Historic Sites of Manitoba: Linden Lanes School (49 Silver Birch Drive, Brandon)

This Brandon school opened in 1964.

Donald Sutherland Sumner (1928-2014)

Mrs. B. G. Carroll

F. S. Szturm

Mrs. S. M. Burns, Miss M. J. Dietrich, D. W. Griffith, Mrs. S. Miller (kindergarten), Mrs. I. Shobrooke, Mrs. V. A. Sparks

1965-1966

Miss B. F. Babcock, Mrs. S. M. Burns, Mrs. J. L. Chapple, Miss M. J. Dietrich, D. W. Griffith, Mrs. M. M. Johnston, Mrs. D. L. Minary, Mrs. V. A. Sparks, Miss G. A. Thiele (kindergarten)

1966-1967

Miss M. E. Blain (grade 4), Mrs. S. M. Burns (grade 2), Mrs. J. Curtis (grade 8), Mrs. A. L. Douglas (grade 4), D. W. Griffith (grade 6), Mrs. G. V. Harvey (grade 2), Mrs. D. L. Minary (grade 1), Mrs. C. A. Orser (kindergarten), Mrs. P. M. Reid (grade 4), W. G. Smallwood (grade 5), Mrs. V. A. Sparks (grade 3), Donald S. Sumner (grade 7), Mrs. M. J. Tosh (grade 4), Miss B. G. G. Virgo (grade 1)

Linden Lanes School