Historic Sites of Manitoba: St. Paul’s Collegiate (Elie, RM of Cartier)

This high school at Elie, in the Rural Municipality of Cartier, serves the communities of Elie, St. Eustache, St. Francois-Xavier, Dacotah, and Fannystelle.

Jean Steven Joseph “John” Suszko (1939-2020)

1983-1996

Emmanuel Rainville

1996-2014

Shannon Dutson

2014-?

Jean-François Godbout

?-2020

Jason Green

1993-2020

Marcel Houde

1983-1984

Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Lorraine Thelma Buth, Marjorie Chochinov, Yvonne Fleury, Marilyn Janz, Lynn Kirk, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Marianne Mann, Heather Marshall, Denise Payment, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Courtland Reyda, Henriette Senecal, Roger Sylvestre

1984-1985

Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Marjorie Chochinov, Yvonne Fleury, Marilyn Janz, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Marianne Mann, Heather Marshall, Denise Payment, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Courtland Reyda, Henriette Senecal, Debbie Ruth-Mae Skrabek, Roger Sylvestre

1985-1986

Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Yvonne Fleury, Marilyn Janz, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Marianne Mann, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Karen Anne Mercer, Denise Payment, Karen Poborsa, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Debbie Ruth-Mae Skrabek, Roger Sylvestre, Richard Swift

1986-1987

Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Yvonne Fleury, Marilyn Janz, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Marianne Mann, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Karen Anne Mercer, Claude Michel, Denise Payment, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Debbie Skrabek, Richard Swift

1987-1988

Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Yvonne Fleury, Marilyn Janz, Rae Khan, Lynn Kirk, Richard Kleban, Marianne Mann, Robert Mauthe, Jean-Pierre Noël, Denise Payment, Courtland Reyda, Henriette Senecal, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Debbie Skrabek, Richard Swift, Roger Sylvestre

1988-1989

Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Yvonne Fleury, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban (gifted student), Annemarie Kramer (resource), Gisèle Lachance, Marianne Mann, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Courtland Reyda, Henriette Senecal, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Marilyn Ross, Barry Skrabek, Debbie Ruth-Mae Skrabek, Richard Swift, Roger Sylvestre

1989-1990

Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Elizabeth Yana Derwin, Yvonne Fleury, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Annemarie Kramer (resource), Gisèle Lachance, Marianne Mann, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Courtland Reyda, Marilyn Ross, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek, Debbie Ruth-Mae Skrabek, Richard Swift, Roger Sylvestre

1990-1991

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Elizabeth Yana Derwin, Yvonne Fleury, Elsa (Tina) Gordon, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Robert Mauthe, Marguerite McKellar, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek, Debbie Ruth-Mae Skrabek, Roger Sylvestre

1991-1992

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Elizabeth Derwin, Yvonne Fleury, Tina Gordon, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek, Debbie Skarbek, Roger Sylvestre

1992-1993

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Linda Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Elizabeth Derwin, Yvonne Fleury, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek, Roger Sylvestre

1993-1994

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Yvonne Fleury, Joanne Hutlet, Linda Issac, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Carissa Morisette, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek

1994-1995

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Yvonne Fleury, Susanne Haughton, Linda Issac, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Joanne Leclerc, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Marily McKellar (resource), Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek

1995-1996

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Mrs. P. Carson, Yvonne Fleury, Susanne Haughton, Linda Issac, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Mr. D. Politi, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek

1996-1997

Mrs. S. Achenbach, Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Mrs. P. Carson, Yvonne Fleury, Linda Issac, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Mr. D. Politi, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek

1997-1998

Mrs. S. Achenbach, Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Mrs. P. Carson, Mihaela Diaconescu, Kimberley Earl, Maureen Fossay, Yvonne Fleury, Linda Issac, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Gisèle Lachance, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Mr. D. Politi, Mrs. J. Reimer, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek.

1998-1999

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Philip Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Yvonne Fleury, Linda Issak, Michelle Jonson, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Mr. D. Politi, Mrs. J. Reimer, Courtland Reyda, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Suzanne Saiko, Barry Skrabek, Mr. D. Twerdoclib

1999-2000

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, France Bouchard, Mihaela Diaconescu, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, Linda Issak, Michelle Jonson, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, John Kostuk, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Robert Mauthe, Marilyn McKellar, Mr. D. Politi, Courtland Reyda, Suzanne Saiko, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Barry Skrabek

2000-2001

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Florent Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, France Bouchard, Mihaela Diaconescu, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, Linda Issac, Michelle Jonson, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Marilyn McKellar, Courtland Reyda, Suzanne Saiko, Tonya Podaima Skelton

2001-2002

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Craig Baron, Florent Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Mihaela Diaconescu, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, Linda Issac, Michelle Jonson, Rae Khan, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Marilyn McKellar, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Suzanne Saiko, Russell Wolfe

2002-2003

Sylvia Allard, Patricia Andrews-Vert, Craig Baron, Florent Beaudin, Lionel Bernhard, Linda Boutet, Jennifer Brown, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, Linda Issack, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Kimberley Mackey, Gilles Marchildon, Heather Marshall, Cindy Phillips, Suzanne Saiko, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras, Russell Wolfe

2003-2004

Miss Alderson, Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Lionel Bernhard, Mrs Drouin, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, Miss Fredericks, Linda Issac, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Cindy Phillips, Suzanne Saiko-Gamble, Suzanne Simard, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras, Mr. Werstiuk

2004-2005

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Lionel Bernhard, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, James Gibson, David Hall, Linda Issac, Michelle Jonson, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Cindy Phillips, Suzanne Saiko-Gamble, Suzanne Simard, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras

2005-2006

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Lionel Bernhard, Ms. Cooke, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, James Gibson, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Cindy Phillips, Suzanne Saiko-Gamble, Suzanne Simard, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras, Jonathan Warkentin

2006-2007

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Lionel Bernhard, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, James Gibson, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Christene Lisowski, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Suzanne Saiko, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras, Jonathan Warkentin

2007-2008

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Lionel Bernhard, Ms. J. Clark, Yvonne Fleury, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Christene Lisowski, Kimberley Mackey, Sabrina Melanson, Suzanne Saiko, Blaine Schmidt, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras, Shane Walker, Jonathan Warkentin

2008-2009

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Lionel Bernhard, Nicola Desilets, Yvonne Fleury, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Suzanne Saiko-Gamble, Roxanne Sarrazin, Blaine Schmidt, Mr. J. Scott, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras, Shane Walker, Jonathan Warkentin

2009-2010

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Lionel Bernhard, Nicolas Desilets, Yvonne Fleury, Richard Kleban, Sandra Kleban, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Suzanne Saiko-Gamble, Roxanne Sarrazin, Blaine Schmidt, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras, Shane Walker, Jonathan Warkentin

2010-2011

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Kelsey Beaudry, Lionel Bernhard, Natalla Bontey, Cydney Bryce, Nicolas Desilets, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, Kimberley Mackey, Heather Marshall, Suzanne Saiko, Blaine Schmidt, Tonya Podaima Skelton, Nicholas Verras, Shane Walker, Jonathan Warkentin

2011-2012

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Kelsey Beaudry, Natalia Bontey, Cydney Bryce, Kara Bryson, Laura Carrière, Joanne Comte, Nicolas Desilets, Reanne Donaldson, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, Jean-François Godbout, Kimberley Mackey, Blaine Schmidt, Colin Steel, Nicholas Verras, Shane Walker, Jonathan Warkentin

2012-2013

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Kelsey Beaudry, Natalia Bontey, Cydney Bryce, Kara Carkner, Joanne Comte, Nicolas Desilets, Raeanne Donaldson, Yvonne Fleury, Patrick Koslowsky-Wiebe, Kimberley Mackey, Kimberly Peters, Tonya Podaima-Skelton, Blaine Schmidt, Nicholas Verras, Shane Walker, Jonathan Warkentin

2013-2014

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Kelsey Beaudry, Natalia Bontey, Samantha Brown, Cydney Bryce, Kara Carkner, Nicolas Desilets, Yvonne Fleury, Jennifer Krahn, Kimberley Mackey, Tonya Podaima-Skelton, Blaine Schmidt, Nicholas Verras, Shane Walker, Jonathan Warkentin

2014-2015

Patricia Andrews-Vert, Lori Arnason, Craig Baron, Jeff Baty, Lindsay Bouchard, Cydney Bryce, Kara Bryson, Nicolas Desilets, Emma Domke, Raeanne Donaldson, Kimberley Earl, Yvonne Fleury, Kelsey Joss, Kimberley MacKey, Blaine Schmidt, Nichols Verras, Shane Walker, Jonathan Warkentin

Caption

Historic Sites of Manitoba: St. Paul's High School (2200 Grant Avenue, Winnipeg)