), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 5), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 6), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grades 1-2, September-December; grade 2, January-June), Jessie Rybak (grade 5), Sophie Segal (grade 3, September-December; grade 4, January-June), Nellie Smalley (grade 4)

1926-1927

Dorothy May Allward (grade 2), Rose Barnes (grades 4-5, September-December; grade 5, January-June), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Evelyn May Booth (grade 1), Gertrude A. “Gertie” Bradley (grade 4), Jessie Craig (grade 4), Mary Elizabeth Cranston (grades 1-4, special), Mabel Crowe (grade 6), Annie June Greenberg (grades 3-4), H. Eileen Kay (grade 3), Ethel Rae Knox (grades 2-3, September-January; grade 2, February-June), Muriel McDonald (grade 1), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 6), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 6), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grades 1-2), Jessie Rybak (grade 5), Sophie Segal (grades 3-4, September-December; grade 4, January-June), Nellie Smalley (grade 3, September-December; grades 3-4, January-June)

1927-1928

S. Adamek (grade 1), Dorothy May Allward (grade 2), Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 7), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Arleigh J. Bumford (grade 1, January-June), Jessie Craig (grade 4, September-?; grades 4-5, ?-June), Mary Elizabeth Cranston (grades 1-5, special), Mabel Crowe (grade 5, September-March; grade 6, April-June), May Davies (grades 2-3, September-December; grade 3, January-June), Ivy E. Pervice Henson (grade 7, September-February; grade 8, March-June), H. Eileen Kay (grade 3), Lillian Laing (grades 4-5, September-January; grades 4-5, February-June), Muriel McDonald (grade 1), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 2, September-April & June), Margaret Grace McMillan (grades 5-6), Mary Maud Reddon (grades 6-7, September-December; grade 7, January-June), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 2, September-April; grades 2-3, May-June), Jessie Rybak (grade 5), M. Schwartz (grade 2, May), Sophie Segal (grade 4), Nellie Smalley (grade 3, September-December; grades 3-4, January-June)

1928-1929

(School closed during September due to outbreak of infant paralysis) Irene Maude Antenbring (grade 1), Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 8), Dorothy May Allward (grade 2), Rose Barnes (grade 3), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Jean Carey (grade 7, December-June), Mary Elizabeth Cranston (grades 1-5), Mabel Crowe (grade 6, October-March; grade 7, April-June), Bessie Feltham (grades 2-3), Ivy E. Pervice Henson (grades 8-9, October-December; grade 9, January-June), H. Eileen Kay (grade 7, October-November), Diana Lucow (grade 1, April-June), Muriel McDonald (grade 1), Jean McKay (grade 1), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 6), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grades 4-5, October-December; grade 5, January-June), Edna Mary Mills (grade 4), Mary Maud Reddon (grades 7-8), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 2, October-May; grades 2-3, June), Jessie Rybak (grade 5), Sophie Segal (grade 5), Ivy Stevenson (grade 4, October-March; grade 5, April-June), Freeda Sucharov (grades 1-2), Judith Evelyn Sundt (grade 3), Maude Trenholme (grades 5-9)

1929-1930

Dorothy May Allward (grade 2, September-April; grades 2-3, May-June), Edna Ross Aikenhead (grades 4-5), Irene Maude Antenbring (grade 1), Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 8, September-October; grade 9, November-June), Grace Marguerite Baker (grade 1), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Jessie Watson Craig Brock (grade 6, December; grade 5, January-June), Jean Carey (grade 7, September-December; grade 8, January-June), Mary Elizabeth Cranston (grades 1-5), Mabel Crowe (grade 7), Bessie Feltham (grade 2 September-January; grades 2-3, February-June), Ivy E. Pervice Henson (grade 8, June), Marjorie [Marjory] Benny Hill (grades 3-4), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 8, September-May), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 6, September-March; grades 6-7, April-June), Helen Mary Pennefather (grade 4), Marion Adelaide Price (grade 3), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 7), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 2, September-May; grades 2-3, June), Jessie Rybak (grade 5, September-April; grade 6, May-June), Ellen Georgina Smith (grade 1, April-June), Freeda Sucharov (grades 1-2), Judith Evelyn Sundt (grade 3), Alexandra Charlotte Tod (grade 5, September-December; grade 7, January-June), Robena Whiteside (grades 5-6, September-April; grade 6, May-June)

1930-1931

Elementary Department: Edna Ross Aikenhead (grade 4, September-December; grades 4-5, January-June), Dorothy Allward, Irene Maude Antenbring (grade 1), Grace Marguerite Baker (grade 1), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Mary Elizabeth Cranston (grades 1-5, September-January), Bessie Feltham (grades 2-3, September-January; grade 3, February-June), Annie Gertrude Haley (grades 1-5, February-June), Marjorie [Marjory] Benny Hill (grade 3), Agnes MacDonald (grade 1, January-June), Edna Mary Mills (grade 5), Helen Mary Pennefather (grade 4), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 3, September-March; grade 4, April-June), Jessie Rybak (grades 5-6), Sophie Segal (grade 5), Ellen Georgina Smith (grade 2), Freeda Sucharov (grades 1-2), Judith Evelyn Sundt (grade 3), Robena Whiteside (grade 6, September-December; grade 7, January-June). Intermediate Department: Rozanne Catherine Carey (grade 7), Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 8, September-December; grade 9, January-June), Mabel Crowe (grade 8), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 8), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 7), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 7, September-December; grade 8, January-June)

1931-1932

Elementary Department: Edna Ross Aikenhead (grades 4-5), Dorothy May Allward (grades 2-3), Irene Maude Antenbring (grade 1), Grace Marguerite Baker (grade 2), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Mary Elizabeth Cranston (grades 1-5, November-June), Bessie Feltham (grade 3), Annie Gertrude Haley (grades 1-5), Marjorie [Marjory] Benny Hill (grade 3), Agnes MacDonald (grade 1), Beatrice Manusow (grade 4), Edna Mary Mills (grade 5), Mary Alice Norman (grades 1-5, September-October), Margaret Olafson (grade 6, September-December), Helen Mary Pennefather (grade 4), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 4, September-February; grade 5, March-June), Jessie Rybak (grades 5-6), Sophie Segal (grade 5), Ellen G. Smith (grade 2), Freeda Sucharov (grades 1-2, September-January; grades 2-3, February-June), Judith Evelyn Sundt (grade 4). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Eva Calverley (grade 8), Jean Carey (grade 8), Rozann Catherine Carey (grade 7), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 9), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 9), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 7, September-December; grade 8, January-June), Robena Whiteside (grade 7)

1932-1933

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 3), Irene Maude Antenbring (grade 1), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 4), Mary Elizabeth Cranston (grades 1-5), Bessie Feltham (grade 3), Beatrice Manusow (grade 2, September-March; grades 2-3, April-June), Edna Mary Mills (grade 4), Helen Mary Pennefather (grade 4), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 5), Jessie Rybak (grade 6), Sophie Segal (grade 5), Freeda Sucharov (grades 2-3), Phyllis M. White (grade 1). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Jean Carey (grade 8), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), William Jonathan Gresham (grade 7), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 8, September-November; grade 9, December-June), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 8), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 7)

1933-1934

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 3, September-March; grades 3-4, April-June), Irene Maude Antenbring (grade 1), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6, October-June), Clara Cohen (grade 5), Mary Elizabeth Cranston (grades 1-5), Bessie Feltham (grades 4-5, September-February; grade 5, March-June), Beatrice Manusow (grade 1), Marion F. Moore (grade 6, September), Helen Mary Pennefather (grade 4), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grades 5-6, September-February; grade 6, March-June), Freeda Sucharov (grades 2-3, September-December; grade 3, January-June), Jessie Rybak (grade 6), Phyllis M. White (grade 1). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Jean Carey (grade 8), Jean Carver Duncan Craig (grade 8), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), William Jonathan Gresham (grade 7), John Lorne McAllister (grade 7), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 9), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 8, September-October; grade 7, November-June), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 7, September-October; grade 8, November-June)

1934-1935

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 3, September-May; grades 3-4, June), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 4, September-October), Isabel Arundel Clara (grade 1), Helen Monteith Chestnut (grade 2), Clara Cohen (grade 5), Bessie Feltham (grades 4-5), Florence Mary Isabel Loucks (grade 1), Beatrice Manusow (grades 2-3), Helen Mary Pennefather (grade 4), Mary Marie Prygrocki (grades 3-4), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 5), Muriel Agnes Ritchie (grade 4, November-June), Jessie Rybak (grade 6), Phyllis M. White (grades 1-2). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Jean Carey (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), William Jonathan Gresham (grade 8), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 7), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 9), John Lorne McAllister (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 7), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 8), Leslie George MacKay Robinson (grade 7), Katherine St. John (grade 8)

1935-1936

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grades 3-4), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 4), Bessie Feltham (grade 5), Sarah Goodman (grades 2-3), Betty Haig (grades 2-3), Sophie Edythe Krett (grade 4), Helen Mary Pennefather (grades 4-5), Beatrice Manusow (grade 2), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 6), Marjorie Mary Watson (grade 1), Phyllis M. White (grade 1). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Jean Carey (grade 9), Annie Calder (grade 7), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Laura Feltham (grade 8, March-June), William Jonathan Gresham (grade 8), Frederick Charles “Fred” Grusz (grade 9), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 8), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), John Lorne McAllister (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 8), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 9), May E. Owens (grade 9), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 8), Leslie George MacKay Robinson (grade 8), Katherine St. John (grade 8, September-February). At St. John's High School: James William Beer (grade 9), Richard James Johns (grade P.A.A.), John Elwood Ridd (grade 9), Henry Emerson Snyder (grade 9)

1936-1937

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 3, September-February; grades 3-4, March-June), Gladys Marjorie Barr (grades 2-3), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 4), Gertrude Adeline Bruder (grade 1, January-June), Gretta Isabel Cheyne (grades 1-2), Bessie Feltham (grades 4-5), Sophie Edythe Krett (grade 4), Helen Mary Pennefather (grade 5), Winnie Maud Reinhardt (grade 6), Margery Mary Watson (grade 1), Phyllis M. White (grade 1, September-December). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Annie Calder (grade 7), Jean Carey (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), William Jonathan Gresham (grade 9), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 7), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 7), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 9), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 8), Leslie George MacKay Robinson (grade 8), Katherine St. John (grade 8)

1937-1938

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grades 2-3), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Gertrude Adeline Bruder (grade 2), Gretta Isabel Cheyne (grades 3-4), Helene Dojack (grade 1, April-June), Bessie Feltham (grade 5), Sophie Edythe Krett (grades 3-4), Gertrude Isobel MacDonald (grade 1), Edith Edgar Moir (grade 1, exchange teacher), Lillian Pearlman (grades 1-2, September-December), Helen Mary Pennefather (grades 4-5), Edith D. Wasserman (grades 1-2, January-June). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 7), Annie Calder (grade 7), Jean Carey (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 8), William Jonathan Gresham (grade 9), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 8), Ernest Sidney Heys (grade 7), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 9), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 7), Mary Alice Norman (boys occupational skills), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 8), Leslie George MacKay Robinson (grade 8), Katherine St. John (grade 8)

1938-1939

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 3), Rosa Ellen Black (grades 5-6), Gertrude Adeline Bruder (grade 2), Gretta Isabel Cheyne (grade 6), Bessie Feltham (grade 5), Sophie Edythe Krett (grade 4), Gertrude Isobel MacDonald (grade 1), Mary Irene Ratcliffe (grade 1, April-June), Marion Winona Romanche (grades 2-3), Edith D. Wasserman (grades 1-2), Thelma M. Wright (grades 1-2). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 7), Annie Calder (grade 7), Jean Carey (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 8), William Jonathan Gresham (grade 9), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 8), Ernest Sidney Heys (grade 8), Frances Henrietta Macintyre (grade 9), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 7), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 9), Katherine St. John (grade 8)

1939-1940

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 3), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Gertrude Adeline Bruder (grades 2-3), Gretta Isabel Cheyne (grade 6), Irene Mabel Isabelle Darkes (grades 3-4), Mary Harper (grade 1), Sophie Edythe Krett (grades 5-6), Gertrude Isobel MacDonald (grade 1), Georgina Phyllis Scott (grade 4), Leila Rae Rankin (grades 1-2). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Annie Calder (grade 7), Jean Carey (grade 7), Mabel Crowe (grade 8), William Jonathan Gresham (grade 8), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 7), Ernest Sidney Heys (grade 8), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 9), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 9), Marion Winona Romanche (grade 9), Katherine St. John (grade 8)

1940-1941

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 4), Ruth Mae Barclay (grades 4-5), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Gertrude Adeline Bruder (grades 2-3), Irene Mabel Isabelle Darkes (grade 3), Bessie Feltham (grades 5-6, September-April), Mary Harper (grades 1-2), Sophie Edythe Krett (grade 5, September-May; grades 5-6, May-June), Gertrude Isobel MacDonald (grade 1), Leila Rae Rankin (grades 2-3). Intermediate Department: Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Jean Carey (grade 7), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), William Norval Donald (grade 8, January-June), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 8), Ernest Sidney Heys (grade 9), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 8), Mary Alice Norman (boys occupational skills), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 7), Robert Russell Robertson (grade 8, September-December), Marion Winona Romanche (grade 7), John Howe Sword (grade 8)

1941-1942

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 4), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Irene E. Church (grades 4-5, September), Blanche Marguerite Coxworth (grades 1-2), Irene Mabel Isabelle Darkes (grade 3, September-December; wife of Homer Ross “Mac” McAllister), Bessie Feltham (grades 5-6), Sophie Edythe Krett (grade 5), Genevieve Eileen Norman (grades 4-5, October-June), Mary Hazel Rankin (grade 1), Rosalind Winnifred Robson (grade 3, January-June), Leila Rae Rankin (grade 2, September-February), Mabel Anne Robertson (grade 2, March-June). Intermediate Department: Elsie Annie Allen (grade 7), Olive Adeline Armstrong (grade 9), Jean Carey (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), William Norval Donald (grade 8), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 8), Ernest Sidney Heys (grade 9), Anne Marguerite Loutit (grade 7, March-June), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 8), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 7), Annie Segall (grade 7, September-February), John Howe Sword (grade 7)

1942-1943

Elementary Department: Janet Pearson Morton Alexander (grade 6), Dorothy May Allward (grade 4), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Bessie Feltham (grade 5, September-February), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 3), Edith Josephine Haig (grades 2-3, September-December; grades 2-3, January-?), Genevieve Eileen Norman (grades 4-5), Mary Hazel Rankin (grade 1), Gretta Isabel Cheyne Somerville (grade 5, March-June), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grades 1-2), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 3). Intermediate Department: Jean Carey (grade 8, September-February), Mabel Valdis Christie (grade 8, March-June), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Ross Laverne Donald (grade 8), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 8), Dorothy Jean Irving (grades 2-3, ?-June), Charles V. P. McCullough (grade 7), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 7), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 9), Mary Alice Norman (boys occupational skills), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 9), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7)

1943-1944

Elementary Department: Janet Pearson Morton Alexander (grade 6), Dorothy May Allward (grade 4), Edith Rae Bartleman (grade 3, January-June), Rosa Ellen Black (grades 5-6, September-March), Vera Maybelle Wilson Doe (grades 5-6, April-June), Eliza Briggs Dolmage (kindergarten), Edith Josephine Haig (grade 2), F. Mac Leay (grade 3, September-October), Mary Alice McColl (grade 3, November-December), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Mary Hazel Rankin (grade 1), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grades 1-2), Edith D. Wasserman (grades 4-5). Intermediate Department: Mabel Valdis Christie (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Ross Laverne Donald (grade 8), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 8), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Charles V. P. McCullough (grade 7, September-March), Bertha Christena McDougall (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 8), E. M. MacKay (grade 7, April-June), Mary Alice Norman (boys occupational skills), Mary Maud Reddon (grade 9), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7), Rutha Henrietta Wilson (grade 8)

1944-1945

Elementary Department: Janet Pearson Morton Alexander (grades 5-6), Dorothy May Allward (grade 4), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Edith Josephine Haig (grade 3), Eva Mae Harvey (grade 3), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Mary Hazel Rankin (grade 1), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grades 3 & 5, February-June), Eleanor Jean Suttie (grade 3), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 2), Grace Solveig Hausmann Walby (grade 4), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Mabel Valdis Christie (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Ross Laverne Donald (grade 9), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 8), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 7), Walter A. Kostiuk (grade 8), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 8), Agnes MacDonald (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 7), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7), Rutha Henrietta Wilson (grade 8)

1945-1946

Elementary Department: Janet Pearson Morton Alexander (grade 6), Dorothy May Allward (grade 4), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Edith Josephine Haig (grades 2-3, September-January), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Verna Irene Meldrum (grade 2), Mary Hazel Rankin (kindergarten), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grades 3-4), Ruth Margaret Simpson (grade 3, January-June), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grades 1-2), Grace Solveig Hausmann Walby (grade 4), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Mabel Valdis Christie (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Ross Laverne Donald (grade 9), A. J. Eustace (grade 8, February-April), John Alexander Fraser (grade 8, May-June), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 8), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 8), Walter A. Kostiuk (grade 7, September-December), Agnes MacDonald (grade 8), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 9), Max Manishen (grade 7, January-June), Arthur Neilson (grade 8, September-January), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7), Rutha Henrietta Wilson (grade 7)

1946-1947

Elementary Department: Janet Pearson Morton Alexander (grades 5-6), Dorothy May Allward (grade 4), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Frances Geraldine Gregg (grade 1), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Verna Irene Meldrum (grade 2), Mary Hazel Rankin (kindergarten, February-June), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grades 3-4), Ruth Margaret Simpson (grade 3), Helen Mae Sutherland (kindergarten), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grades 1-2), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5), Ethel Patricia Whiteacre (grade 4). Intermediate Department: Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Ross Laverne Donald (grade 8), John Alexander Fraser (grade 9), Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 7, November-June), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 9), Elsie Helen “Elsa” Handel (grade 7, September-October), Agnes MacDonald (grade 8), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7), Rutha Henrietta Wilson (grade 7)

1947-1948

Elementary Department: Dorothy May Allward (grade 4, September-October), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Elva Kathleen Cinnamon (grade 4, October-June), Mary Jessica Edwards (grade 1, January-June), Frances Geraldine Gregg (grade 1, September-January), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Verna Irene Meldrum (grades 2-3), Mary Hazel Rankin (kindergarten, September-January), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grade 4), Ruth Margaret Simpson (grade 3), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 2), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Janet Pearson Morton Alexander (grade 9), Helen Mabel Crowe (junior occupational skills, at Margaret Scott School), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Ross Laverne Donald (grade 9), Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 7), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 8), Agnes MacDonald (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 9), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 7), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 8), Rutha Henrietta Wilson (grade 7)

1948-1949

Elementary Department: Janet Pearson Morton Alexander (grades 5-6), Mary Bednarek (grade 1, September-December); grades 1-2, January-June), Rosa Ellen Black (grade 6), Elva Kathleen Cinnamon (grade 4, September-December), Kathleen “Kay” Major (grade 4, January-June), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Verna Irene Meldrum (grade 3), Mary Hazel Rankin (kindergarten), Olga Serafin (grade 1, February-June), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grades 4-5), Ruth Margaret Simpson (grades 2-3), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 2), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Ross Laverne Donald (grade 9), Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 8), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 9), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 7), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Agnes MacDonald (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 8)

1949-1950

Elementary Department: Mamie Elizabeth Allan (grade 6), Mary Bednarek (grades 2-3), Lillian Eleanor Greeley (grade 3, October-June), Elsie L. Lee (grade 6), Kathleen “Kay” Major (grade 4), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Gwen Parker (grades 1-2, September-December; grade 2, January-June), Mary Hazel Rankin (kindergarten), Olga Serafin (grade 1, September-December; grades 1-2, January-June), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grades 4-5), Ruth Margaret Simpson (grade 3, September), Adina Tulman (kindergarten), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 2), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Duncan Fyfe Cameron (grade 9), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 8), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 9), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 7), Agnes MacDonald (grade 8), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7)

1950-1951

Elementary Department: Rachel Bernice Allinson (grade 2), Edith Mary Kittle (grade 2), A. Lackerby (grade 5-6, c. April), Elsie L. Lee (grade 6), Kathleen “Kay” Major (grades 3-4), Catherine Bunten Makepeace (grades 5-6), Mary MacQuarrie (grade 3, September-February), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Lois Joyce Morrow (kindergarten), Mary Hazel Rankin (kindergarten), Olga Serafin (grade 1), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grade 4), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 3, March-June), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Duncan Fyfe Cameron (grade 9, September-April), Mabel Crowe (grade 9), James Hennessy Ferguson (grade 9, May-June), Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 7), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 9), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 7), Agnes MacDonald (grade 8), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 8)

1951-1952

Elementary Department: Pearl Block (grade 4), Laura de Cocq (kindergarten, September-December), Rachel Bernice Allinson Fleury (grade 2), Marion Wallace Hamilton (grade 3), Florette Jonasson (grades 3-4), Edith Mary Kittle (grade 2), Elsie L. Lee (grade 6), Alice Bertha Lyons (kindergarten, January-June), Catherine Bunten Makepeace (grade 6, September-April), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Lois Joyce Morrow (kindergarten), Olga Serafin (grade 1), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grade 5), Kate E. Shannon (grade 6, April-June), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 3), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Duncan Fyfe Cameron (grade 8), Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 8), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 7), Agnes MacDonald (grade 9), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 8)

1952-1953

Elementary Department: Viola Mary Adam (grade 2), Pearl Block (grade 4), Rachel Bernice Allinson Fleury (grades 2-3), Isobel M. Grierson (grade 4), Elsie L. Lee (grade 6), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Lois Joyce Morrow (kindergarten), Joseph Denis Marcel Pelletier (grade 6), Olga Serafin (grade 1), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grades 5-6), Lillian Joyce Smith (kindergarten), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 3), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 8), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 8), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 7), Florence Lee (grade 7), Agnes MacDonald (grade 9, September-December), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Cecil Drummond Muldrew (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7), James Bernard Sanders (grade 9, January-June)

1953-1954

Elementary Department: Viola Mary Adam (grade 2), Pearl Block (grade 4), Rachel Bernice Allinson Fleury (grade 2), Isobel M. Grierson (grades 3-4), Elsie L. Lee (grade 6), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Lois Joyce Morrow (kindergarten), Olga Serafin (grade 1), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grade 5), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grade 6), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 3), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 5). Intermediate Department: Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 9), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 8), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 7), Florence Lee (grade 7), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 7), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Cecil Drummond Muldrew (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 8), James Ogden Freeman Turner (grade 8)

1954-1955

Elementary Department: Pearl Block (grade 4), Rachel Bernice Allinson Fleury (grade 2), Isobel M. Grierson (grade 3), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Margaret Alison Miller (grades 4-5), Lois Joyce Morrow Millar (kindergarten), Viola Mary Adam Pelletier (grade 2), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grade 5), Olga Serafin (grade 1), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grade 6), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grade 3), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 6). Intermediate Department: Kathleen Baird (grade 7, May-June), Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 9), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 9), Florence Guenther (grade 7, September-April), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 8), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Cecil Drummond Muldrew (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 8)

1955-1956

Elementary Department: Pearl Block (grade 4), Isobel M. Grierson (grade 3), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Margaret Alison Miller (grade 4), Viola Mary Adam Pelletier (grade 2), Muriel Amelia Robertson Redpath (kindergarten), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grade 5), Olga Serafin (grade 1), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grades 5-6), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grades 2-3), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 6). Intermediate Department: Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 7), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 8), John Hamm (grade 8), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 8), Agnar Rae Magnusson (grade 7), Cecil Drummond Muldrew (grade 7), Herbert Lawrence Walter Nemish (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7), Miss M. M. Ruth Skinner (grade 7)

1956-1957

Elementary Department: Pearl Block (grades 3-4), Isobel M. Grierson (grade 3), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Ilene Dorothy Meder (grade 1), Margaret Alison Miller (grade 4), Viola Mary Adam Pelletier (grade 2), Olga Serafin (grade 1), Amy Eleanor Seraphin (grade 5), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grades 5-6), Olga Elsie Uhryniuk (grades 2-3), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 6). Intermediate Department: Dave Ashmore (grade 7, September-December; son of Charles Frank Ashmore), Orville James Derraugh (grade 8), Charles Edward Clare Durnin (grade 7), Elizabeth Mary Goodwin (grade 8), Mary Evelyn Greenway (grade 8), Taras Robert “Ted” Korol (grade 8), Cecil Drummond Muldrew (grade 8), Nanna MacKinlay Robertson (grade 7), Miss M. M. Ruth Skinner (grade 7), Stanley Ernest Thomas Kolt (grade 7, December-June)

1957-1958

Marion Elizabeth N. Allen (grade 3), Pearl Block (grade 4), William Peter Christie (grade 6), Helen Marie Enns (grade 4), Mary Fern Findlay (grade 4), Helen Forrest (grade 5), Irene Hodgson (grade 5), Eileen Klassen (grades 2-3), Gayle Noreen Lamont (grade 1), Margaret Grace McMillan (grade 5), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Margaret Alison Millar (grade 5), Viola Mary Pelletier (grade 2), Olga Serafin (grade 1), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Anne Slusman (grade 3), Hilma Clara May Solar (grade 2), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grade 6), Peter Torbiak (grade 6), Kathleen Myrtle Tornerup (grade 1), Dorothy Youngstrom (kindergarten)

1958-1959

Marion Elizabeth N. Allen (grades 3-4), Pearl Block (grade 6), William Peter Christie (grade 6), Helen Marie Enns (grade 4), Mary Fern Findlay (grade 4), Irene Winnifred Gultormson (grade 3), Irene Hodgson (grade 5), Gayle Noreen Lamont (grade 1), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Laura McWilliams (grade 1), Margaret Alison Millar (grade 5), Dorothy Jean Scott (grade 2), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Ernest C. Single (grades 5-6), Anne Slusman (grade 3), Hilma Clara May Solar (grades 1-2), Anne Marie Stadnyk (grade 5), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grade 6), Eileen Toews (grade 3), Kathleen Myrtle Tornerup (grade 1), Dorothy Youngstrom (kindergarten)

1959-1960

Marion Elizabeth N. Allen (grade 4), Pearl Block (grade 6), Bernice Lucille Brown (grade 3, September-October & January-June), Rachel Cardno (grade 3, November-December), Helen Marie Enns (grade 4), Irene Winnifred Guttormson (grade 2), Irene Hodgson (grade 5), Gayle Noreen Lamont (grade 1, September-June), Mary Johanna Loewen (grade 5), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Florene Maude McDonald (grade 1), Laura McWilliams (grade 1), Ida Christine Robertson (grade 4), Dorothy Jean Scott (grade 2), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Ernest C. Single (grade 6), Anne Slusman (grade 3), Hilma Clara May Solar (grade 2), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grade 6), Eileen Toews (grade 3), Muriel Dell Waldle (grades 4-5), Nellie Wold (grade 1, June), Dorothy Youngstrom (kindergarten), Mr. R. Zettergren (grade 6)

1960-1961

Christine Atkins (grade 1, November-June), Evelyn Ruth Black (kindergarten), Pearl Block (grade 6), Ina Mae Bolme (grade 5), Robert Jack Boyes (grades 5-6), Bernice Lucille Brown (grade 3), Helene E. Fraser (grade 6, December), Mary Fern Findlay (grade 4), Irene Winnifred Guttormson (grade 2, September-?; grades 2-3, ?-June), Marion Elizabeth Kelbrick (grade 4), Mary Johanna Loewen (grade 5), Gayle Malazdrewich (grade 1, September-November), Florene Maude McDonald (grade 1), Laura McWilliams (grade 1), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Anne Slusman (grade 3), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Ernest C. Single (grade 4), Hilma Clara May Solar (grade 2), Helen Marie Spratt (grade 4), Anne Marie Stadnyk (grade 5), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grade 6, September-December & January-June), Eileen Toews (grade 3)

1961-1962

Roger David Anton (grade 6), Iola Armstrong (kindergarten), Ina Mae Bolme (grade 5), Bernice Lucille Brown (grade 3), Lorna Childerhose (grade 1), Dorothy Pauline Coates (grade 1, September-December; grades 1-2, January-June), Mary Fern Findlay (grades 3-4, September-November; grade 4, December-June), Irene Winnifred Guttormson (grade 2), Mary Johanna Loewen (grade 5), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Laura McWilliams (grade 1), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Marion Elizabeth Kelbrick (grade 4, September-March), Ernest C. Single (grade 5), Anne Slusman (grade 3), Hilma Clara May Solar (grades 1-2, September-December; grade 2, January-June), Helen Marie Spratt (grade 4), Anne Marie Stadnyk (grade 5), Annie Eleanor Sweet (grade 4, April-June), Margaret Earla Thomas (grade 1), Douglas Alexander Thomson (grade 6), Eileen Toews (grades 2-3), Margaret Lillian Williams (grades 5-6)

1962-1963

Iola Armstrong (kindergarten), Ina Mae Bolme (grade 5), Bernice Lucille Brown (grade 2), Lorna Childerhose (grade 1), Dorothy Pauline Coates (grades 1-2, September-December; grades 1-3, January-June), Edgar Raymond Cowtan (grade 6), Mary Fern Findlay (grade 4), Mary Johanna Loewen (grade 5), Laura McWilliams (grade 1), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Margaret Earla Thomas Palmer (grade 1), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Ernest C. Single (grade 6), Anne Slusman (grade 3), Hilma Clara May Solar (grade 2), Helen Marie Spratt (grade 4), Anne Marie Stadnyk (grade 5), Annie Eleanor Sweet (grade 4), Eileen Toews (grade 3), Eileen Edith Watson (grades 2-3, September-December; grade 3, January-June), Margaret Lillian Williams (grade 6)

1963-1964

Ina Mae Bolme (grade 5), Bernice Lucille Brown (grade 3), Edgar Raymond Cowtan (grade 6), Mary Fern Findlay (grade 4), Lorna Hamilton (grade 1), Elizabeth Ruth Hodgkinson (kindergarten), Marion Elizabeth Kelbrick (grade 4), Mary Alice Kilgour (grade 1), R. George Laycock (grade 4), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Margaret Earla Thomas Palmer (grade 1), Abram Walter Schellenberg (grade 4), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Anne Slusman (grade 3), Hilma Clara May Solar (grade 2), Anne Marie Stadnyk (grades 5-6), Nettie Annie Szakacs (grades 2-3, April-June), Eileen Toews (grades 2-3, September-April)

1964-1965

Ina Mae Bolme (grade 5), Frances Ruth Dashefsky (grade 4), Mary Fern Findlay (grade 4), Eve Goszer (grade 4), Lorna Hamilton (grade 1), Garland Kukura (grade 6), R. George Laycock (grade 5), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Lottie Margeret Martens (grade 3), Teresa Ella McMillan (grades 3-4), Margaret Earla Thomas Palmer (grade 1), Abram Walter Schellenberg (grade 5), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Beatrice Sugurdson (grades 1-2), Anne Slusman (grade 3), Hilma Clara May Solar (grade 2), Anne Marie Stadnyk (grade 5), Beatrice Joy Tansley (grade 4)

1965-1966

Laurel Rose Bjorg Albertson (grade 3), Eileen Beatrice Creighton (grade 5), Frances Ruth Dashefsky (grade 5), Joyce Dickson (grade 4), Mary Fern Findlay (grade 4), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Lorna Hamilton (grade 1), Marion Elizabeth Kelbrick (grades 4-5), Garland Kukura (grade 6), R. George Laycock (grade 5), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Helen Stephanie Maroy (kindergarten), Margaret Earla Thomas Palmer (grade 1), Frances Elizabeth Russell (kindergarten), Abram Walter Schellenberg (grade 6), Goldie Sibirsky (grades 2-3), Beatrice Sigurdson (grades 1-2), Hilma Clara May Solar (grade 2), Anne Marie Stadnyk (grade 5), Priscilla Lucille Thibault (grade 5), Joyce Marie Zegalski (grade 3)

1966-1967

Laurel Rose Bjorg Albertson (grade 3), Catherine Fairlie Argle (grade 5), Eileen Beatrice Creighton (grade 6, September-June), Frances Ruth Dashefsky (grade 5), L. V. Delreuil (grade 6, June), Joyce Dickson (grade 5), Eve Goszer (grade 6), Lorna Hamilton (grade 1), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Patricia Faye Johnson (grade 6), R. George Laycock (grade 4), Marion Elizabeth Mainland (kindergarten), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Margaret Liddell Marr (kindergarten, 0.5; 0.5 at Lansdowne School), Margaret Earla Thomas Palmer (grade 1), Abram Walter Schellenberg (grade 4), Goldie Sibirsky (grade 2), Beatrice Sigurdson (grade 1), Hilma Clara May Solar (grade 2), Anne Marie Stadnyk (grade 5), Priscilla Lucille Thibault (grade 5), Mary Fern Findlay Tooth (grade 4), Joyce Marie Zegalski (grade 3)

1967-1968

Catherine Fairlie Argle (grade 6), Frances Ruth Dashefsky (grade 5, October-November & January-June), Joyce Dickson (grade 6), Eve Goszer (grade 4), Lorna Hamilton (grade 1), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Diane Marilyn Jasper (grade 2), Patricia Faye Johnson (grade 5), R. George Laycock (grade 5), A. Lewicki (grade 5, September-October), D. McArthur (grade 5, June), Gwenn Arlene McDonald (grade 1), Marion Elizabeth Mainland (kindergarten), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Helen Gaye Pashnitski (grade 6), Gerald Walter Rodniski (grade 5), Gwen Joyce Satran (grades 1-2), Beatrice Sigurdson (grade 3), Maisie Monica Smith (grade 5), Carolyn Swirsky (grade 2), Mary Fern Findlay Tooth (grade 4), Catherine Wootton (grade 5, November-December), Joyce Marie Zegalski (grade 3). Special Education: Teresa-Anne Patricia Coyle (Developmental Education Initial Skills), Elinore Grace Frederickson (Developmental Education Basic Skills)

1968-1969

Gwenn Arlene McDonald Cavers (grade 1), Frances Ruth Dashefsky (grade 6), Mary Concetta Farrugia (grade 5), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Irene Winnifred Guttormson (grade 6), Dianne Alexandra Harrison (grade 6), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Walter Stephen Lukie (grade 6), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Rita Persad (grade 6), Hazel Hope Pokrant (field worker; 0.5 at Faraday School & 0.5 at Lord Nelson School), Gerald Walter Rodniski (grade 5), Carolyn Swirsky Rubin (grade 2), Gwen Joyce Satran (grades 1-2), Beatrice Sigurdson (grade 3), Ruth Ellen Smoley (kindergarten), Delores Marlena Synkarczyn (grade 1), Diane Marilyn Toews (grade 2), Mary Fern Findlay Tooth (grade 4), Edith D. Wasserman (grade 4), Joyce Marie Zegalski (grade 3). Special Education: Beverley Diane Bewick (Developmental Education Initial Skills), Elinore Grace Frederickson (Developmental Education Basic Skills)

1969-1970

Violet May Bell (grade 3), Gwenn Arlene McDonald Cavers (grade 1), Frances Ruth Dashefsky (grade 4), Mary Concetta Farrugia (grade 5), Ingibjorg Sigridur Goodridge (kindergarten), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Irene Winnifred Guttormson (grade 5), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Walter Stephen Lukie (grade 6), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Delores Marlena Synkarczyn Michaluk (grade 1), Rita Persad (grade 6), Gerald Walter Rodniski (grade 5), Carolyn Swirsky Rubin (grade 1), Dale Edward Scott (grade 5), Beatrice Sigurdson (grade 3), Ruth Ellen Smoley (kindergarten), Diane Marilyn Toews (grades 2-3), Mary Fern Findlay Tooth (grade 4). Special Education: Elinore Grace Frederickson (Developmental Education Basic Skills), Beverly Joan Struch (Developmental Education Initial Skills)

1970-1971

Violet May Bell (grade 3), Frances Ruth Dashefsky (grade 5), Myra Dexter (kindergarten), Rachelle Ginsberg (Itinerant), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Irene Winnifred Guttormson (grade 6), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Valentine Veronica Lipnicki (grades 1-2), Walter Stephen Lukie (grade 6), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Delores Marlena Synkarczyn Michaluk (grade 1), Rita Persad (grade 6), Gerald Walter Rodniski (grade 5), Carolyn Swirsky Rubin (grade 2), Dale Edward Scott (grade 5), Beatrice Sigurdson (grade 3), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), Diane Marilyn Toews (grade 4), James Andrew Weber (Library). Special Education: Beverly Joan Struch (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Betty Florence Wallace (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary), Anne Yuzyk (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermediate & senior)

1971-1972

Violet May Bell (grade 3, September), Frances Ruth Dashefsky (grade 6), Myra Dexter (kindergarten), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Carol Diane Hamm (grade 2, September-June), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Linda Terri Herscovitch (grade 1), Walter Stephen Lukie (grade 6), Ronald Nicholas Marchuk (grade 6), Rita Persad (grade 6), Gerald Walter Rodniski (grade 5), Carolyn Swirsky Rubin (grade 2), Dale Edward Scott (grade 5), Beatrice Sigurdson (grade 3), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource; 0.5 at Faraday School & 0.25 at Glenelm School), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), Diane Marilyn Toews (grades 3-4). Special Education: Delores Marlena Synkarczyn Michaluk (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills), Beverly Joan Struch (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Betty Florence Wallace (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior)

1972-1973

Therese Janet Cherniak (grade 2, November-June), Elinor Agnes Dewalt (Library), Myra Dexter (kindergarten), James Richard Churchill Graydon (grade 6), Eve Goszer (grades 5-6), Carol Diane Hamm (grade 2), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Linda Terri Herscovitch (grade 1), Rita Persad (grade 6), Gerald Walter Rodniski (grade 5), Carolyn Swirsky Rubin (grade 2, September-October), Dale Edward Scott (grade 5), Beatrice Sigurdson (grade 3), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource; 0.5 at Faraday School & 0.25 at Glenelm School), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 3). Special Education: Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Delores Marlena Synkarczyn Michaluk (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills), Betty Florence Wallace (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior)

1973-1974

Dennis Badiuk (grade 6), Myra Dexter (kindergarten), James Richard Churchill Graydon (grade 6), Eve Goszer (grades 5-6), Carol Diane Hamm (grades 2-3), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Linda Terri Herscovitch (grade 1), Gerald Walter Rodniski (grade 5), Dale Edward Scott (grade 5), Beatrice Sigurdson (grade 3), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource; 0.5), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 4). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1974-1975

Myra Dexter (kindergarten), Irene Galbraith (grade 1), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Brenda Selig (grades 2-3), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), Brenda Jessie Stewart (grade 2), Patricia Margaret Walls (grades 3-4), Michael Woroby (grade 5). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1975-1976

Myra Dexter (kindergarten), Irene Galbraith (grades 1-2), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Ollie Hawryluk (grades 4-5), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Lynn Overall (grades 2-3, afternoon only), Brenda Selig (grades 2-3, morning only), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource, mornings only), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), Brenda Jessie Stewart (grades 1-2), Patricia Margaret Walls (grades 3-4), Michael Woroby (grade 6). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermediate), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermeidate & senior), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1976-1977

Sandra Bignell (grades 1-2), Myra Dexter (kindergarten), Edith M. Henders (grades 2-3, September-November), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Brenda Selig (grades 2-3), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), Brenda Jessie Stewart (grades 2-3, November-June), Patricia Margaret Walls (grades 3-4), Michael Woroby (grades 5-6). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermediate), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills, senior), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1977-1978

Myra Dexter (kindergarten), Eve Goszer (grades 4-5), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Brenda Selig (grades 2-3), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource, 0.75), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), Brenda Jessie Stewart (grades 1-2), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 3), Jeanne Valerie Witwicki (relief), Michael Woroby (grades 5-6). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermediate), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills, senior), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1978-1979

Evelin Anderson (nursery & kindergarten), Eve Goszer (grades 4-5), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Alice Moulton (Library, 0.5 at Faraday, 0.5 at Lansdowne School), Brenda Selig (grades 2-3), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), Brenda Jessie Stewart (grades 1-2), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 3), Jeanne Valerie Witwicki (relief), Michael Woroby (grades 5-6). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermediate), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills, senior), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1979-1980

Evelin Anderson (nursery & kindergarten), Eve Goszer (grade 5), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Charlene Ann Ritzer (grades 1-2), Brenda Selig (grades 2-3), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource, 0.75), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), Patricia Margaret Walls (grades 3-4), Jeanne Valerie Witwicki (relief), Michael Woroby (grades 5-6). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Eileen Elizabeth Coulter (Learning Assistance Centre), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermediate), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills, senior), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1980-1981

Evelin Anderson (nursery & kindergarten), Eve Goszer (grades 5-6), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Charlene Ann Ritzer (grades 1-2), Brenda Selig (grade 2), Grace Gloria Soudack (Resource, 0.75), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Wellegham (grade 1 & pre-primary), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 3), Michael Woroby (grade 5). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Eileen Elizabeth Coulter (Learning Assistance Centre, emotionally disturbed), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermediate), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills, senior), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1981-1982

Evelin Anderson (kindergarten), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Bernadine Frances Lefko (nursery, 0.5), Brenda Selig (grade 2), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), D. Jean Tanchuk (grades 5-6), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (grade 1), Michael Woroby (grade 5). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Eileen Elizabeth Coulter (Learning Assistance Centre), Valerie Diane Cutts (Developmental Education Basic Skills, intermediate), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills, senior), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary)

1982-1983

Evelin Anderson (grade 1), Sandra Louise Bueti (nursery & kindergarten, 0.5), Ollie Hawryluk (grades 3-4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grades 5-6), Jo-Anne Irving (resource), Brenda Selig (grade 2), Pauline Georgiana Frances Selver (French, 0.5 at Faraday School & 0.5 at Ralph Brown School), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), D. Jean Tanchuk (grades 4-5), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (nursery & kindergarten), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 3), Michael Woroby (grade 6). Special Education: Barbara Ann Cardamone (Developmental Education Initial Skills, junior), Eileen Elizabeth Coulter (Learning Assistance Centre), Laurie Elizabeth Maxwell (Developmental Education), Ljubica Radonich (Developmental Education Basic Skills, senior), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary), Christine Rumball (Developmental Education)

1983-1984

Evelin Anderson (grade 1 & pre-primary), Joan Claire Berg (resource), Sandra Louise Bueti (nursery), Brenda Burnett (grades 3-4), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 2), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Margaret Darlene Moshenko (grades 2-3, 0.5), Barbara Jean Pearce (music, itinerant; 0.33 at Faraday School), Roberta Mildred Shied (French, 0.25), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), Raymond Frank Reid (Library, 0.5 at Faraday School & 0.5 at Inkster School), D. Jean Tanchuk (grades 2-3, 0.5), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (kindergarten), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 4), Michael Woroby (grade 5). Teacher Aides: Bernice Jean Burns, Robert Neil Chartrand (Learning Assistance Centre), Elaine Alberta Melanson. Special Education: Eileen Elizabeth Coulter (Learning Assistance Centre), Laurie Elizabeth Maxwell (Developmental Education), Headley DeSouza McLaren (Learning Assistance Centre), Johanna Reichert (Developmental Education Initial Skills, primary), Christine Rumball (Developmental Education Level 4), Barbara Ann Taylor (Developmental Education Level 3 & 4, junior & intermediate)

1984-1985

(incomplete) Evelin Anderson (grade 1), Joan Claire Berg (resource), Sandra Louise Bueti (grade 2), Brenda Burnett (grade 4), Ollie Hawryluk (grades 3-4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Nancy Elizabeth McMillan (kindergarten), Margaret Darlene Moshenko (grade 3, 0.5), Barbara Jean Pearce (music, itinerant; 0.? at Faraday School), Roberta Mildred Shied (French, 0.?), Raymond Frank Reid (Library, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Inkster School), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), D. Jean Tanchuk (grade 3, 0.5), Patricia Ann Tanchuk (pre-primary), Deborah Lee “Debbie” Turner (nursery), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (kindergarten, 0.5), Patricia Margaret Walls (grades 4-5), Michael Woroby (grades 5-6). Special Education: Eileen Elizabeth Coulter (Learning Assistance Centre), Allan Alfred Gentle (Developmental Education Level 1), Laurie Elizabeth Maxwell (Developmental Education Level 2), Headley DeSouza McLaren (Learning Assistance Centre), Christine Celia Rumball (Developmental Education Occupational? Skills), Barbara Ann Taylor (Developmental Education Level 3, educable mentally handicapped)

1985-1986

Evelin Anderson (grade 1, 0.5), Joan Claire Berg (resource), Sandra Louise Bueti (grade 2), Brenda Burnett (grade 4), Deborah Lee Turner “Debbie” Frame (nursery), Alfred Alan Gentle (kindergarten), Ollie Hawryluk (grades 3-4), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grades 5-6), Margaret “Marg” Moshenko (grade 3, 0.5), Judith Denise “Judy” Nordquist (physical education, 0.75), Barbara Jean Pearce (music, 0.58 at Faraday School, 0.42 at Weston School), Raymond Frank Reid (Library, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Inkster School), Roberta Mildred Shied (French, itinerant 0.5), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), D. Jean Tanchuk (grade 3, 0.5), Patricia Anne Tanchuk (pre-primary & grade 1), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (grade 1, 0.5), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 5), Michael Woroby (grade 6). Teacher Aides: Bernice Jean Burns, Robert Neil Chartrand, Linda Jean Dratowany, Margaret Anne Eccles, Elaine Alberta Melanson, Phyllis Margaret Palmquist. Special Education: Eileen Elizabeth Coulter Doll (Learning Assistance Centre), Kimberley Lois “Kim” Henderson (Developmental Education Level 1), Laurie Elizabeth Maxwell (Developmental Education Level 2), Headley DeSouza McLaren (Learning Assistance Centre), Christine Celia Rumball (Developmental Education Level 4), Barbara Ann Taylor (Developmental Education Level 3)

1986-1987

(incomplete) Evelin Anderson (grade 1), Joan Claire Berg (resource), Brenda Burnett (grade 4), Geraldine Daisy Carey (grade 1, 0.5), Deborah Lee Turner “Debbie” Frame (nursery), Alfred Alan Gentle (kindergarten), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 3), Lawrence Thomas Kowalchuk (grade 6), Valerie Lucy “Val” Mandarano (grade 2), Margaret Darlene Moshenko (grades 3-4, 0.5), Judith Denise “Judy” Nordquist (physical education), Barbara Jean Pearce (music, 0.? at Faraday School, 0.? at Weston School), Raymond Frank Reid (Library, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Inkster School), Mildred Shied (French, itinerant 0.5), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (grade 1, 0.5), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 5), Michael Woroby (grades 5-6). Teacher Aides: (incomplete) Bernice Jean Burns, Linda Jean Dratowany, Margaret Anne Eccles, Elaine Alberta Melanson. Special Education: Eileen Elizabeth Coulter Doll (Developmental Education, emotionally disturbed), David Kelvin Hogg (Developmental Education Level 3), Laurie Elizabeth Maxwell (Developmental Education Level 2), Headley DeSouza McLaren (Learning Assistance Centre), Kimberley Lois Reimer (Developmental Education Level 1), Christine Celia Rumball (Developmental Education Level 4)

1987-1988

Evelin Anderson (grade 1, 0.5), Joan Claire Berg (resource), Scott Douglass Brett (grade 6), Brenda Burnett (grade 4), Geraldine Daisy Carey (kindergarten, 0.5), Deborah Lee Turner “Debbie” Frame (nursery), Alfred Alan Gentle (kindergarten, 0.5; Learning Assistance Centre, 0.5), Ollie Hawryluk (grade 3), Winston Blake Holden (grades 5-6), Valerie Lucy “Val” Mandarano (grade 2), Margaret “Marg” Moshenko (grades 2-3, 0.5), Judith Denise “Judy” Nordquist (physical education, 0.83 at Faraday School, 0.17 at John Dafoe School), Barbara Jean Pearce (music, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Weston School), Raymond Frank Reid (Library, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Inkster School), Roberta Mildred Shied (French, itinerant 0.56), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), D. Jean Tanchuk (grades 2-3, 0.5), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (grade 1, 0.5), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 5). Teacher Aides: Thomas William Burnett, Bernice Jean Burns, Linda Jean Dratowany, Margaret Anne Eccles, Elaine Alberta Melanson (0.5), Sandra Elaine “Sandy” Michaw, Kenna Ann Shipp, Gwen Miller-Sutton (0.75). Special Education: Rod Lloyd Peter Campbell (Developmental Education Level 4), Luella Anita Chell (English as a Second Language), Eileen Elizabeth Coulter Doll (Learning Assistance Centre), Jennie Louise Gusberti (primary), Laurie Elizabeth Maxwell (Developmental Education Level 2), Headley DeSouza McLaren (Learning Assistance Centre), Anita Margaret Rae (Developmental Education Level 3), Kimberley Lois Henderson “Kim” Reimer (Developmental Education Level 1)

1988-1989

Evelin Anderson (grades 2-3, 0.5), Joan Claire Berg (resource), Scott Douglass Brett (grade 6), Brenda Burnett (grade 4), Deborah Lee Turner “Debbie” Frame (nursery), Alfred Alan Gentle (kindergarten), Jennie Louise Gusberti (grade 1), Winston Blake Holden (grades 5-6), Kathleen Joy Kulachuk (French, 0.48 at Faraday School, 0.36 at Margaret Scott School, & 0.16 at Principal Sparling School), Valerie Lucy “Val” Mandarano (grade 2), Margaret “Marg” Moshenko (grades 3-4, 0.5), Judith Denise “Judy” Nordquist (physical education), Barbara Jean Pearce (music, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Weston School), Raymond Frank Reid (Library, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Inkster School), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grade 1), D. Jean Tanchuk (grades 3-4, 0.5), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (grades 2-3, 0.5), Patricia Margaret Walls (grades 4-5). Teacher Aides: (incomplete) Thomas William “Tom” Burnett, Bernice Jean Burns, Linda Jean Dratowany, Margaret Anne Eccles, Elaine Alberta Melanson, Sandra Elaine “Sandy” Michaw, Kenna Ann Shipp. Special Education: Rod Lloyd Peter Campbell (Developmental Education Level 4), Luella Anita Chell (English as a Second Language), Judith Lea Daily, Eileen Elizabeth Coulter Doll (Learning Assistance Centre), Laurie Elizabeth Maxwell (Integrating), Headley DeSouza McLaren (Learning Assistance Centre), Anita Margaret Rae (Developmental Education Level 3), Kimberley Lois Henderson “Kim” Reimer (Developmental Education Levels 1-2)

1989-1990

Evelin Anderson (grade 3, 0.5), Scott Douglass Brett (grade 6), Brenda Burnett (grade 4), Luella Anita Chell (grade 1), Deborah Lee Turner “Debbie” Frame (nursery & kindergarten), Alfred Alan “Alfie” Gentle (nursery & kindergarten), Jennie Louise Gusberti (grade 1), Winston Blake Holden (grades 5-6), Kathleen Joy Kulachuk (French, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Weston School), Valerie Lucy “Val” Mandarano (grade 2), Margaret “Marg” Moshenko (grades 3-4), Judith Denise “Judy” Nordquist (physical education), Barbara Jean Pearce (music, 0.5 at Faraday School, 0.5 at Weston School), Mae Evelyn Margaret Spryszak (grades 1-2), D. Jean Tanchuk (Library), Charlene Ann Ritzer Van Walleghem (grade 3, 0.5), Patricia Margaret Walls (grade 5). Teacher Aides: Diane Gail Besyk (0.91), Thomas William “Tom” Burnett, Bernice Jean Burns, Linda Jean Dratowany, Margaret Anne Eccles, Elaine Alberta Melanson, Sandra Elaine “Sandy” Michaw, Kenna Ann Shipp, Wayne Cameron Siemens (Developmental Education Levels 2-3), Barbara Jane Solleveld (0.91). Special Education: Rod Lloyd Peter Campbell (Developmental Education Level 4), Helen Mary Coish (English as a Second Language), Eileen Elizabeth Coulter Doll (Learning Assistance Centre), Laurie Elizabeth Maxwell (Integrating), Headley DeSouza McLaren (Learning Assistance Centre), Kimberley Lois Henderson “Kim” Reimer (Developmental Education Levels 2-3)

1990-1991

1991-1992

1992-1993

1993-1994

1994-1995

1995-1996

1996-1997

1997-1998

1998-1999

1999-2000

2000-2001

2001-2002

2002-2003

2003-2004

2004-2005

2005-2006

2006-2007

2007-2008

2008-2009

2009-2010

2010-2011

2011-2012

2012-2013

2013-2014

2014-2015

2015-2016

2016-2017

2017-2018

2018-2019

2019-2020

2020-2021

2021-2022

Mr. Antymis (grades 5-6), Mrs. Castillo (grades 2-3), Ms. Catanghal (grades 2-3), Mrs. Doerksen (SERT), Mrs. Grimolfson (guidance), Mrs. Horbacio (grades 3-4), Ms. Hurst (dance & drama), Mr. Juan (physical education), Ms. K (nursery & kindergarten), Ms. Lechow (grades 1-3), Ms. Lee (learning support), Ms. Lewis (Autism Centre), Ms. Panelo (grades 1-2), Mrs. Reimer (Learning Assistance Center), Mrs. Salter (grades 4-6), Mr. Watowich (grades 5-6)

2022-2023

Mr. Antymis (grades 5-6), Mrs. Castillo (grades 2-3), Mrs. Doerksen (SERT), Mrs. Grimolfson (guidance), Mrs. Horbacio (grades 3-4), Ms. Hurst (dance & drama), Mr. Juan (physical education) Ms. K (nursery & kindergarten), Ms. Lechow (grade 1), Ms. Lee (Autism Centre), Ms. Lylyk (grade 2), Mrs. Reimer (Learning Assistance Center), Mrs. Salter (grades 4-5), Mr. Waytowich (grades 5-6)

Construction of Faraday School

Construction of Faraday School (August 1922)
Source: “Growing school population typifies city’s growth,” Winnipeg Evening Tribune, 25 August 1922, page 5.

Faraday School

Faraday School (April 2013)