Historic Sites of Manitoba: Strathcona School (250 McGregor Street, Winnipeg)

Designed by local architect J. B. Mitchell, a cornerstone was laid on 10 September 1904 by Jacob Herbert Dulmadge, Chairman of the school management committee, using an engraved silver trowel. Inside the cornerstone was a box containing statements of the building contract prices along with copies of the latest Public Schools’ Act, Annual Report of the Department of Education, Annual Report of Winnipeg School Board, plans and specification for rural schools, program of studies, regulations for religious exercises in public schools, a photograph of Lord Strathcona, an assortment of silver Canadian coins and local Winnipeg newspapers, and a list of prominent federal, provincial, municipal, and school officials.

Built on McGregor Street between Burrows and Alfred avenues, the school opened for classes in March 1905. The three-storey brick structure had ten classrooms and an assembly hall. By 1911, the school was sufficiently overcrowded that a 13-room extension was added to it. After serving the community for nearly 60 years, the building was demolished in 1963-1964.

1905-1921

William James Sisler (1868-1956)

1921-1941

Joseph Marshall (1876-1959)

1941-1952

Verne Henry Essery (1887-1973)

1952-1954

Arthur Foster Brown (1900-1996)

1954-1955

Robert Hugh Wellwood (1901-1983)

1955-1959

Wilfred Gilbert Pearce (1893-1975)

1959-1964

Alexander Noble (1913-1971)

1964-1973

Ernest William Nemish (1913-2002)

1974-1978

Harold Bernard

1978-1984

William B. “Bill” Hinther

1984-1992

Neil McAlpine

1993-1999

Garth German

1999-2019

Anatasia Sych-Yereniuk

2019-?

Susan Darazsi

1905-1906

Miss Acheson, Miss C. Barbour, Miss M. Cameron, Miss A. M. Cole, Miss E. McCallum, Miss O. McLean, Miss E. Moore

1906-1907

1907-1908

Miss R. Cruikshanks, Miss H. D. Forrest, Miss E. I. Gillespie, Miss A. Graham, Miss R. McDonald, Miss O. McLean, Miss H. V. Reed, Edna Irene Talbot

1908-1909

Miss J. M. Booth, Miss M. Bradshaw, Miss O. Christie, Miss W. Copus, Miss E. I. Gillespie, Miss N. Houlding, Miss E. McDonald, Miss Olive McLean, Miss E. Peddar, Miss M. Platt, Miss W. M. Reid, Miss F. Russell, Edna Irene Talbot

1909-1910

1910-1911

Miss D. Bliss, Miss J. M. Booth, Miss M. S. Christie, Miss A. W. Copus, Miss R. Cruikshanks, Miss E. I. Gillespie, Ethel Irwin, Miss E. McDonald, Miss Alice McLean, Miss O. McLean

1911-1912

Miss Blanchard, Miss D. Bliss, Miss M. S. Christie, Miss R. Cruikshank, Miss E. I. Gillespie, Miss E. McDonald, Miss O. McLean, Miss C. L. Sutherland, Miss E. Talbot, Miss E. Watt

1912-1913

Miss Asselstine, Miss Blanchard, Miss Blanchard (kindergarten), Miss Christie, Miss Cruickshank, Miss Denby, Miss Dumeresq, Miss E. Fabian, Miss Ethel S. Gillespie, Miss Christine Graham, Miss McAuley, Miss McDonald, Miss McDougall, Miss M. McKeague, Miss O. McLean, Miss Sutherland, Miss Watt, Miss Williston

1913-1914

Miss L. V. Asselstine, Miss E. L. Blanchard, Miss E. M. Blanchard, Miss E. Brownell, Miss M. S. Christie, Miss Alice Cuthbert, Miss L. Dumaresq, Miss E. Fabian, Miss E. I. Gillespie, Miss C. Graham, Miss Mary Kenny, Miss E. MacDougall, Miss E. MacDonald, Miss O. McLean, Miss E. E. McQueen, Miss M. McWilliams, Lizzie Redman, Miss R. M. Simpson, Miss K. W. Smith, Miss Gladys Strum, Miss C. L. Sutherland, Miss E. Watts, Miss C. Williston

1914-1915

Miss M. Barken, Miss E. L. Blanchard, Miss E. M. Blanchard, Miss E. Brownell, Miss M. Christie, Miss O. Coutanche, Miss L. Dumaresq, Miss E. Gillespie, Miss C. Graham, Miss C. Lipschitz, Miss G. Lush, Miss E. Macdonald, Miss E. Macdougall, Miss O. MacLean, Miss J. B. Manchester, Miss E. E. McQueen, Miss M. Neil, Lizzie Redman, Miss Della Riddell, Miss K. Smith, Miss R. C. Sokolofski, Miss C. Sutherland, Miss E. Talbot, Miss E. Watt, Miss C. Williston

1915-1916

R. Atkinson, M. Barker, M. C. Christie, O. Coutanche, L. Dumaresque, E. Gill, E. G. Gillespie, C. Graham, Jonina Johnson, G. Lush, E. MacDonald, E. MacDougall, E. MacQueen, M. McIntyre, E. Morrison, M. I. Morrow, N. Moyle, M. Neil, D. Riddle, K. Smith, E. Talbot, E. Watts, C. Williston

1916-1917

M. K. Anderson, Miss Constance Aaron, M. E. Barker, M. S. Christie, E. J. Drever, L. Dumaresq, E. Gill, E. Gillespie, C. Graham, J. Johnson, E. Macdonald, E. McDouglass, E. E. McQueen, E. Morrison, M. J. Morrow, H. A. Neil, D. M. Riddle, K. W. Smith, D. Tysoe, C. Williston, I. Wallace

1917-1918

M. E. Barker, E. Beath, M. S. Christie, E. Drever, E. I. Gillespie, C. Graham, J. S. Johnson, E. MacDonald, S. K. Maguire, E. McDougall, McKenzie, E. E. McQueen, E. M. Morrison, M. Morrow, M. Neil, H. Perrin, C. Pickering, D. K. Riddle, B. Stovel, Helen Tracy, I. J. Wallace, C. Williston, H. S. Wilson

1918-1919

M. E. Barker, A. C. Blackhall, M. S. Christie, E. J. Drever, J. Emes, E. I. Gillespie, R. Gourvitch, C. Graham, A. Jackson, J. S. Johnson, E. E. Kemp, E. Macdonald, S. K. Maguire, E. M. Morrison, M. Morrow, M. A. Neil, H. Perrin, C. Pickering, J. M. Riddeil, M. P. Sharpe, Charlotte Smith, G. Stevenson, H. M. Tracey, C. Williston

1919-1920

M. I. Baird, A. Blackhall, M. E. Barker, M. S. Christie, E. Drever, E. I. Gillespie, C. Graham, J. S. Johnson, E. E. Kemp, M. Koreska, M. H. Leonard, M. Morrow, E. McDonald, M. Neil, O. Osowsky, J. M. Riddell, G. Stevenson, Charlotte Smith, M. P. Sharp, M. Swalwell, H. M. Tracey, I. Wallace, C. Williston

1920-1921

1921-1922

J. Acheson, M. Baird, M. E. Baker, E. Beairsto, M. Byers, F. Costell, T. Coulthard, E. J. Drever, B. Duncan, A. Frawley, E. Gillespie, C. Graham, M. Herbert, F. Lipsett, E. Macdonald, M. McGregor, M. Morrow, M. Neil, J. Osoksky, S. Papiernick, J. Riddell, Thirza Smith, M. Strang, C. Williston, V. Williston

1922-1923

J. Aitcheson, M. E. Allen, M. E. Barker, F. Costell, T. M. Coulthard, A. Frawley, C. Graham, A. M. Kerr, M. Koreska, J. H. Machan, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. G. McMillan, J. Osowsky, S. Papiernick, M. M. Reddon, J. Riddell, L. Smith, M. I. Smith, T. Smith, M. Strang, E. P. Wallace, E. M. Willcock, V. Williston

1923-1924

J. Acheson, M. E. Allen, M. E. Barker, J. Connaghan, T. M. Coulthard, M. Dagg, A. Frawley, A. M. Kerr, M. Koreska, J. M. Machan, E. S. McCuaig, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, L. McRobert, F. Miller, J. Osowsky, S. Papiernick, W. Puttee, J. Riddell, M. I. Smith, M. Strang, E. P. Wallace, V. Williston

1924-1925

J. Aitcheson, M. E. Allen, M. Barker, J. Connoghan, F. Costell, T. Coulthard, M. Dagg, E. Edwards, A. Frawley, M. Koreska, J. M. Machan, S. McCuaig, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, L. McRobert, F. Miller, W. Puttee, J. Riddell, G. M. Robertson, M. I. Smith, M. Strang, A. Tonkin, E. P. Wallace

1925-1926

J. Aitcheson, M. E. Allen, J. M. Campbell, J. Connoghan, T. M. Coulthard, M. Dagg, E. L. Edwards, A. Frawley, M. Koreska, J. Machan, S. E. McCuaig, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. Perkins, W. M. Puttee, W. M. Reinhardt, J. M. Riddle, G. M. Robinson, M. I. Smith, R. Stoller, E. J. Sullivan, R. F. Tyndall, E. P. Wallace, E. G. White, V. Williston

1926-1927

E. Abra, J. Aitcheson, J. M. Campbell, J. Connoghan, T. M. Coulthard, M. Dagg, E. L. Edwards, A. Frawley, M. Koreska, J. M. Machan, L. McClure, S. E. McCuaig, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, O. Perch, M. Perkins, J. M. Riddle, G. M. Robertson, M. I. Smith, R. Stoller, E. J. Sullivan, E G. Whyte, V. Williston

1927-1928

E. Abra, J. Aitcheson, J. M. Campbell, T. M. Coulthard, M. Dagg, J. Dixon, E. L. Edwards, A. Frawley, M. Koreska, L. McClure, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyae, S. Papiernick, O. Perch, M. Perkins, G. M. Robertson, M. I. Smith, R. Stoller, E. J. Sullivan, E. G. Whyte, V. Williston

1928-1929

E. Abra, B. Abraham, J. Aitcheson, M. Dagg, A. Frawley, M. Koreska, E. Macdonald, L. McClure, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, O. Perch, S. Papiernick, M. Perkins, G. M. Robertson, M. I. Smith, R. Stoller, E. J. Sullivan, E. G. Whyte, V. Williston

1929-1930

E. Abra, B. Abraham, J. Aitcheson, J. M. Campbell, M. Dagg, A. Frawley, A. Golocoff, M. Koreska, L. McClure, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, S. Papiernick, O. Perch, M. Perkins, M. I. Smith, R. Stoller, E. G. Whyte, V. Williston

1930-1931

Elementary department: E. Abra, J. Aitcheson, T. M. Coulthard, M. Dagg, A. Frawley, A. Golosoff, Olga Lesik, H. Littleword, L. McClure, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, S. Papiernik, M. Perkins, M. I. Smith, R. Stroller, E. G. Whyte, V. Williston, G. Wiltshire. Junior high department: J. M. Campbell, M. Koreska

1931-1932

Elementary department: E. Abra, J. Aitcheson, M. Dagg, A. Frawley, A. Golosoff, H. Littlewood, M. McClure, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, S. Papiernik, M. Perkins, A. M. Rothwell, M. I. Smith, R. Stoller, E. G. Whyte, V. Williston. Junior high department: J. M. Campbell, M. Koreska

1932-1933

Elementary department: E. Abra, N. Dagg, A. Frawley, A. Golosoff, E. Macdonald, L. M. Mason, B. McEachran, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, S. Papernick, M. Perkins, J. B. Ritcheson, Elva Jane Robertson, A. M. Rothwell, R. Stoller, M. I. Smith, E. Whyte, V. Williston. Intermediate department: J. M. Campbell, M. Koreska

1933-1934

Elementary department: E. Abra, M. Dagg, A. Frawley, A. Golosoff, E. Macdonald, B. R. McEachran, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, M. Perkins, S. Papiernik, Elva Jane Robertson, A. M. Rothwell, M. I. Smith, R. Stoller, E. Whyte, V. Williston. Junior high department: J. M. Campbell

1934-1935

E. Abra, A. Frawley, M. Larey, E. Macdonald, B. McEachran, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, S. Papiernik, M. Perkins, A. M. Rothwell, M. I. Smith, R. Stoller, K. Utting, E. Whyte, V. Williston

1935-1936

E. Abra, Eva Calverley, A. Frawley, M. Lurey, E. Macdonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, S. Papiernik, M. Perkins, M. Prygrocki, A. M. Rothwell, A. Segall, M. Smith, V. Williston

1936-1937

M. E. Abra, Eva Calverley, A. Frawley, E. Macdonald, R. McGregor, M. Moyse, S. Papiernick, M. Perkins, M. M. Prygrocki, Elva Jane Robertson, A. M. Rothwell, M. I. Smith, A. Segall, V. Williston

1937-1938

Ethel Bendit, Eva Calverley, J. B. Chambers, A. Frawley, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, M. Perkins, A. M. Rothwell, Elva Jane Robertson, A. Segall, M. I. Smith, V. Williston. Manual training: W. A. McDill

1938-1939

Miss Laura J. Brander, Eva Calverley, J. B. Chambers, A. Frawley, M. E. Little, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, M. Perkins, M. Prygrocki, Elva Jane Robertson, A. M. Rothwell, A. Segal, M. I. Smith, V. Williston

1939-1940

Miss Laura J. Brander, Eva Calverley, J. B. Chambers, M. Prygrocki, M. Little, E. Macdonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, M. Norman, M. Perkins, N. Petrie, A. M. Rothwell, Elva Jane Robertson, A. Segal, M. Smith, V. Williston. Manual training: J. W. Simpson

1940-1941

Miss Laura J. Brander, Eva Calverley, J. B. Chambers, E. McDonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, M. A. Norman, M. Perkins, N. Petrie, Elva Jane Robertson, A. M. Rothwell, M. I. Smith, S. Udin, V. Williston. Industrial arts: J. W. Simpson

1941-1942

Elementary department: Miss Laura J. Brander, E. G. Blakely, Eva Calverley, J. B. Chambers, E. Macdonald, M. McGregor, M. Moyse, M. A. Norman, N. Petrie, A. M. Rothwell, M. I. Smith, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, Elva Jane Robertson, R. D. Wilson

1942-1943

Elementary department: R. Altman, E. Blakely, Miss Laura J. Brander, Eva Calverley, J. Chambers, B. Finch, E. Macdonald, M. Moyse, M. A. Norman, R. O’Neill, M. Petrie, M. Ritchie, Sybil Francis Shack, M. Smith, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, Elva Jane Robertson, R. D. Wilson

1943-1944

Elementary department: R. Altman, Miss Laura J. Brander, Eva Calverley, J. B. Chambers, B. Finch, E. Macdonald, M. Moyse, M. A. Norman, M. Petrie, M. A. Ritchie, A. M. Rothwell, M. I. Smith, A. Sonley, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, Elva Jane Robertson, H. L. Dyke, M. Yeates (exchange). Industrial arts: J. Burnside, P. Humeniuk, J. Kereluk

1944-1945

1945-1946

Elementary department: C. Andrywich, Miss Laura J. Brander, B. Finch, J. Goodridge, E. Innes, H. Kelly, E. Lennox, L. Macdonald, N. Peterson, N. Petrie, M. A. Ritchie, I. Smith, M. Stevens, Ruth Tallin, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, H. L. Dyke, V. Jacquet, K. Kereluk, Neil Murray McIvor, Elva Jane Robertson, M. Yeates

1946-1947

Elementary department: C. Andrywich, Miss Laura J. Brander, B. Finch, Muriel Jean Gass, E. Innes, D. Lamb, E. Lennox, C. M. Martin, M. McIntyre, P. Ozarko, N. Peterson, M. A. Ritchie, M. Smith, M. O. Stephens, A. Zabulniak, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, H. L. Dyke, T. Emerson, V. E. Jacquet, J. Kereluk, Neil Murray McIvor, G. Tully

1947-1948

Elementary department: C. Andrywich, Miss Laura J. Brander, Muriel Jean Gass, E. Innes, M. C. Johnstone, E. Lennox, Charles Vincent “Vince” Madder, C. Martin, M. McIntyre, A. Nedotafka, P. Ozarko, M. Stevens, B. Wright, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, L. Dyke, E. E. Erhart, B. Finch, V. Jaquet, J. Kereluk, Neil Murray McIvor, M. Ritchie, G. Tully

1948-1949

Elementary department: Miss Laura J. Brander, Miss W. Cook, Muriel Jean Gass, Mrs. Haydey, Mrs. E. Innes, Miss E. Lennox, Miss M. E. McIntyre, Miss A. Nedotafka, Miss P. Ozarko, Miss M. Stevens, Miss K. Unruh, Mrs. B. Wright, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, Mrs. L. Dyke, E. Erhart, Mrs. B. Finch, V. Jaquet, Charles Vincent “Vince” Madder, Neil Murray McIvor, Miss M. Ritchie, G. Gully

1949-1950

Elementary department: Miss Laura J. Brander, Miss W. Cook, Muriel Jean Gass, Mrs. C. Haydey, Mrs. E. Innes, Miss E. Lennox, Miss M. McIntyre, Miss A. Nedotofka, Miss M. Stevens, Miss B. Sveinson, Miss K. Unruh, Mrs. B. Wright, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, E. Erhart, Mrs. B. Finch, V. Jaquet, Charles Vincent “Vince” Madder, Neil Murray McIvor, Francis O. Norman, Miss M. Ritchie, G. Tully

1950-1951

Elementary department: Miss Laura J. Brander, Miss W. Cook, Muriel Jean Gass, Mrs. C. Haydey, Mrs. E. Innes, Miss E. Lennox, Miss M. McIntyre, Miss A. Nedotafko, Miss M. Stevens, Miss V. Sveinson, Miss K. Unruh, Mrs. B. Wright, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, E. Erhart, Mrs. B. Finch, V. Jaquet, Charles Vincent “Vince” Madder, Neil Murray McIvor, Francis O. Norman, Miss M. Ritchie, G. Tully

1951-1952

Elementary department: Miss C. M. Bond, Miss W. Cook, Muriel Jean Gass, Mrs. C. Haydey, Miss J. T. Law, Miss E. Lennox, Miss M. McIntyre, Miss A. Nedotafko, Miss M. Stevens, Miss B. Sveinson, Miss K. Unruh, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: J. Burnside, Mrs. B. Finch, V. Jaquet, R. B. Keynes, Charles Vincent “Vince” Madder, Neil Murray McIvor, Francis O. Norman, Miss M. Ritchie, G. Tully, Miss B. Vandersteen

1952-1953

1953-1954

Elementary department: Miss C. Bond, Miss W. Cook, Muriel Jean Gass, Miss J. Hetherington, Miss A. Labossiere, Miss E. Lennox, Miss M. McIntyre, Mrs. B. Moore, Miss A. Nedotafko, Miss M. Stevens, Miss K. Unruh, Helen Zado. Intermediate department: Miss E. A. Broadhurst, Mrs. B. Finch, Charles Vincent “Vince” Madder, Sydney Perlmutter, Arthur Milford Preston, G. Tully, Miss B. Vandersteen, M. S. Vaughan, H. W. Walker

1954-1955

Elementary department: Miss C. Bond, Miss W. Cook, Miss M. J. Craik, Mrs. E. Epp, Muriel Jean Gass, Mrs. J. Gislason, Miss O. Hrycyna, Miss A. Labossiere, Miss E. Lennox, Miss M. McIntyre, Miss A. Nedatafko, Miss H. Peters, H. L. Sutton, Miss K. Unruh. Intermediate department: H. Kreel, Charles Vincent “Vince” Madder, F. Martin, R. Rolston, J. Rosenthal

1955-1956

Elementary department: Miss M. Clarke, Miss M. J. Craik, Miss D. Dolski, Mrs. E. Epp, Mrs. J. Gislason, Miss O. Hrycyna, Miss A. Labossiere, Miss H. M. Leckie, Miss M. E. Lennox, Miss M. E. McIntyre, Charles Vincent “Vince” Madder, H. Sutton, Miss K. Unruh, Mrs. H. Wiebe. Intermediate department: H. Kreel, F. Martin, T. Rolston, J. Rosenthal, J. A. Zuzanski

1956-1957

Elementary department: Miss M. Bunting, Miss J. Craik, Mrs. L. Drysdale, Miss D. Dolski, Mrs. E. Epps, Mrs. J. Gislason, Miss O. Hrycyna, Miss A. L. Labossiere, Mrs. E. G. Leggatt, Miss H. Lecki, Mrs. F. Milne, Mrs. M. Monkman, Miss D. Stanish, P. Tymos, Miss K. Unruh. Intermediate department: H. Kreel, F. Martin, Dennis Nazeravich, T. Rolston, J. A. Zuzanski

1957-1958

Elementary department: Miss M. Bunting, Mrs. J. Craik, Miss J. E. Dickson, Miss D. Dolski, Mrs. E. Epp, Miss R. Gaffray, Miss O. Hrycyna, Mrs. L. Johnson, Miss A. Labossiere, Mrs. G. E. Leggatt, Miss C. Leibold, Mrs. M. A. Monkman, Miss D. Neske, Miss D. Reimer, Miss D. Stanish, Mr. P. Tymos. Intermediate department: Mr. F. Martin, Dennis Nazeravich, Mr. J. A. Zuzanski

1958-1959

Elementary department: Miss M. Bunting, Miss J. Dickson, Miss D. Dolski, Mrs. E. Epps, Miss R. Gaffray, Miss B. Hornbuckle, Miss O. Hrycyna, Mrs. L. Johnston, Mrs. G. Joseph, Miss A. Labossiere, Mrs. E. G. Leggatt, Mrs. M. A. Monkman, Miss D. Neske, Mrs. I. Randle, Miss D. Stanish, P. Tymos, Miss J. Westberg. Intermediate department: J. Lockett, F. D. Martin, Dennis Nazeravich, F. Peters, H. Unruh

1959-1960

Elementary department: Miss V. Bell, Miss M. Bunting, Miss J. Dickson, Mrs. S. Devenish, Mrs. S. Halpapa, Miss D. Howard, Mrs. G. Joseph, Mrs. E. G. Leggatt, R. Lund, Miss H. Pokrant, Miss N. Pankratz, Mrs. I. M. Paradis, Mrs. G. Peterson, Mrs. I. Randie, Miss D. Stanish, Mrs. O. Trosky, Miss J. Zegil. Intermediate department: J. Lockett, F. D. Martin, Dennis Nazeravich, H. Unruh

1960-1961

Elementary department: Mrs. L. Barsalou, Miss V. Bell, J. Bodnaruk, Mrs. S. Devenish, Mrs. L. Jones, Mrs. G. Joseph, Mrs. G. Leggatt, R. Luch, Mrs. M. McKerchar, Mrs. I. Paradis, Mrs. G. Peterson, Mrs. H. M. Randle, Miss J. Shimonek, Mrs. O. Trosky, Miss H. Unrau, Mrs. D. Warylenko. Intermediate department: A. Dyck, F. Martin, Dennis Nazeravich, H. Unruh

1961-1962

Elementary department: Miss B. Ball, Miss M. V. Bell, L. Braun, Mrs. S. Devenish, Miss M. Higginson, Mrs. G. Joseph, Mrs. G. Leggatt, R. Luch, Mrs. M. McKerchar, Miss M. Milne, Mrs. M. N?, Mrs. I. Paradis, Mrs. G. Peterson, Miss F. Russell, Miss C. Tellier, Miss A. V. Unger, Miss H. Unrau, Mrs. D. Wasylenko. Intermediate department: A. Dyck, Dennis Nazeravich, W. Vandenberg, B. Webster

1962-1963

1963-1964

Miss V. Bell, L. Braun, Mrs. M. Hall, Mrs. B. James, Mrs. F. Jonasson, Mrs. G. Joseph, Miss P. Keillor, Mrs. G. Leggatt, Mrs. A. Lohrenz, R. Luch, Miss M. Mann, Mrs. M. McKerchar, Miss M. Milne, Mrs. G. Peterson, Mrs. M. Spring, Miss C. Tellier, Miss V. Unger, Miss H. Unrau, Miss M. Widlake, Mrs. E. Zetaruk

1964-1965

1965-1966

1966-1967

Miss L. Baron, Miss V. Bell, Miss C. Carstens, Mrs. S. Dancho, Miss M. W. Hamilton, Mrs. F. Jonasson, Miss K. Klassen, Mrs. G. Leggatt, R. Luch, Miss M. Marin, Miss I. Meder, D. Penner, Mrs. G. Peterson, Miss H. Schmidt, Miss C. Sokolski, Mrs. M. Spring, Mrs. I. Tashe, Mrs. A. Taylor, Mrs. M. Varebo, Miss M. Wiens, Mrs. F. Yanick

1967-1968

Miss L. Baron, Miss V. Bell, Miss C. Carstens, Mrs. S. Dancho, Miss E. M. Greer, Miss M. Hamilton, Mrs. R. Kahana, Miss G. Kasperski, Miss K. Klassen, R. Luch, Miss M. Mann, Miss S. Masterman, Miss M. Meder, D. Penner, Mrs. G. Rowes, Miss C. Sokolski, Mrs. M. Spring, Mrs. I. Tashe, Mrs. N. Vanebo, Miss P. Vassart, Mrs. F. Yanick

1968-1969

Miss L. Baron, Miss V. Bell, Miss C. Carstens, Mrs. S. Dancho, Miss M. Greer, Mrs. R. Kahana, Miss G. Kasperski, Miss K. Klassen, Miss U. Koenig, R. Luch, Miss M. Mann, Miss S. Masterman, Miss I. Meder, Mrs. M. Pauls, D. Penner, Mrs. G. Rowes, Miss D. Scobie, Miss C. Sokolski, Mrs. M. Spring, Mrs. I. Tashe, Miss D. Wilson

Strathcona School

Strathcona School (1905)